05484 DLI APDJ Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

07:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
11:07
11:12
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Firozabad
(FZD)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Etawah
(ETW)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Phaphund
(PHD)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
352 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
13:28
13:29
Halt: 1 Min
372 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rura
(RURA)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
391 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
433 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Fatehpur
(FTP)
16:06
16:11
Halt: 5 Min
510 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bharwari
(BRE)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
590 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
627 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
709 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:46
19:51
Halt: 5 Min
717 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
21:28
21:38
Halt: 10 Min
780 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Buxar
(BXR)
22:46
22:48
Halt: 2 Min
870 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ara
(ARA)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
938 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Danapur
(DNR)
00:04
00:06
Halt: 2 Min
978 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
00:40
00:50
Halt: 10 Min
987 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
01:47
01:49
Halt: 2 Min
1033 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Mokama
(MKA)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
daily

25
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
04:26
04:28
Halt: 2 Min
1109 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Lakhminia
(LKN)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
1127 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Sahibpur Kml Junction
(SKJ)
04:57
04:59
Halt: 2 Min
1136 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
05:13
05:18
Halt: 5 Min
1149 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Mahes Khunt
(MSK)
05:45
05:47
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Pasraha
(PSR)
06:04
06:06
Halt: 2 Min
1181 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Narayanpur
(NNR)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
1192 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Thana Bihpur Junction
(THB)
06:50
06:52
Halt: 2 Min
1200 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Naugachia
(NNA)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
1216 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Kursela
(KUE)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
1234 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Karagola Road
(CRR)
08:26
08:28
Halt: 2 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Semapur
(SMO)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
1261 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
09:25
09:50
Halt: 25 Min
1273 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Labha
(LAV)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
1296 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
1316 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
1329 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Dalkolha
(DLK)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1358 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Kishanganj
(KNE)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
1386 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
12:35
12:37
Halt: 2 Min
1417 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Thakurganj
(TKG)
13:12
13:14
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
daily

47
Baghdogra
(BORA)
14:10
14:12
Halt: 2 Min
1483 Km
Day 2
daily

48
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
15:00
15:15
Halt: 15 Min
1493 Km
Day 2
daily

49
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
16:48
16:53
Halt: 5 Min
1541 Km
Day 2
daily

50
Binnaguri
(BNV)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
1586 Km
Day 2
daily

51
Dalgaon
(DLO)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
1595 Km
Day 2
daily

52
Hasimara
(HSA)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
1620 Km
Day 2
daily

53
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
20:40
1654 Km
Day 2
daily

05484 DLI APDJ Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05484. At the top of the page, one can find the 05484 train route and the 05484 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 20:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1654 kilometre. 05484 train route includes travel journey through 53 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Khurja Jn, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Etawah, Phaphund, Jhinjhak, Rura, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Bharwari, Prayagraj Jn, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Mokama, New Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Lakhminia, Sahibpur Kml Jn, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Mahes Khunt, Pasraha, Narayanpur, Thana Bihpur Jn, Naugachia, Kursela, Karagola Road, Semapur, Katihar Jn, Labha, Azamnagar Road, Barsoi Jn, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn, New Mal Jn, Binnaguri, Dalgaon, Hasimara, Alipur Duar Jn.

05484 DLI APDJ Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05484 train time table, travelling by 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 05484 from Delhi Jn is 07:35. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

2. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 05484 at Delhi Shahdara is 07:51. The departure time of train 05484 from Delhi Shahdara is 07:53. The total halt time of train 05484 at Delhi Shahdara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 14km.

3. Ghaziabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 05484 at Ghaziabad is 08:16. The departure time of train 05484 from Ghaziabad is 08:18. The total halt time of train 05484 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khurja Jn at a distance of 63km.

4. Khurja Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Khurja Jn is KRJ. The arrival time of 05484 at Khurja Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 05484 from Khurja Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at Khurja Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 63km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Aligarh Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 05484 at Aligarh Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 05484 from Aligarh Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 05484 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurja Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

6. Tundla Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 05484 at Tundla Jn is 11:07. The departure time of train 05484 from Tundla Jn is 11:12. The total halt time of train 05484 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 16km.

7. Firozabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 05484 at Firozabad is 11:30. The departure time of train 05484 from Firozabad is 11:32. The total halt time of train 05484 at Firozabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 76km.

8. Etawah

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 05484 at Etawah is 12:25. The departure time of train 05484 from Etawah is 12:30. The total halt time of train 05484 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 76km away. The next stopping station is Phaphund at a distance of 56km.

9. Phaphund

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Phaphund is PHD. The arrival time of 05484 at Phaphund is 13:11. The departure time of train 05484 from Phaphund is 13:12. The total halt time of train 05484 at Phaphund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jhinjhak at a distance of 20km.

10. Jhinjhak

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jhinjhak is JJK. The arrival time of 05484 at Jhinjhak is 13:28. The departure time of train 05484 from Jhinjhak is 13:29. The total halt time of train 05484 at Jhinjhak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphund is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rura at a distance of 19km.

11. Rura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rura is RURA. The arrival time of 05484 at Rura is 14:00. The departure time of train 05484 from Rura is 14:01. The total halt time of train 05484 at Rura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhinjhak is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 42km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05484 at Kanpur Central is 15:00. The departure time of train 05484 from Kanpur Central is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rura is 42km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 77km.

13. Fatehpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 05484 at Fatehpur is 16:06. The departure time of train 05484 from Fatehpur is 16:11. The total halt time of train 05484 at Fatehpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 77km away. The next stopping station is Bharwari at a distance of 80km.

14. Bharwari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bharwari is BRE. The arrival time of 05484 at Bharwari is 17:01. The departure time of train 05484 from Bharwari is 17:02. The total halt time of train 05484 at Bharwari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 80km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 37km.

15. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05484 at Prayagraj Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 05484 from Prayagraj Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwari is 37km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 82km.

16. Vindhyachal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 05484 at Vindhyachal is 19:33. The departure time of train 05484 from Vindhyachal is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05484 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

17. Mirzapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 05484 at Mirzapur is 19:46. The departure time of train 05484 from Mirzapur is 19:51. The total halt time of train 05484 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

18. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 05484 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:28. The departure time of train 05484 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 21:38. The total halt time of train 05484 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 90km.

19. Buxar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 05484 at Buxar is 22:46. The departure time of train 05484 from Buxar is 22:48. The total halt time of train 05484 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 68km.

20. Ara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 05484 at Ara is 23:33. The departure time of train 05484 from Ara is 23:35. The total halt time of train 05484 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

21. Danapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 05484 at Danapur is 00:04. The departure time of train 05484 from Danapur is 00:06. The total halt time of train 05484 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 9km.

22. Patna Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 05484 at Patna Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 05484 from Patna Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 05484 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 46km.

23. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1033 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 05484 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 01:47. The departure time of train 05484 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 01:49. The total halt time of train 05484 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 44km.

24. Mokama

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 05484 at Mokama is 02:25. The departure time of train 05484 from Mokama is 02:27. The total halt time of train 05484 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 18km.

25. New Barauni Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 05484 at New Barauni Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 05484 from New Barauni Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 18km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 14km.

26. Begu Sarai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1109 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 05484 at Begu Sarai is 04:26. The departure time of train 05484 from Begu Sarai is 04:28. The total halt time of train 05484 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Lakhminia at a distance of 18km.

27. Lakhminia

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1127 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Lakhminia is LKN. The arrival time of 05484 at Lakhminia is 04:46. The departure time of train 05484 from Lakhminia is 04:48. The total halt time of train 05484 at Lakhminia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sahibpur Kml Jn at a distance of 9km.

28. Sahibpur Kml Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1136 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sahibpur Kml Jn is SKJ. The arrival time of 05484 at Sahibpur Kml Jn is 04:57. The departure time of train 05484 from Sahibpur Kml Jn is 04:59. The total halt time of train 05484 at Sahibpur Kml Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhminia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 13km.

29. Khagaria Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05484 at Khagaria Jn is 05:13. The departure time of train 05484 from Khagaria Jn is 05:18. The total halt time of train 05484 at Khagaria Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibpur Kml Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 9km.

30. Mansi Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 05484 at Mansi Jn is 05:33. The departure time of train 05484 from Mansi Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 05484 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mahes Khunt at a distance of 10km.

31. Mahes Khunt

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mahes Khunt is MSK. The arrival time of 05484 at Mahes Khunt is 05:45. The departure time of train 05484 from Mahes Khunt is 05:47. The total halt time of train 05484 at Mahes Khunt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pasraha at a distance of 13km.

32. Pasraha

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1181 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Pasraha is PSR. The arrival time of 05484 at Pasraha is 06:04. The departure time of train 05484 from Pasraha is 06:06. The total halt time of train 05484 at Pasraha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahes Khunt is 13km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur at a distance of 11km.

33. Narayanpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1192 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Narayanpur is NNR. The arrival time of 05484 at Narayanpur is 06:40. The departure time of train 05484 from Narayanpur is 06:42. The total halt time of train 05484 at Narayanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pasraha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Thana Bihpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

34. Thana Bihpur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1200 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Thana Bihpur Jn is THB. The arrival time of 05484 at Thana Bihpur Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 05484 from Thana Bihpur Jn is 06:52. The total halt time of train 05484 at Thana Bihpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 16km.

35. Naugachia

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1216 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05484 at Naugachia is 07:08. The departure time of train 05484 from Naugachia is 07:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thana Bihpur Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kursela at a distance of 18km.

36. Kursela

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1234 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kursela is KUE. The arrival time of 05484 at Kursela is 08:03. The departure time of train 05484 from Kursela is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05484 at Kursela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 18km away. The next stopping station is Karagola Road at a distance of 16km.

37. Karagola Road

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Karagola Road is CRR. The arrival time of 05484 at Karagola Road is 08:26. The departure time of train 05484 from Karagola Road is 08:28. The total halt time of train 05484 at Karagola Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kursela is 16km away. The next stopping station is Semapur at a distance of 11km.

38. Semapur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1261 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Semapur is SMO. The arrival time of 05484 at Semapur is 08:49. The departure time of train 05484 from Semapur is 08:51. The total halt time of train 05484 at Semapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karagola Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 12km.

39. Katihar Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1273 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05484 at Katihar Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 05484 from Katihar Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 05484 at Katihar Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semapur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Labha at a distance of 23km.

40. Labha

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1296 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Labha is LAV. The arrival time of 05484 at Labha is 10:31. The departure time of train 05484 from Labha is 10:33. The total halt time of train 05484 at Labha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Azamnagar Road at a distance of 20km.

41. Azamnagar Road

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1316 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Azamnagar Road is AZR. The arrival time of 05484 at Azamnagar Road is 10:56. The departure time of train 05484 from Azamnagar Road is 10:58. The total halt time of train 05484 at Azamnagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Labha is 20km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 13km.

42. Barsoi Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1329 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 05484 at Barsoi Jn is 11:13. The departure time of train 05484 from Barsoi Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 05484 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamnagar Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 29km.

43. Dalkolha

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1358 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 05484 at Dalkolha is 11:38. The departure time of train 05484 from Dalkolha is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05484 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 28km.

44. Kishanganj

It is the 44th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05484 at Kishanganj is 12:05. The departure time of train 05484 from Kishanganj is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05484 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 28km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 31km.

45. Aluabari Road

It is the 45th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1417 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 05484 at Aluabari Road is 12:35. The departure time of train 05484 from Aluabari Road is 12:37. The total halt time of train 05484 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thakurganj at a distance of 20km.

46. Thakurganj

It is the 46th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Thakurganj is TKG. The arrival time of 05484 at Thakurganj is 13:12. The departure time of train 05484 from Thakurganj is 13:14. The total halt time of train 05484 at Thakurganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Baghdogra at a distance of 46km.

47. Baghdogra

It is the 47th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1483 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Baghdogra is BORA. The arrival time of 05484 at Baghdogra is 14:10. The departure time of train 05484 from Baghdogra is 14:12. The total halt time of train 05484 at Baghdogra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurganj is 46km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 10km.

48. Siliguri Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1493 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 05484 at Siliguri Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 05484 from Siliguri Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 05484 at Siliguri Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghdogra is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 48km.

49. New Mal Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1541 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 05484 at New Mal Jn is 16:48. The departure time of train 05484 from New Mal Jn is 16:53. The total halt time of train 05484 at New Mal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 45km.

50. Binnaguri

It is the 50th station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1586 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 05484 at Binnaguri is 18:10. The departure time of train 05484 from Binnaguri is 18:15. The total halt time of train 05484 at Binnaguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 9km.

51. Dalgaon

It is the 51st station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1595 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 05484 at Dalgaon is 18:33. The departure time of train 05484 from Dalgaon is 18:35. The total halt time of train 05484 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 25km.

52. Hasimara

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1620 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 05484 at Hasimara is 19:15. The departure time of train 05484 from Hasimara is 19:17. The total halt time of train 05484 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 34km.

53. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special at a distance of 1654 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 05484 at Alipur Duar Jn is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 34km away.

05484 DLI APDJ Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special?

Aligarh Junction, Tundla Junction, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Prayagraj Junction, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, New Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction, Katihar Junction, Kishanganj, Siliguri Junction, New Mal Junction, Binnaguri are major halts where DLI APDJ Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05484 DLI APDJ Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI APDJ Express Special?

Train number of DLI APDJ Express Special is 05484. You can check entire DLI APDJ Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05484 train schedule DLI APDJ Express Special train time table DLI APDJ Express Special ka time table DLI APDJ Express Special kitne baje hai DLI APDJ Express Special ka number05484 train time table