05491 MLN STP Unreserved Train Time Table


Mailani Sitapur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mailani
(MLN)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Banke Ganj
(BNKJ)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bahelia Buzurg
(BFV)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Razaganj
(RZJ)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pharadahan
(PD)
15:27
15:29
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deokali
(DEO)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khiri Town
(KITN)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kadipur Sani Halt
(KDPS)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Oel
(OEL)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hargaon
(HA)
16:26
16:28
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parsehra Mal
(PMM)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jharekapur
(JKP)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhurjiha Baragn
(BUGN)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sitapur
(STP)
17:25
106 Km
Day 1
daily

05491 MLN STP Unreserved is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mailani (MLN) and Sitapur (STP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05491. At the top of the page, one can find the 05491 train route and the 05491 train time table. It departs from the source station Mailani (MLN) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sitapur (STP) at 17:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 106 kilometre. 05491 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Mailani, Banke Ganj, Gola Gokaranath, Bahelia Buzurg, Razaganj, Pharadahan, Deokali, Lakhimpur, Khiri Town, Kadipur Sani Halt, Oel, Hargaon, Parsehra Mal, Jharekapur, Bhurjiha Baragn, Sitapur.

05491 MLN STP Unreserved Stops

If we closely look at the 05491 train time table, travelling by 05491 MLN STP Unreserved gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mailani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The departure time of train 05491 from Mailani is 14:30. The next stopping station is Banke Ganj at a distance of 16km.

2. Banke Ganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Banke Ganj is BNKJ. The arrival time of 05491 at Banke Ganj is 14:44. The departure time of train 05491 from Banke Ganj is 14:46. The total halt time of train 05491 at Banke Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mailani is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 10km.

3. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 05491 at Gola Gokaranath is 14:58. The departure time of train 05491 from Gola Gokaranath is 15:00. The total halt time of train 05491 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banke Ganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bahelia Buzurg at a distance of 7km.

4. Bahelia Buzurg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bahelia Buzurg is BFV. The arrival time of 05491 at Bahelia Buzurg is 15:11. The departure time of train 05491 from Bahelia Buzurg is 15:12. The total halt time of train 05491 at Bahelia Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Razaganj at a distance of 4km.

5. Razaganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Razaganj is RZJ. The arrival time of 05491 at Razaganj is 15:17. The departure time of train 05491 from Razaganj is 15:18. The total halt time of train 05491 at Razaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahelia Buzurg is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pharadahan at a distance of 8km.

6. Pharadahan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Pharadahan is PD. The arrival time of 05491 at Pharadahan is 15:27. The departure time of train 05491 from Pharadahan is 15:29. The total halt time of train 05491 at Pharadahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razaganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deokali at a distance of 7km.

7. Deokali

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Deokali is DEO. The arrival time of 05491 at Deokali is 15:37. The departure time of train 05491 from Deokali is 15:38. The total halt time of train 05491 at Deokali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pharadahan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 8km.

8. Lakhimpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 05491 at Lakhimpur is 15:48. The departure time of train 05491 from Lakhimpur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 05491 at Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deokali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khiri Town at a distance of 5km.

9. Khiri Town

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Khiri Town is KITN. The arrival time of 05491 at Khiri Town is 15:57. The departure time of train 05491 from Khiri Town is 15:58. The total halt time of train 05491 at Khiri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur Sani Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. Kadipur Sani Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Kadipur Sani Halt is KDPS. The arrival time of 05491 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 16:04. The departure time of train 05491 from Kadipur Sani Halt is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05491 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khiri Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Oel at a distance of 4km.

11. Oel

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Oel is OEL. The arrival time of 05491 at Oel is 16:11. The departure time of train 05491 from Oel is 16:12. The total halt time of train 05491 at Oel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur Sani Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 7km.

12. Hargaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 05491 at Hargaon is 16:26. The departure time of train 05491 from Hargaon is 16:28. The total halt time of train 05491 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oel is 7km away. The next stopping station is Parsehra Mal at a distance of 6km.

13. Parsehra Mal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Parsehra Mal is PMM. The arrival time of 05491 at Parsehra Mal is 16:35. The departure time of train 05491 from Parsehra Mal is 16:36. The total halt time of train 05491 at Parsehra Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jharekapur at a distance of 5km.

14. Jharekapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Jharekapur is JKP. The arrival time of 05491 at Jharekapur is 16:42. The departure time of train 05491 from Jharekapur is 16:43. The total halt time of train 05491 at Jharekapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsehra Mal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhurjiha Baragn at a distance of 5km.

15. Bhurjiha Baragn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bhurjiha Baragn is BUGN. The arrival time of 05491 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 16:49. The departure time of train 05491 from Bhurjiha Baragn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 05491 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharekapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 9km.

16. Sitapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05491 at Sitapur is 17:25. The previous stopping station, Bhurjiha Baragn is 9km away.

05491 MLN STP Unreserved FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05491 MLN STP Unreserved running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05491 MLN STP Unreserved online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05491 MLN STP Unreserved IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLN STP Unreserved?

Train number of MLN STP Unreserved is 05491. You can check entire MLN STP Unreserved train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05491 train schedule MLN STP Unreserved train time table MLN STP Unreserved ka time table MLN STP Unreserved kitne baje hai MLN STP Unreserved ka number05491 train time table