05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Barauni Junction Samastipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Teghra
(TGA)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
08:09
08:11
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sathajagat
(STJT)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
09:45
51 Km
Day 1
daily

05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05501. At the top of the page, one can find the 05501 train route and the 05501 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 09:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 51 kilometre. 05501 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachwara Jn, Sathajagat, Dalsingh Sarai, Nazirganj, Ujiarpur, Samastipur Jn.

05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05501 train time table, travelling by 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 05501 from Barauni Jn is 07:45. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 3km.

2. Barauni Flag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 05501 at Barauni Flag is 07:52. The departure time of train 05501 from Barauni Flag is 07:53. The total halt time of train 05501 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 5km.

3. Teghra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 05501 at Teghra is 07:59. The departure time of train 05501 from Teghra is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05501 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 9km.

4. Bachwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 05501 at Bachwara Jn is 08:09. The departure time of train 05501 from Bachwara Jn is 08:11. The total halt time of train 05501 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sathajagat at a distance of 6km.

5. Sathajagat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sathajagat is STJT. The arrival time of 05501 at Sathajagat is 08:19. The departure time of train 05501 from Sathajagat is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05501 at Sathajagat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 5km.

6. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 05501 at Dalsingh Sarai is 08:25. The departure time of train 05501 from Dalsingh Sarai is 08:26. The total halt time of train 05501 at Dalsingh Sarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathajagat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nazirganj at a distance of 7km.

7. Nazirganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Nazirganj is NAZJ. The arrival time of 05501 at Nazirganj is 08:39. The departure time of train 05501 from Nazirganj is 08:40. The total halt time of train 05501 at Nazirganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ujiarpur at a distance of 7km.

8. Ujiarpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Ujiarpur is UJP. The arrival time of 05501 at Ujiarpur is 08:59. The departure time of train 05501 from Ujiarpur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 05501 at Ujiarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazirganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 9km.

9. Samastipur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05501 at Samastipur Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Ujiarpur is 9km away.

05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05501 BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special is 05501. You can check entire BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05501 train schedule BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special train time table BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special ka time table BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BJU SPJ Memu Pass Special ka number05501 train time table