05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naraynpur Anant
(NRPA)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Silaut
(SLT)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Siho
(SIHO)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dholi
(DOL)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dubaha
(DUBH)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
(VBH)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karpoorigram
(KPGM)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
19:50
52 Km
Day 1
daily

05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05506. At the top of the page, one can find the 05506 train route and the 05506 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 19:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 05506 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Naraynpur Anant, Silaut, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Vishnupur Bathua Halt, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoorigram, Samastipur Jn.

05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05506 train time table, travelling by 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 05506 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Naraynpur Anant at a distance of 5km.

2. Naraynpur Anant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Naraynpur Anant is NRPA. The arrival time of 05506 at Naraynpur Anant is 18:34. The departure time of train 05506 from Naraynpur Anant is 18:35. The total halt time of train 05506 at Naraynpur Anant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Silaut at a distance of 7km.

3. Silaut

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Silaut is SLT. The arrival time of 05506 at Silaut is 18:42. The departure time of train 05506 from Silaut is 18:43. The total halt time of train 05506 at Silaut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraynpur Anant is 7km away. The next stopping station is Siho at a distance of 6km.

4. Siho

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Siho is SIHO. The arrival time of 05506 at Siho is 18:49. The departure time of train 05506 from Siho is 18:50. The total halt time of train 05506 at Siho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silaut is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 7km.

5. Dholi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 05506 at Dholi is 18:57. The departure time of train 05506 from Dholi is 18:58. The total halt time of train 05506 at Dholi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siho is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dubaha at a distance of 6km.

6. Dubaha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dubaha is DUBH. The arrival time of 05506 at Dubaha is 19:05. The departure time of train 05506 from Dubaha is 19:06. The total halt time of train 05506 at Dubaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vishnupur Bathua Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Vishnupur Bathua Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Vishnupur Bathua Halt is VBH. The arrival time of 05506 at Vishnupur Bathua Halt is 19:11. The departure time of train 05506 from Vishnupur Bathua Halt is 19:12. The total halt time of train 05506 at Vishnupur Bathua Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 4km.

8. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 05506 at Khudiram B Pusa is 19:17. The departure time of train 05506 from Khudiram B Pusa is 19:18. The total halt time of train 05506 at Khudiram B Pusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishnupur Bathua Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karpoorigram at a distance of 8km.

9. Karpoorigram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Karpoorigram is KPGM. The arrival time of 05506 at Karpoorigram is 19:28. The departure time of train 05506 from Karpoorigram is 19:29. The total halt time of train 05506 at Karpoorigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Samastipur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05506 at Samastipur Jn is 19:50. The previous stopping station, Karpoorigram is 6km away.

05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05506 MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special?

Train number of MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special is 05506. You can check entire MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05506 train schedule MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special train time table MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special ka time table MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai MFP SPJ Memu Pass Special ka number05506 train time table