05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special Train Time Table


Samastipur Junction Jaynagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Muktapur
(MKPR)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kishanpur
(KSP)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Haiaghat
(HYT)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thalwara
(TLWA)
19:06
19:08
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
19:15
19:18
Halt: 3 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tarsarai
(TRS)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pandaul
(PDW)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madhubani
(MBI)
21:04
21:07
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rajanagar
(RJA)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lalit Lakshmipr
(LLPR)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khajauli
(KJI)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Korahia
(KRHA)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Jaynagar
(JYG)
22:15
105 Km
Day 1
daily

05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05513. At the top of the page, one can find the 05513 train route and the 05513 train time table. It departs from the source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaynagar (JYG) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 05513 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Samastipur Jn, Muktapur, Kishanpur, Rambhaddarpur, Haiaghat, Thalwara, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Jn, Kakarghatti, Bijuli Halt, Tarsarai, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Sakri Jn, Ugna Halt, Pandaul, Madhubani, Rajanagar, Lalit Lakshmipr, Khajauli, Korahia, Jaynagar.

05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05513 train time table, travelling by 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Samastipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The departure time of train 05513 from Samastipur Jn is 18:20. The next stopping station is Muktapur at a distance of 4km.

2. Muktapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Muktapur is MKPR. The arrival time of 05513 at Muktapur is 18:28. The departure time of train 05513 from Muktapur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05513 at Muktapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kishanpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Kishanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Kishanpur is KSP. The arrival time of 05513 at Kishanpur is 18:37. The departure time of train 05513 from Kishanpur is 18:39. The total halt time of train 05513 at Kishanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muktapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rambhaddarpur at a distance of 7km.

4. Rambhaddarpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Rambhaddarpur is RBZ. The arrival time of 05513 at Rambhaddarpur is 18:46. The departure time of train 05513 from Rambhaddarpur is 18:48. The total halt time of train 05513 at Rambhaddarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haiaghat at a distance of 5km.

5. Haiaghat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Haiaghat is HYT. The arrival time of 05513 at Haiaghat is 18:57. The departure time of train 05513 from Haiaghat is 18:59. The total halt time of train 05513 at Haiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambhaddarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thalwara at a distance of 4km.

6. Thalwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Thalwara is TLWA. The arrival time of 05513 at Thalwara is 19:06. The departure time of train 05513 from Thalwara is 19:08. The total halt time of train 05513 at Thalwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haiaghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Laheria Sarai at a distance of 7km.

7. Laheria Sarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The arrival time of 05513 at Laheria Sarai is 19:15. The departure time of train 05513 from Laheria Sarai is 19:18. The total halt time of train 05513 at Laheria Sarai is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 4km.

8. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05513 at Darbhanga Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 05513 from Darbhanga Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05513 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laheria Sarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 7km.

9. Kakarghatti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05513 at Kakarghatti is 19:50. The departure time of train 05513 from Kakarghatti is 19:52. The total halt time of train 05513 at Kakarghatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Bijuli Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05513 at Bijuli Halt is 19:58. The departure time of train 05513 from Bijuli Halt is 19:59. The total halt time of train 05513 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

11. Tarsarai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05513 at Tarsarai is 20:03. The departure time of train 05513 from Tarsarai is 20:05. The total halt time of train 05513 at Tarsarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 4km.

12. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05513 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 20:11. The departure time of train 05513 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 20:12. The total halt time of train 05513 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 3km.

13. Sakri Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05513 at Sakri Jn is 20:18. The departure time of train 05513 from Sakri Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 05513 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ugna Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Ugna Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Ugna Halt is UGNA. The arrival time of 05513 at Ugna Halt is 20:27. The departure time of train 05513 from Ugna Halt is 20:28. The total halt time of train 05513 at Ugna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pandaul at a distance of 4km.

15. Pandaul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Pandaul is PDW. The arrival time of 05513 at Pandaul is 20:32. The departure time of train 05513 from Pandaul is 20:34. The total halt time of train 05513 at Pandaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugna Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 9km.

16. Madhubani

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 05513 at Madhubani is 21:04. The departure time of train 05513 from Madhubani is 21:07. The total halt time of train 05513 at Madhubani is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaul is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajanagar at a distance of 10km.

17. Rajanagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Rajanagar is RJA. The arrival time of 05513 at Rajanagar is 21:20. The departure time of train 05513 from Rajanagar is 21:22. The total halt time of train 05513 at Rajanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lalit Lakshmipr at a distance of 4km.

18. Lalit Lakshmipr

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Lalit Lakshmipr is LLPR. The arrival time of 05513 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 21:29. The departure time of train 05513 from Lalit Lakshmipr is 21:30. The total halt time of train 05513 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajanagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khajauli at a distance of 5km.

19. Khajauli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Khajauli is KJI. The arrival time of 05513 at Khajauli is 21:40. The departure time of train 05513 from Khajauli is 21:42. The total halt time of train 05513 at Khajauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalit Lakshmipr is 5km away. The next stopping station is Korahia at a distance of 5km.

20. Korahia

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Korahia is KRHA. The arrival time of 05513 at Korahia is 21:50. The departure time of train 05513 from Korahia is 21:51. The total halt time of train 05513 at Korahia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajauli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaynagar at a distance of 7km.

21. Jaynagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The arrival time of 05513 at Jaynagar is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Korahia is 7km away.

05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special?

Darbhanga Junction are major halts where SPJ JYG Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05513 SPJ JYG Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SPJ JYG Passenger Special?

Train number of SPJ JYG Passenger Special is 05513. You can check entire SPJ JYG Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05513 train schedule SPJ JYG Passenger Special train time table SPJ JYG Passenger Special ka time table SPJ JYG Passenger Special kitne baje hai SPJ JYG Passenger Special ka number05513 train time table