05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special Train Time Table


Jaynagar Samastipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 48 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaynagar
(JYG)

07:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Korahia
(KRHA)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khajauli
(KJI)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lalit Lakshmipr
(LLPR)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajanagar
(RJA)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mangarpatti Halt
(MGPI)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Madhubani
(MBI)
08:46
08:48
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Salempur Halt
(SPRN)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pandaul
(PDW)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
09:22
09:24
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tarsarai
(TRS)
09:44
09:46
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
10:27
10:32
Halt: 5 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Thalwara
(TLWA)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Haiaghat
(HYT)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
11:20
11:22
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kishanpur
(KSP)
11:29
11:31
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Muktapur
(MKPR)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
12:43
105 Km
Day 1
daily

05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05514. At the top of the page, one can find the 05514 train route and the 05514 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 07:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 12:43 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 05514 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaynagar, Korahia, Khajauli, Lalit Lakshmipr, Rajanagar, Mangarpatti Halt, Madhubani, Salempur Halt, Pandaul, Ugna Halt, Sakri Jn, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Tarsarai, Bijuli Halt, Kakarghatti, Darbhanga Jn, Laheria Sarai, Thalwara, Haiaghat, Rambhaddarpur, Kishanpur, Muktapur, Samastipur Jn.

05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05514 train time table, travelling by 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaynagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The departure time of train 05514 from Jaynagar is 07:55. The next stopping station is Korahia at a distance of 7km.

2. Korahia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Korahia is KRHA. The arrival time of 05514 at Korahia is 08:04. The departure time of train 05514 from Korahia is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05514 at Korahia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaynagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khajauli at a distance of 5km.

3. Khajauli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Khajauli is KJI. The arrival time of 05514 at Khajauli is 08:11. The departure time of train 05514 from Khajauli is 08:13. The total halt time of train 05514 at Khajauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korahia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalit Lakshmipr at a distance of 6km.

4. Lalit Lakshmipr

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Lalit Lakshmipr is LLPR. The arrival time of 05514 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 08:24. The departure time of train 05514 from Lalit Lakshmipr is 08:25. The total halt time of train 05514 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rajanagar at a distance of 4km.

5. Rajanagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Rajanagar is RJA. The arrival time of 05514 at Rajanagar is 08:30. The departure time of train 05514 from Rajanagar is 08:32. The total halt time of train 05514 at Rajanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalit Lakshmipr is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mangarpatti Halt at a distance of 5km.

6. Mangarpatti Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Mangarpatti Halt is MGPI. The arrival time of 05514 at Mangarpatti Halt is 08:40. The departure time of train 05514 from Mangarpatti Halt is 08:41. The total halt time of train 05514 at Mangarpatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajanagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 5km.

7. Madhubani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 05514 at Madhubani is 08:46. The departure time of train 05514 from Madhubani is 08:48. The total halt time of train 05514 at Madhubani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangarpatti Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Halt at a distance of 5km.

8. Salempur Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Salempur Halt is SPRN. The arrival time of 05514 at Salempur Halt is 08:56. The departure time of train 05514 from Salempur Halt is 08:57. The total halt time of train 05514 at Salempur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pandaul at a distance of 4km.

9. Pandaul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Pandaul is PDW. The arrival time of 05514 at Pandaul is 09:02. The departure time of train 05514 from Pandaul is 09:04. The total halt time of train 05514 at Pandaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ugna Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Ugna Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Ugna Halt is UGNA. The arrival time of 05514 at Ugna Halt is 09:14. The departure time of train 05514 from Ugna Halt is 09:15. The total halt time of train 05514 at Ugna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaul is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Sakri Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05514 at Sakri Jn is 09:22. The departure time of train 05514 from Sakri Jn is 09:24. The total halt time of train 05514 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugna Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 3km.

12. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05514 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 09:33. The departure time of train 05514 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 09:34. The total halt time of train 05514 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

13. Tarsarai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05514 at Tarsarai is 09:44. The departure time of train 05514 from Tarsarai is 09:46. The total halt time of train 05514 at Tarsarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Bijuli Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05514 at Bijuli Halt is 09:55. The departure time of train 05514 from Bijuli Halt is 09:56. The total halt time of train 05514 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 3km.

15. Kakarghatti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05514 at Kakarghatti is 10:00. The departure time of train 05514 from Kakarghatti is 10:02. The total halt time of train 05514 at Kakarghatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 7km.

16. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05514 at Darbhanga Jn is 10:27. The departure time of train 05514 from Darbhanga Jn is 10:32. The total halt time of train 05514 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Laheria Sarai at a distance of 4km.

17. Laheria Sarai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The arrival time of 05514 at Laheria Sarai is 10:43. The departure time of train 05514 from Laheria Sarai is 10:45. The total halt time of train 05514 at Laheria Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thalwara at a distance of 7km.

18. Thalwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Thalwara is TLWA. The arrival time of 05514 at Thalwara is 10:53. The departure time of train 05514 from Thalwara is 10:55. The total halt time of train 05514 at Thalwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laheria Sarai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haiaghat at a distance of 5km.

19. Haiaghat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Haiaghat is HYT. The arrival time of 05514 at Haiaghat is 11:06. The departure time of train 05514 from Haiaghat is 11:08. The total halt time of train 05514 at Haiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rambhaddarpur at a distance of 5km.

20. Rambhaddarpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Rambhaddarpur is RBZ. The arrival time of 05514 at Rambhaddarpur is 11:20. The departure time of train 05514 from Rambhaddarpur is 11:22. The total halt time of train 05514 at Rambhaddarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haiaghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kishanpur at a distance of 6km.

21. Kishanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Kishanpur is KSP. The arrival time of 05514 at Kishanpur is 11:29. The departure time of train 05514 from Kishanpur is 11:31. The total halt time of train 05514 at Kishanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambhaddarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muktapur at a distance of 7km.

22. Muktapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Muktapur is MKPR. The arrival time of 05514 at Muktapur is 11:38. The departure time of train 05514 from Muktapur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05514 at Muktapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 3km.

23. Samastipur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05514 at Samastipur Jn is 12:43. The previous stopping station, Muktapur is 3km away.

05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special?

Darbhanga Junction are major halts where JYG SPJ Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05514 JYG SPJ Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JYG SPJ Passenger Special?

Train number of JYG SPJ Passenger Special is 05514. You can check entire JYG SPJ Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05514 train schedule JYG SPJ Passenger Special train time table JYG SPJ Passenger Special ka time table JYG SPJ Passenger Special kitne baje hai JYG SPJ Passenger Special ka number05514 train time table