05515 LLP SHC Demu Special Train Time Table


Lalitgram Saharsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalitgram
(LLP)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pratapganj
(PPV)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ram Bishanpur
(RBQ)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Raghopur
(RGV)
13:53
13:54
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nrp Murli Halt
(NRPM)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tharbitia
(TB)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kadampura
(KDRA)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Supaul
(SOU)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Panchgachia
(PGC)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
16:40
87 Km
Day 1
daily

05515 LLP SHC Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lalitgram (LLP) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05515. At the top of the page, one can find the 05515 train route and the 05515 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalitgram (LLP) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 16:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 87 kilometre. 05515 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalitgram, Pratapganj, Ram Bishanpur, Raghopur, Nrp Murli Halt, Saraygarh, Chand Pipar Halt, Baijnath Andoli, Tharbitia, Kadampura, Supaul, Sunderpur Halt, Vinaekma Halt, Garh Baruari, Panchgachia, Nandlalee Halt, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Saharsa Jn.

05515 LLP SHC Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05515 train time table, travelling by 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalitgram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special. The station code of Lalitgram is LLP. The departure time of train 05515 from Lalitgram is 13:30. The next stopping station is Pratapganj at a distance of 8km.

2. Pratapganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Pratapganj is PPV. The arrival time of 05515 at Pratapganj is 13:39. The departure time of train 05515 from Pratapganj is 13:40. The total halt time of train 05515 at Pratapganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitgram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ram Bishanpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Ram Bishanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Ram Bishanpur is RBQ. The arrival time of 05515 at Ram Bishanpur is 13:47. The departure time of train 05515 from Ram Bishanpur is 13:48. The total halt time of train 05515 at Ram Bishanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pratapganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raghopur at a distance of 6km.

4. Raghopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Raghopur is RGV. The arrival time of 05515 at Raghopur is 13:53. The departure time of train 05515 from Raghopur is 13:54. The total halt time of train 05515 at Raghopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Bishanpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nrp Murli Halt at a distance of 5km.

5. Nrp Murli Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Nrp Murli Halt is NRPM. The arrival time of 05515 at Nrp Murli Halt is 13:59. The departure time of train 05515 from Nrp Murli Halt is 14:00. The total halt time of train 05515 at Nrp Murli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghopur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saraygarh at a distance of 6km.

6. Saraygarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The arrival time of 05515 at Saraygarh is 14:05. The departure time of train 05515 from Saraygarh is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05515 at Saraygarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nrp Murli Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05515 at Chand Pipar Halt is 14:21. The departure time of train 05515 from Chand Pipar Halt is 14:22. The total halt time of train 05515 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraygarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 3km.

8. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05515 at Baijnath Andoli is 14:27. The departure time of train 05515 from Baijnath Andoli is 14:28. The total halt time of train 05515 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 12km.

9. Tharbitia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05515 at Tharbitia is 14:36. The departure time of train 05515 from Tharbitia is 14:37. The total halt time of train 05515 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 6km.

10. Kadampura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05515 at Kadampura is 14:45. The departure time of train 05515 from Kadampura is 14:46. The total halt time of train 05515 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 6km.

11. Supaul

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05515 at Supaul is 14:56. The departure time of train 05515 from Supaul is 14:58. The total halt time of train 05515 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05515 at Sunderpur Halt is 15:04. The departure time of train 05515 from Sunderpur Halt is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05515 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 2km.

13. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05515 at Vinaekma Halt is 15:09. The departure time of train 05515 from Vinaekma Halt is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05515 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 4km.

14. Garh Baruari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05515 at Garh Baruari is 15:15. The departure time of train 05515 from Garh Baruari is 15:16. The total halt time of train 05515 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 6km.

15. Panchgachia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05515 at Panchgachia is 15:32. The departure time of train 05515 from Panchgachia is 15:33. The total halt time of train 05515 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 5km.

16. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05515 at Nandlalee Halt is 15:38. The departure time of train 05515 from Nandlalee Halt is 15:39. The total halt time of train 05515 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 4km.

17. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05515 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 15:44. The departure time of train 05515 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 15:45. The total halt time of train 05515 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 1km.

18. Saharsa Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Lalitgram. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 05515 at Saharsa Jn is 16:40. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1km away.

05515 LLP SHC Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special?

Saraygarh are major halts where LLP SHC Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05515 LLP SHC Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LLP SHC Demu Special?

Train number of LLP SHC Demu Special is 05515. You can check entire LLP SHC Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05515 train schedule LLP SHC Demu Special train time table LLP SHC Demu Special ka time table LLP SHC Demu Special kitne baje hai LLP SHC Demu Special ka number05515 train time table