05516 SHC LLP Demu Special Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction Lalitgram   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Panchgachia
(PGC)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Supaul
(SOU)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kadampura
(KDRA)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tharbitia
(TB)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nrp Murli Halt
(NRPM)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Raghopur
(RGV)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ram Bishanpur
(RBQ)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pratapganj
(PPV)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lalitgram
(LLP)
09:30
82 Km
Day 1
daily

05516 SHC LLP Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Lalitgram (LLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05516. At the top of the page, one can find the 05516 train route and the 05516 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lalitgram (LLP) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 05516 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Nandlalee Halt, Panchgachia, Garh Baruari, Vinaekma Halt, Sunderpur Halt, Supaul, Kadampura, Tharbitia, Baijnath Andoli, Chand Pipar Halt, Saraygarh, Nrp Murli Halt, Raghopur, Ram Bishanpur, Pratapganj, Lalitgram.

05516 SHC LLP Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05516 train time table, travelling by 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 05516 from Saharsa Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 2km.

2. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05516 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 06:54. The departure time of train 05516 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 06:55. The total halt time of train 05516 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05516 at Nandlalee Halt is 07:00. The departure time of train 05516 from Nandlalee Halt is 07:01. The total halt time of train 05516 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 5km.

4. Panchgachia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05516 at Panchgachia is 07:06. The departure time of train 05516 from Panchgachia is 07:07. The total halt time of train 05516 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 5km.

5. Garh Baruari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05516 at Garh Baruari is 07:13. The departure time of train 05516 from Garh Baruari is 07:14. The total halt time of train 05516 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05516 at Vinaekma Halt is 07:19. The departure time of train 05516 from Vinaekma Halt is 07:20. The total halt time of train 05516 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05516 at Sunderpur Halt is 07:24. The departure time of train 05516 from Sunderpur Halt is 07:25. The total halt time of train 05516 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 4km.

8. Supaul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05516 at Supaul is 07:33. The departure time of train 05516 from Supaul is 07:35. The total halt time of train 05516 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 7km.

9. Kadampura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05516 at Kadampura is 07:44. The departure time of train 05516 from Kadampura is 07:45. The total halt time of train 05516 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 6km.

10. Tharbitia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05516 at Tharbitia is 07:53. The departure time of train 05516 from Tharbitia is 07:54. The total halt time of train 05516 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 6km.

11. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05516 at Baijnath Andoli is 08:02. The departure time of train 05516 from Baijnath Andoli is 08:03. The total halt time of train 05516 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05516 at Chand Pipar Halt is 08:08. The departure time of train 05516 from Chand Pipar Halt is 08:09. The total halt time of train 05516 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Saraygarh at a distance of 3km.

13. Saraygarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The arrival time of 05516 at Saraygarh is 08:25. The departure time of train 05516 from Saraygarh is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05516 at Saraygarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nrp Murli Halt at a distance of 6km.

14. Nrp Murli Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nrp Murli Halt is NRPM. The arrival time of 05516 at Nrp Murli Halt is 08:40. The departure time of train 05516 from Nrp Murli Halt is 08:41. The total halt time of train 05516 at Nrp Murli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraygarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raghopur at a distance of 5km.

15. Raghopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Raghopur is RGV. The arrival time of 05516 at Raghopur is 08:46. The departure time of train 05516 from Raghopur is 08:47. The total halt time of train 05516 at Raghopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nrp Murli Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ram Bishanpur at a distance of 4km.

16. Ram Bishanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ram Bishanpur is RBQ. The arrival time of 05516 at Ram Bishanpur is 08:52. The departure time of train 05516 from Ram Bishanpur is 08:53. The total halt time of train 05516 at Ram Bishanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghopur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pratapganj at a distance of 7km.

17. Pratapganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Pratapganj is PPV. The arrival time of 05516 at Pratapganj is 09:00. The departure time of train 05516 from Pratapganj is 09:01. The total halt time of train 05516 at Pratapganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Bishanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lalitgram at a distance of 8km.

18. Lalitgram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Lalitgram is LLP. The arrival time of 05516 at Lalitgram is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Pratapganj is 8km away.

05516 SHC LLP Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special?

Saraygarh are major halts where SHC LLP Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05516 SHC LLP Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC LLP Demu Special?

Train number of SHC LLP Demu Special is 05516. You can check entire SHC LLP Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05516 train schedule SHC LLP Demu Special train time table SHC LLP Demu Special ka time table SHC LLP Demu Special kitne baje hai SHC LLP Demu Special ka number05516 train time table