05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special Train Time Table


Saraygarh Saharsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saraygarh
(SRGR)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tharbitia
(TB)
20:53
20:54
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kadampura
(KDRA)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Supaul
(SOU)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
21:18
21:19
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Panchgachia
(PGC)
21:36
21:37
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
22:25
57 Km
Day 1
daily

05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saraygarh (SRGR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05523. At the top of the page, one can find the 05523 train route and the 05523 train time table. It departs from the source station Saraygarh (SRGR) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 05523 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Saraygarh, Chand Pipar Halt, Baijnath Andoli, Tharbitia, Kadampura, Supaul, Sunderpur Halt, Vinaekma Halt, Garh Baruari, Panchgachia, Nandlalee Halt, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Saharsa Jn.

05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05523 train time table, travelling by 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saraygarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The departure time of train 05523 from Saraygarh is 20:30. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05523 at Chand Pipar Halt is 20:38. The departure time of train 05523 from Chand Pipar Halt is 20:39. The total halt time of train 05523 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraygarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 3km.

3. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05523 at Baijnath Andoli is 20:44. The departure time of train 05523 from Baijnath Andoli is 20:45. The total halt time of train 05523 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 11km.

4. Tharbitia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05523 at Tharbitia is 20:53. The departure time of train 05523 from Tharbitia is 20:54. The total halt time of train 05523 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 6km.

5. Kadampura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05523 at Kadampura is 21:02. The departure time of train 05523 from Kadampura is 21:03. The total halt time of train 05523 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 7km.

6. Supaul

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05523 at Supaul is 21:10. The departure time of train 05523 from Supaul is 21:12. The total halt time of train 05523 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05523 at Sunderpur Halt is 21:18. The departure time of train 05523 from Sunderpur Halt is 21:19. The total halt time of train 05523 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05523 at Vinaekma Halt is 21:23. The departure time of train 05523 from Vinaekma Halt is 21:24. The total halt time of train 05523 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 4km.

9. Garh Baruari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05523 at Garh Baruari is 21:29. The departure time of train 05523 from Garh Baruari is 21:30. The total halt time of train 05523 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 5km.

10. Panchgachia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05523 at Panchgachia is 21:36. The departure time of train 05523 from Panchgachia is 21:37. The total halt time of train 05523 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 5km.

11. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05523 at Nandlalee Halt is 21:42. The departure time of train 05523 from Nandlalee Halt is 21:43. The total halt time of train 05523 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 4km.

12. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05523 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 21:48. The departure time of train 05523 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 21:49. The total halt time of train 05523 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 2km.

13. Saharsa Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Saraygarh. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 05523 at Saharsa Jn is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 2km away.

05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05523 SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special?

Train number of SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special is 05523. You can check entire SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05523 train schedule SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special train time table SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special ka time table SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special kitne baje hai SRGR SHC Demu Pass Special ka number05523 train time table