05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction Saraygarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Panchgachia
(PGC)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Supaul
(SOU)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kadampura
(KDRA)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tharbitia
(TB)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
18:45
52 Km
Day 1
daily

05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Saraygarh (SRGR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05524. At the top of the page, one can find the 05524 train route and the 05524 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saraygarh (SRGR) at 18:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 05524 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Nandlalee Halt, Panchgachia, Garh Baruari, Vinaekma Halt, Sunderpur Halt, Supaul, Kadampura, Tharbitia, Baijnath Andoli, Chand Pipar Halt, Saraygarh.

05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05524 train time table, travelling by 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 05524 from Saharsa Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 2km.

2. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05524 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 17:07. The departure time of train 05524 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 17:08. The total halt time of train 05524 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05524 at Nandlalee Halt is 17:13. The departure time of train 05524 from Nandlalee Halt is 17:14. The total halt time of train 05524 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 5km.

4. Panchgachia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05524 at Panchgachia is 17:19. The departure time of train 05524 from Panchgachia is 17:20. The total halt time of train 05524 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 5km.

5. Garh Baruari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05524 at Garh Baruari is 17:26. The departure time of train 05524 from Garh Baruari is 17:27. The total halt time of train 05524 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05524 at Vinaekma Halt is 17:32. The departure time of train 05524 from Vinaekma Halt is 17:33. The total halt time of train 05524 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05524 at Sunderpur Halt is 17:37. The departure time of train 05524 from Sunderpur Halt is 17:38. The total halt time of train 05524 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 4km.

8. Supaul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05524 at Supaul is 17:42. The departure time of train 05524 from Supaul is 17:44. The total halt time of train 05524 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 7km.

9. Kadampura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05524 at Kadampura is 17:53. The departure time of train 05524 from Kadampura is 17:54. The total halt time of train 05524 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 6km.

10. Tharbitia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05524 at Tharbitia is 18:02. The departure time of train 05524 from Tharbitia is 18:03. The total halt time of train 05524 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 6km.

11. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05524 at Baijnath Andoli is 18:11. The departure time of train 05524 from Baijnath Andoli is 18:12. The total halt time of train 05524 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05524 at Chand Pipar Halt is 18:17. The departure time of train 05524 from Chand Pipar Halt is 18:18. The total halt time of train 05524 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Saraygarh at a distance of 3km.

13. Saraygarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The arrival time of 05524 at Saraygarh is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away.

05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05524 SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special?

Train number of SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special is 05524. You can check entire SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05524 train schedule SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special train time table SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special ka time table SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special kitne baje hai SHC SRGR Demu Pass Special ka number05524 train time table