05528 ANVT JYG Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
wed sun

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 2
thu mon

3
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
02:10
02:12
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 2
thu mon

4
Etawah
(ETW)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 2
thu mon

5
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:35
06:45
Halt: 10 Min
434 Km
Day 2
thu mon

6
Lucknow
(LKO)
09:00
09:10
Halt: 10 Min
508 Km
Day 2
thu mon

7
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 2
thu mon

8
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
624 Km
Day 2
thu mon

9
Basti
(BST)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
714 Km
Day 2
thu mon

10
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
778 Km
Day 2
thu mon

11
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
828 Km
Day 2
thu mon

12
Siwan Junction
(SV)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
897 Km
Day 2
thu mon

13
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
958 Km
Day 2
thu mon

14
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
thu mon

15
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
1017 Km
Day 2
thu mon

16
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
1071 Km
Day 2
thu mon

17
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
21:00
21:20
Halt: 20 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
thu mon

18
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
1160 Km
Day 2
thu mon

19
Jaynagar
(JYG)
23:55
1228 Km
Day 2
thu mon

05528 ANVT JYG Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05528. At the top of the page, one can find the 05528 train route and the 05528 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaynagar (JYG) at 23:55 on day 2. It runs Wed,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1228 kilometre. 05528 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Aligarh Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Jaynagar.

05528 ANVT JYG Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05528 train time table, travelling by 05528 ANVT JYG Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 05528 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 23:45. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 12km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 05528 at Ghaziabad is 00:43. The departure time of train 05528 from Ghaziabad is 00:45. The total halt time of train 05528 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 113km.

3. Aligarh Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 05528 at Aligarh Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 05528 from Aligarh Jn is 02:12. The total halt time of train 05528 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 113km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 170km.

4. Etawah

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 05528 at Etawah is 04:28. The departure time of train 05528 from Etawah is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05528 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 170km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 139km.

5. Kanpur Central

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05528 at Kanpur Central is 06:35. The departure time of train 05528 from Kanpur Central is 06:45. The total halt time of train 05528 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 139km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

6. Lucknow

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05528 at Lucknow is 09:00. The departure time of train 05528 from Lucknow is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05528 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Barabanki Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 05528 at Barabanki Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 05528 from Barabanki Jn is 10:02. The total halt time of train 05528 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 88km.

8. Gonda Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05528 at Gonda Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 05528 from Gonda Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05528 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 90km.

9. Basti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05528 at Basti is 12:50. The departure time of train 05528 from Basti is 12:55. The total halt time of train 05528 at Basti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

10. Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05528 at Gorakhpur is 14:10. The departure time of train 05528 from Gorakhpur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 05528 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

11. Deoria Sadar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 05528 at Deoria Sadar is 15:15. The departure time of train 05528 from Deoria Sadar is 15:20. The total halt time of train 05528 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 69km.

12. Siwan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05528 at Siwan Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 05528 from Siwan Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 05528 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

13. Chhapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05528 at Chhapra is 17:20. The departure time of train 05528 from Chhapra is 17:25. The total halt time of train 05528 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

14. Sonpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 05528 at Sonpur Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 05528 from Sonpur Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 05528 at Sonpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Hajipur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1017 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05528 at Hajipur Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 05528 from Hajipur Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05528 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

16. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 05528 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 05528 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05528 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

17. Samastipur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05528 at Samastipur Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 05528 from Samastipur Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 05528 at Samastipur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 37km.

18. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1160 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05528 at Darbhanga Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 05528 from Darbhanga Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 05528 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Jaynagar at a distance of 68km.

19. Jaynagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special at a distance of 1228 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The arrival time of 05528 at Jaynagar is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 68km away.

05528 ANVT JYG Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05528 ANVT JYG Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05528 ANVT JYG Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05528 ANVT JYG Special?

Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction are major halts where ANVT JYG Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05528 ANVT JYG Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05528 ANVT JYG Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT JYG Special?

Train number of ANVT JYG Special is 05528. You can check entire ANVT JYG Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05528 train schedule ANVT JYG Special train time table ANVT JYG Special ka time table ANVT JYG Special kitne baje hai ANVT JYG Special ka number05528 train time table