05530 ANVT SHC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:21
00:23
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 2
fri

3
Hapur
(HPU)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Moradabad
(MB)
02:52
03:00
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Sitapur
(STP)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
421 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:20
11:30
Halt: 10 Min
581 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
11:52
11:54
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Basti
(BST)
12:50
12:53
Halt: 3 Min
670 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
773 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Bagaha
(BUG)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
842 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Harinagar
(HIR)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
869 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
884 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Bettiah
(BTH)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
921 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
942 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
1043 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
23:45
23:55
Halt: 10 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
00:11
00:13
Halt: 2 Min
1161 Km
Day 3
sat

22
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
1202 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
01:41
01:43
Halt: 2 Min
1210 Km
Day 3
sat

24
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
02:26
02:28
Halt: 2 Min
1238 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
03:05
1255 Km
Day 3
sat

05530 ANVT SHC Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05530. At the top of the page, one can find the 05530 train route and the 05530 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 03:05 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1255 kilometre. 05530 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Sitapur, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Jn, Bagaha, Harinagar, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Jn.

05530 ANVT SHC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05530 train time table, travelling by 05530 ANVT SHC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 05530 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 23:45. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 05530 at Ghaziabad is 00:21. The departure time of train 05530 from Ghaziabad is 00:23. The total halt time of train 05530 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 05530 at Hapur is 01:05. The departure time of train 05530 from Hapur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 05530 at Hapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 104km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05530 at Moradabad is 02:52. The departure time of train 05530 from Moradabad is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05530 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Chandausi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 05530 at Chandausi Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 05530 from Chandausi Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 05530 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 224km.

6. Sitapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05530 at Sitapur is 08:20. The departure time of train 05530 from Sitapur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05530 at Sitapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 224km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 160km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05530 at Gonda Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 05530 from Gonda Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05530 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 160km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

8. Mankapur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 05530 at Mankapur Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 05530 from Mankapur Jn is 11:54. The total halt time of train 05530 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

9. Basti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 670 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05530 at Basti is 12:50. The departure time of train 05530 from Basti is 12:53. The total halt time of train 05530 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

10. Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05530 at Gorakhpur is 14:55. The departure time of train 05530 from Gorakhpur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05530 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 39km.

11. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 05530 at Kaptanganj Jn is 15:53. The departure time of train 05530 from Kaptanganj Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 05530 at Kaptanganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 69km.

12. Bagaha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 05530 at Bagaha is 17:20. The departure time of train 05530 from Bagaha is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05530 at Bagaha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 27km.

13. Harinagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 05530 at Harinagar is 17:43. The departure time of train 05530 from Harinagar is 17:45. The total halt time of train 05530 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 27km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 15km.

14. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 05530 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 05530 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05530 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 37km.

15. Bettiah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 921 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 05530 at Bettiah is 18:42. The departure time of train 05530 from Bettiah is 18:44. The total halt time of train 05530 at Bettiah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 21km.

16. Sagauli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 05530 at Sagauli Jn is 19:01. The departure time of train 05530 from Sagauli Jn is 19:03. The total halt time of train 05530 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 22km.

17. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 05530 at Bapudm Motihari is 19:19. The departure time of train 05530 from Bapudm Motihari is 19:21. The total halt time of train 05530 at Bapudm Motihari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 79km.

18. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1043 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 05530 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 05530 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 05530 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 79km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

19. Samastipur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05530 at Samastipur Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 05530 from Samastipur Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 05530 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

20. Barauni Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05530 at Barauni Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 05530 from Barauni Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 05530 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

21. Begu Sarai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 05530 at Begu Sarai is 00:11. The departure time of train 05530 from Begu Sarai is 00:13. The total halt time of train 05530 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 41km.

22. Khagaria Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1202 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05530 at Khagaria Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 05530 from Khagaria Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 05530 at Khagaria Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 8km.

23. Mansi Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1210 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 05530 at Mansi Jn is 01:41. The departure time of train 05530 from Mansi Jn is 01:43. The total halt time of train 05530 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 28km.

24. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 05530 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 02:26. The departure time of train 05530 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 02:28. The total halt time of train 05530 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 17km.

25. Saharsa Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 05530 at Saharsa Jn is 03:05. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17km away.

05530 ANVT SHC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05530 ANVT SHC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05530 ANVT SHC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05530 ANVT SHC Special?

Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction are major halts where ANVT SHC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05530 ANVT SHC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05530 ANVT SHC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT SHC Special?

Train number of ANVT SHC Special is 05530. You can check entire ANVT SHC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05530 train schedule ANVT SHC Special train time table ANVT SHC Special ka time table ANVT SHC Special kitne baje hai ANVT SHC Special ka number05530 train time table