05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special Train Time Table


Jaynagar Darbhanga Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaynagar
(JYG)

13:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Korahia
(KRHA)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khajauli
(KJI)
13:56
13:58
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lalit Lakshmipr
(LLPR)
14:06
14:07
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajanagar
(RJA)
14:12
14:14
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Madhubani
(MBI)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Salempur Halt
(SPRN)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pandaul
(PDW)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tarsarai
(TRS)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
16:30
68 Km
Day 1
daily

05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaynagar (JYG) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05534. At the top of the page, one can find the 05534 train route and the 05534 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 13:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 68 kilometre. 05534 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaynagar, Korahia, Khajauli, Lalit Lakshmipr, Rajanagar, Madhubani, Salempur Halt, Pandaul, Ugna Halt, Sakri Jn, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Tarsarai, Bijuli Halt, Kakarghatti, Darbhanga Jn.

05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05534 train time table, travelling by 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaynagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The departure time of train 05534 from Jaynagar is 13:40. The next stopping station is Korahia at a distance of 7km.

2. Korahia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Korahia is KRHA. The arrival time of 05534 at Korahia is 13:49. The departure time of train 05534 from Korahia is 13:50. The total halt time of train 05534 at Korahia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaynagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khajauli at a distance of 5km.

3. Khajauli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Khajauli is KJI. The arrival time of 05534 at Khajauli is 13:56. The departure time of train 05534 from Khajauli is 13:58. The total halt time of train 05534 at Khajauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korahia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalit Lakshmipr at a distance of 6km.

4. Lalit Lakshmipr

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Lalit Lakshmipr is LLPR. The arrival time of 05534 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 14:06. The departure time of train 05534 from Lalit Lakshmipr is 14:07. The total halt time of train 05534 at Lalit Lakshmipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rajanagar at a distance of 4km.

5. Rajanagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Rajanagar is RJA. The arrival time of 05534 at Rajanagar is 14:12. The departure time of train 05534 from Rajanagar is 14:14. The total halt time of train 05534 at Rajanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalit Lakshmipr is 4km away. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 10km.

6. Madhubani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 05534 at Madhubani is 14:23. The departure time of train 05534 from Madhubani is 14:25. The total halt time of train 05534 at Madhubani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajanagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Salempur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Salempur Halt is SPRN. The arrival time of 05534 at Salempur Halt is 14:34. The departure time of train 05534 from Salempur Halt is 14:35. The total halt time of train 05534 at Salempur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pandaul at a distance of 4km.

8. Pandaul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Pandaul is PDW. The arrival time of 05534 at Pandaul is 14:40. The departure time of train 05534 from Pandaul is 14:42. The total halt time of train 05534 at Pandaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ugna Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Ugna Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Ugna Halt is UGNA. The arrival time of 05534 at Ugna Halt is 14:49. The departure time of train 05534 from Ugna Halt is 14:50. The total halt time of train 05534 at Ugna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaul is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Sakri Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05534 at Sakri Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 05534 from Sakri Jn is 14:57. The total halt time of train 05534 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugna Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 3km.

11. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05534 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 15:03. The departure time of train 05534 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 15:04. The total halt time of train 05534 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

12. Tarsarai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05534 at Tarsarai is 15:08. The departure time of train 05534 from Tarsarai is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05534 at Tarsarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

13. Bijuli Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05534 at Bijuli Halt is 15:16. The departure time of train 05534 from Bijuli Halt is 15:17. The total halt time of train 05534 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 3km.

14. Kakarghatti

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05534 at Kakarghatti is 15:33. The departure time of train 05534 from Kakarghatti is 15:35. The total halt time of train 05534 at Kakarghatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05534 at Darbhanga Jn is 16:30. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 7km away.

05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05534 JYG DBG Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JYG DBG Passenger Special?

Train number of JYG DBG Passenger Special is 05534. You can check entire JYG DBG Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05534 train schedule JYG DBG Passenger Special train time table JYG DBG Passenger Special ka time table JYG DBG Passenger Special kitne baje hai JYG DBG Passenger Special ka number05534 train time table