05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction Purnia Court   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

09:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karukhirhar Nagar Halt
(KKNH)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
10:01
10:03
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Methai
(MEE)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Budhma
(BDMA)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Banmankhi Junction
(BNKI)
11:39
11:41
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sarsi
(SRSI)
11:53
11:55
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kirtyanand Ngr
(KTNR)
12:06
12:08
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
12:40
95 Km
Day 1
daily

05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnia Court (PRNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05540. At the top of the page, one can find the 05540 train route and the 05540 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 09:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Purnia Court (PRNC) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 95 kilometre. 05540 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt, Baijnathpur, Methai, Dauram Madhpura, Budhma, Murliganj, Janakinagar, Banmankhi Jn, Sarsi, Kirtyanand Ngr, Purnia Court.

05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05540 train time table, travelling by 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 05540 from Saharsa Jn is 09:45. The next stopping station is Karukhirhar Nagar Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Karukhirhar Nagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is KKNH. The arrival time of 05540 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 09:53. The departure time of train 05540 from Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 09:54. The total halt time of train 05540 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baijnathpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Baijnathpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnathpur is BYP. The arrival time of 05540 at Baijnathpur is 10:01. The departure time of train 05540 from Baijnathpur is 10:03. The total halt time of train 05540 at Baijnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Methai at a distance of 7km.

4. Methai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Methai is MEE. The arrival time of 05540 at Methai is 10:15. The departure time of train 05540 from Methai is 10:16. The total halt time of train 05540 at Methai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnathpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dauram Madhpura at a distance of 6km.

5. Dauram Madhpura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dauram Madhpura is DMH. The arrival time of 05540 at Dauram Madhpura is 10:30. The departure time of train 05540 from Dauram Madhpura is 10:32. The total halt time of train 05540 at Dauram Madhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Methai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhma at a distance of 8km.

6. Budhma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Budhma is BDMA. The arrival time of 05540 at Budhma is 10:40. The departure time of train 05540 from Budhma is 10:42. The total halt time of train 05540 at Budhma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dauram Madhpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murliganj at a distance of 14km.

7. Murliganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Murliganj is MRIJ. The arrival time of 05540 at Murliganj is 11:15. The departure time of train 05540 from Murliganj is 11:17. The total halt time of train 05540 at Murliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhma is 14km away. The next stopping station is Janakinagar at a distance of 12km.

8. Janakinagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Janakinagar is JNKR. The arrival time of 05540 at Janakinagar is 11:28. The departure time of train 05540 from Janakinagar is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05540 at Janakinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murliganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Banmankhi Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Banmankhi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Banmankhi Jn is BNKI. The arrival time of 05540 at Banmankhi Jn is 11:39. The departure time of train 05540 from Banmankhi Jn is 11:41. The total halt time of train 05540 at Banmankhi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakinagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarsi at a distance of 10km.

10. Sarsi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sarsi is SRSI. The arrival time of 05540 at Sarsi is 11:53. The departure time of train 05540 from Sarsi is 11:55. The total halt time of train 05540 at Sarsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmankhi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kirtyanand Ngr at a distance of 12km.

11. Kirtyanand Ngr

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kirtyanand Ngr is KTNR. The arrival time of 05540 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 12:06. The departure time of train 05540 from Kirtyanand Ngr is 12:08. The total halt time of train 05540 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Court at a distance of 9km.

12. Purnia Court

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Purnia Court is PRNC. The arrival time of 05540 at Purnia Court is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Kirtyanand Ngr is 9km away.

05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05540 SHC PRNC Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC PRNC Passenger Special?

Train number of SHC PRNC Passenger Special is 05540. You can check entire SHC PRNC Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05540 train schedule SHC PRNC Passenger Special train time table SHC PRNC Passenger Special ka time table SHC PRNC Passenger Special kitne baje hai SHC PRNC Passenger Special ka number05540 train time table