05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special Train Time Table


Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhelwa
(BLV)
05:19
05:21
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kangali Halt
(KNLI)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sikta
(STF)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Narayanpur Tatwara
(PSPH)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Marajdwa
(MRJD)
05:44
05:46
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gokhula
(GKA)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
06:20
41 Km
Day 1
daily

05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05541. At the top of the page, one can find the 05541 train route and the 05541 train time table. It departs from the source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 06:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 41 kilometre. 05541 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Raxaul Jn, Bhelwa, Kangali Halt, Sikta, Narayanpur Tatwara, Marajdwa, Gokhula, Narkatiaganj Jn.

05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05541 train time table, travelling by 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raxaul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The departure time of train 05541 from Raxaul Jn is 05:10. The next stopping station is Bhelwa at a distance of 7km.

2. Bhelwa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Bhelwa is BLV. The arrival time of 05541 at Bhelwa is 05:19. The departure time of train 05541 from Bhelwa is 05:21. The total halt time of train 05541 at Bhelwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raxaul Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kangali Halt at a distance of 5km.

3. Kangali Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kangali Halt is KNLI. The arrival time of 05541 at Kangali Halt is 05:27. The departure time of train 05541 from Kangali Halt is 05:28. The total halt time of train 05541 at Kangali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhelwa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sikta at a distance of 5km.

4. Sikta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Sikta is STF. The arrival time of 05541 at Sikta is 05:32. The departure time of train 05541 from Sikta is 05:34. The total halt time of train 05541 at Sikta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kangali Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur Tatwara at a distance of 5km.

5. Narayanpur Tatwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Narayanpur Tatwara is PSPH. The arrival time of 05541 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 05:40. The departure time of train 05541 from Narayanpur Tatwara is 05:41. The total halt time of train 05541 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Marajdwa at a distance of 3km.

6. Marajdwa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Marajdwa is MRJD. The arrival time of 05541 at Marajdwa is 05:44. The departure time of train 05541 from Marajdwa is 05:46. The total halt time of train 05541 at Marajdwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur Tatwara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gokhula at a distance of 7km.

7. Gokhula

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Gokhula is GKA. The arrival time of 05541 at Gokhula is 05:53. The departure time of train 05541 from Gokhula is 05:55. The total halt time of train 05541 at Gokhula is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marajdwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 9km.

8. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 05541 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 06:20. The previous stopping station, Gokhula is 9km away.

05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05541 RXL NKE Demu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RXL NKE Demu Pass Special?

Train number of RXL NKE Demu Pass Special is 05541. You can check entire RXL NKE Demu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05541 train schedule RXL NKE Demu Pass Special train time table RXL NKE Demu Pass Special ka time table RXL NKE Demu Pass Special kitne baje hai RXL NKE Demu Pass Special ka number05541 train time table