05543 LSI SHC Demu Special Train Time Table


Laheria Sarai Saharsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)

12:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
12:38
12:43
Halt: 5 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarsarai
(TRS)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
13:10
13:11
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Manigachi
(MGI)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mandan Mishra
(MNMA)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lohna Road
(LNO)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jhanjharpur
(JJP)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mithila Deep
(MTLP)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tamuria
(TMA)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nemua Halt
(NEUA)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chikna
(CKNA)
14:35
14:36
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ghogardiha
(GGH)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Parsa Basuari Halt
(PRBR)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nirmali
(NMA)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Asanpur Kupha Halt
(APKH)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
15:40
15:55
Halt: 15 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Tharbitia
(TB)
16:16
16:17
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kadampura
(KDRA)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Supaul
(SOU)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Panchgachia
(PGC)
17:17
17:18
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
17:50
157 Km
Day 1
daily

05543 LSI SHC Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Laheria Sarai (LSI) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05543. At the top of the page, one can find the 05543 train route and the 05543 train time table. It departs from the source station Laheria Sarai (LSI) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 17:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 157 kilometre. 05543 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Jn, Kakarghatti, Bijuli Halt, Tarsarai, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Sakri Jn, Manigachi, Mandan Mishra, Lohna Road, Jhanjharpur, Mithila Deep, Tamuria, Nemua Halt, Chikna, Ghogardiha, Parsa Basuari Halt, Nirmali, Asanpur Kupha Halt, Saraygarh, Chand Pipar Halt, Baijnath Andoli, Tharbitia, Kadampura, Supaul, Sunderpur Halt, Vinaekma Halt, Garh Baruari, Panchgachia, Nandlalee Halt, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Saharsa Jn.

05543 LSI SHC Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05543 train time table, travelling by 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Laheria Sarai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The departure time of train 05543 from Laheria Sarai is 12:25. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 4km.

2. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05543 at Darbhanga Jn is 12:38. The departure time of train 05543 from Darbhanga Jn is 12:43. The total halt time of train 05543 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laheria Sarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 7km.

3. Kakarghatti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05543 at Kakarghatti is 12:54. The departure time of train 05543 from Kakarghatti is 12:55. The total halt time of train 05543 at Kakarghatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

4. Bijuli Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05543 at Bijuli Halt is 12:59. The departure time of train 05543 from Bijuli Halt is 13:00. The total halt time of train 05543 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

5. Tarsarai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05543 at Tarsarai is 13:03. The departure time of train 05543 from Tarsarai is 13:05. The total halt time of train 05543 at Tarsarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 4km.

6. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05543 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 13:10. The departure time of train 05543 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 13:11. The total halt time of train 05543 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 3km.

7. Sakri Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05543 at Sakri Jn is 13:21. The departure time of train 05543 from Sakri Jn is 13:23. The total halt time of train 05543 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manigachi at a distance of 7km.

8. Manigachi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Manigachi is MGI. The arrival time of 05543 at Manigachi is 13:39. The departure time of train 05543 from Manigachi is 13:40. The total halt time of train 05543 at Manigachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mandan Mishra at a distance of 4km.

9. Mandan Mishra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Mandan Mishra is MNMA. The arrival time of 05543 at Mandan Mishra is 13:47. The departure time of train 05543 from Mandan Mishra is 13:48. The total halt time of train 05543 at Mandan Mishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manigachi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lohna Road at a distance of 4km.

10. Lohna Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Lohna Road is LNO. The arrival time of 05543 at Lohna Road is 13:54. The departure time of train 05543 from Lohna Road is 13:55. The total halt time of train 05543 at Lohna Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandan Mishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhanjharpur at a distance of 4km.

11. Jhanjharpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Jhanjharpur is JJP. The arrival time of 05543 at Jhanjharpur is 14:08. The departure time of train 05543 from Jhanjharpur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05543 at Jhanjharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohna Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mithila Deep at a distance of 5km.

12. Mithila Deep

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Mithila Deep is MTLP. The arrival time of 05543 at Mithila Deep is 14:16. The departure time of train 05543 from Mithila Deep is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05543 at Mithila Deep is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhanjharpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tamuria at a distance of 4km.

13. Tamuria

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Tamuria is TMA. The arrival time of 05543 at Tamuria is 14:23. The departure time of train 05543 from Tamuria is 14:24. The total halt time of train 05543 at Tamuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mithila Deep is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemua Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Nemua Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Nemua Halt is NEUA. The arrival time of 05543 at Nemua Halt is 14:29. The departure time of train 05543 from Nemua Halt is 14:30. The total halt time of train 05543 at Nemua Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamuria is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chikna at a distance of 3km.

15. Chikna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Chikna is CKNA. The arrival time of 05543 at Chikna is 14:35. The departure time of train 05543 from Chikna is 14:36. The total halt time of train 05543 at Chikna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemua Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghogardiha at a distance of 6km.

16. Ghogardiha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Ghogardiha is GGH. The arrival time of 05543 at Ghogardiha is 14:54. The departure time of train 05543 from Ghogardiha is 14:55. The total halt time of train 05543 at Ghogardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Basuari Halt at a distance of 5km.

17. Parsa Basuari Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Parsa Basuari Halt is PRBR. The arrival time of 05543 at Parsa Basuari Halt is 15:00. The departure time of train 05543 from Parsa Basuari Halt is 15:01. The total halt time of train 05543 at Parsa Basuari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghogardiha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nirmali at a distance of 11km.

18. Nirmali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Nirmali is NMA. The arrival time of 05543 at Nirmali is 15:06. The departure time of train 05543 from Nirmali is 15:08. The total halt time of train 05543 at Nirmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Basuari Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Asanpur Kupha Halt at a distance of 6km.

19. Asanpur Kupha Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Asanpur Kupha Halt is APKH. The arrival time of 05543 at Asanpur Kupha Halt is 15:15. The departure time of train 05543 from Asanpur Kupha Halt is 15:16. The total halt time of train 05543 at Asanpur Kupha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nirmali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saraygarh at a distance of 13km.

20. Saraygarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The arrival time of 05543 at Saraygarh is 15:40. The departure time of train 05543 from Saraygarh is 15:55. The total halt time of train 05543 at Saraygarh is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanpur Kupha Halt is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

21. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05543 at Chand Pipar Halt is 16:01. The departure time of train 05543 from Chand Pipar Halt is 16:02. The total halt time of train 05543 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraygarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 3km.

22. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05543 at Baijnath Andoli is 16:07. The departure time of train 05543 from Baijnath Andoli is 16:08. The total halt time of train 05543 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 12km.

23. Tharbitia

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05543 at Tharbitia is 16:16. The departure time of train 05543 from Tharbitia is 16:17. The total halt time of train 05543 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 6km.

24. Kadampura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05543 at Kadampura is 16:25. The departure time of train 05543 from Kadampura is 16:26. The total halt time of train 05543 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 6km.

25. Supaul

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05543 at Supaul is 16:36. The departure time of train 05543 from Supaul is 16:38. The total halt time of train 05543 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 5km.

26. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05543 at Sunderpur Halt is 16:44. The departure time of train 05543 from Sunderpur Halt is 16:45. The total halt time of train 05543 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 3km.

27. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05543 at Vinaekma Halt is 16:49. The departure time of train 05543 from Vinaekma Halt is 16:50. The total halt time of train 05543 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 3km.

28. Garh Baruari

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05543 at Garh Baruari is 16:55. The departure time of train 05543 from Garh Baruari is 16:56. The total halt time of train 05543 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 6km.

29. Panchgachia

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05543 at Panchgachia is 17:17. The departure time of train 05543 from Panchgachia is 17:18. The total halt time of train 05543 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 5km.

30. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05543 at Nandlalee Halt is 17:27. The departure time of train 05543 from Nandlalee Halt is 17:28. The total halt time of train 05543 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 4km.

31. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05543 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 17:33. The departure time of train 05543 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 17:34. The total halt time of train 05543 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 2km.

32. Saharsa Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Laheria Sarai. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 05543 at Saharsa Jn is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 2km away.

05543 LSI SHC Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special?

Darbhanga Junction, Saraygarh are major halts where LSI SHC Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05543 LSI SHC Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LSI SHC Demu Special?

Train number of LSI SHC Demu Special is 05543. You can check entire LSI SHC Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05543 train schedule LSI SHC Demu Special train time table LSI SHC Demu Special ka time table LSI SHC Demu Special kitne baje hai LSI SHC Demu Special ka number05543 train time table