05544 SHC LSI Demu Special Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction Laheria Sarai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saharsa Kutchery Hal
(SHKY)
05:22
05:23
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nandlalee Halt
(NDLH)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Panchgachia
(PGC)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
05:41
05:42
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vinaekma Halt
(BNKM)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sunderpur Halt
(SUDR)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Supaul
(SOU)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kadampura
(KDRA)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tharbitia
(TB)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baijnath Andoli
(VDNP)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chand Pipar Halt
(CAC)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
06:50
07:05
Halt: 15 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Asanpur Kupha Halt
(APKH)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nirmali
(NMA)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Parsa Basuari Halt
(PRBR)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ghogardiha
(GGH)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chikna
(CKNA)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nemua Halt
(NEUA)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tamuria
(TMA)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mithila Deep
(MTLP)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Jhanjharpur
(JJP)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lohna Road
(LNO)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mandan Mishra
(MNMA)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Manigachi
(MGI)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
09:01
09:03
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Tarsarai
(TRS)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
09:43
09:48
Halt: 5 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
10:30
152 Km
Day 1
daily

05544 SHC LSI Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Laheria Sarai (LSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05544. At the top of the page, one can find the 05544 train route and the 05544 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Laheria Sarai (LSI) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 152 kilometre. 05544 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Saharsa Kutchery Hal, Nandlalee Halt, Panchgachia, Garh Baruari, Vinaekma Halt, Sunderpur Halt, Supaul, Kadampura, Tharbitia, Baijnath Andoli, Chand Pipar Halt, Saraygarh, Asanpur Kupha Halt, Nirmali, Parsa Basuari Halt, Ghogardiha, Chikna, Nemua Halt, Tamuria, Mithila Deep, Jhanjharpur, Lohna Road, Mandan Mishra, Manigachi, Sakri Jn, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Tarsarai, Bijuli Halt, Kakarghatti, Darbhanga Jn, Laheria Sarai.

05544 SHC LSI Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05544 train time table, travelling by 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 05544 from Saharsa Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Saharsa Kutchery Hal at a distance of 2km.

2. Saharsa Kutchery Hal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saharsa Kutchery Hal is SHKY. The arrival time of 05544 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 05:22. The departure time of train 05544 from Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 05:23. The total halt time of train 05544 at Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nandlalee Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Nandlalee Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nandlalee Halt is NDLH. The arrival time of 05544 at Nandlalee Halt is 05:28. The departure time of train 05544 from Nandlalee Halt is 05:29. The total halt time of train 05544 at Nandlalee Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Kutchery Hal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Panchgachia at a distance of 5km.

4. Panchgachia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Panchgachia is PGC. The arrival time of 05544 at Panchgachia is 05:34. The departure time of train 05544 from Panchgachia is 05:35. The total halt time of train 05544 at Panchgachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandlalee Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garh Baruari at a distance of 5km.

5. Garh Baruari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Garh Baruari is GEB. The arrival time of 05544 at Garh Baruari is 05:41. The departure time of train 05544 from Garh Baruari is 05:42. The total halt time of train 05544 at Garh Baruari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchgachia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vinaekma Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Vinaekma Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Vinaekma Halt is BNKM. The arrival time of 05544 at Vinaekma Halt is 05:47. The departure time of train 05544 from Vinaekma Halt is 05:48. The total halt time of train 05544 at Vinaekma Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Baruari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Sunderpur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sunderpur Halt is SUDR. The arrival time of 05544 at Sunderpur Halt is 05:52. The departure time of train 05544 from Sunderpur Halt is 05:53. The total halt time of train 05544 at Sunderpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinaekma Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Supaul at a distance of 4km.

8. Supaul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Supaul is SOU. The arrival time of 05544 at Supaul is 06:01. The departure time of train 05544 from Supaul is 06:03. The total halt time of train 05544 at Supaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadampura at a distance of 7km.

9. Kadampura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kadampura is KDRA. The arrival time of 05544 at Kadampura is 06:12. The departure time of train 05544 from Kadampura is 06:13. The total halt time of train 05544 at Kadampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Supaul is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharbitia at a distance of 6km.

10. Tharbitia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tharbitia is TB. The arrival time of 05544 at Tharbitia is 06:21. The departure time of train 05544 from Tharbitia is 06:22. The total halt time of train 05544 at Tharbitia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baijnath Andoli at a distance of 6km.

11. Baijnath Andoli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnath Andoli is VDNP. The arrival time of 05544 at Baijnath Andoli is 06:30. The departure time of train 05544 from Baijnath Andoli is 06:31. The total halt time of train 05544 at Baijnath Andoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharbitia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chand Pipar Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Chand Pipar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chand Pipar Halt is CAC. The arrival time of 05544 at Chand Pipar Halt is 06:36. The departure time of train 05544 from Chand Pipar Halt is 06:37. The total halt time of train 05544 at Chand Pipar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnath Andoli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Saraygarh at a distance of 3km.

13. Saraygarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saraygarh is SRGR. The arrival time of 05544 at Saraygarh is 06:50. The departure time of train 05544 from Saraygarh is 07:05. The total halt time of train 05544 at Saraygarh is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Pipar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Asanpur Kupha Halt at a distance of 13km.

14. Asanpur Kupha Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Asanpur Kupha Halt is APKH. The arrival time of 05544 at Asanpur Kupha Halt is 07:18. The departure time of train 05544 from Asanpur Kupha Halt is 07:19. The total halt time of train 05544 at Asanpur Kupha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saraygarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nirmali at a distance of 6km.

15. Nirmali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nirmali is NMA. The arrival time of 05544 at Nirmali is 07:25. The departure time of train 05544 from Nirmali is 07:26. The total halt time of train 05544 at Nirmali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanpur Kupha Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Basuari Halt at a distance of 11km.

16. Parsa Basuari Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Parsa Basuari Halt is PRBR. The arrival time of 05544 at Parsa Basuari Halt is 07:32. The departure time of train 05544 from Parsa Basuari Halt is 07:33. The total halt time of train 05544 at Parsa Basuari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nirmali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghogardiha at a distance of 5km.

17. Ghogardiha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ghogardiha is GGH. The arrival time of 05544 at Ghogardiha is 07:41. The departure time of train 05544 from Ghogardiha is 07:42. The total halt time of train 05544 at Ghogardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Basuari Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chikna at a distance of 6km.

18. Chikna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chikna is CKNA. The arrival time of 05544 at Chikna is 07:52. The departure time of train 05544 from Chikna is 07:53. The total halt time of train 05544 at Chikna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghogardiha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nemua Halt at a distance of 3km.

19. Nemua Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Nemua Halt is NEUA. The arrival time of 05544 at Nemua Halt is 07:58. The departure time of train 05544 from Nemua Halt is 07:59. The total halt time of train 05544 at Nemua Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tamuria at a distance of 3km.

20. Tamuria

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tamuria is TMA. The arrival time of 05544 at Tamuria is 08:04. The departure time of train 05544 from Tamuria is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05544 at Tamuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemua Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mithila Deep at a distance of 5km.

21. Mithila Deep

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mithila Deep is MTLP. The arrival time of 05544 at Mithila Deep is 08:11. The departure time of train 05544 from Mithila Deep is 08:12. The total halt time of train 05544 at Mithila Deep is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamuria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhanjharpur at a distance of 4km.

22. Jhanjharpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Jhanjharpur is JJP. The arrival time of 05544 at Jhanjharpur is 08:18. The departure time of train 05544 from Jhanjharpur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05544 at Jhanjharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mithila Deep is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lohna Road at a distance of 5km.

23. Lohna Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Lohna Road is LNO. The arrival time of 05544 at Lohna Road is 08:27. The departure time of train 05544 from Lohna Road is 08:28. The total halt time of train 05544 at Lohna Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhanjharpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mandan Mishra at a distance of 4km.

24. Mandan Mishra

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mandan Mishra is MNMA. The arrival time of 05544 at Mandan Mishra is 08:34. The departure time of train 05544 from Mandan Mishra is 08:35. The total halt time of train 05544 at Mandan Mishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohna Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manigachi at a distance of 4km.

25. Manigachi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Manigachi is MGI. The arrival time of 05544 at Manigachi is 08:42. The departure time of train 05544 from Manigachi is 08:43. The total halt time of train 05544 at Manigachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandan Mishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 7km.

26. Sakri Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05544 at Sakri Jn is 09:01. The departure time of train 05544 from Sakri Jn is 09:03. The total halt time of train 05544 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manigachi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 3km.

27. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05544 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 09:12. The departure time of train 05544 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 09:13. The total halt time of train 05544 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

28. Tarsarai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05544 at Tarsarai is 09:18. The departure time of train 05544 from Tarsarai is 09:19. The total halt time of train 05544 at Tarsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

29. Bijuli Halt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05544 at Bijuli Halt is 09:27. The departure time of train 05544 from Bijuli Halt is 09:28. The total halt time of train 05544 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 3km.

30. Kakarghatti

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05544 at Kakarghatti is 09:33. The departure time of train 05544 from Kakarghatti is 09:34. The total halt time of train 05544 at Kakarghatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 7km.

31. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05544 at Darbhanga Jn is 09:43. The departure time of train 05544 from Darbhanga Jn is 09:48. The total halt time of train 05544 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Laheria Sarai at a distance of 5km.

32. Laheria Sarai

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The arrival time of 05544 at Laheria Sarai is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 5km away.

05544 SHC LSI Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special?

Saraygarh, Darbhanga Junction are major halts where SHC LSI Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05544 SHC LSI Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC LSI Demu Special?

Train number of SHC LSI Demu Special is 05544. You can check entire SHC LSI Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05544 train schedule SHC LSI Demu Special train time table SHC LSI Demu Special ka time table SHC LSI Demu Special kitne baje hai SHC LSI Demu Special ka number05544 train time table