05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 32 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parminiya Halt
(PMYA)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sonbarsa Kcheri
(SBM)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
(BRHD)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Koparia
(KFA)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Fango
(FNO)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
19:46
19:48
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Olapur
(OLP)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Paharjagangaur Halt
(PRGA)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Imli
(IMLI)
20:44
20:46
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Salauna
(SLNA)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sonma Pranpur(halt)
(SOPR)
21:03
21:04
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura
(DSKG)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shasan Halt
(SSRH)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bairpur Halt
(BAPN)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Naya Nagar
(NWC)
21:37
21:39
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Mabbi Halt
(MABB)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
21:51
21:53
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Singhiaghat
(NRN)
21:59
22:01
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Angar Ghat
(ARG)
22:09
22:11
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhagwanpur Desu
(BGDS)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
22:47
139 Km
Day 1
daily

05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05549. At the top of the page, one can find the 05549 train route and the 05549 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 22:47 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 05549 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Parminiya Halt, Sonbarsa Kcheri, Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Fango, Dhamara Ghat, Badla Ghat, Mansi Jn, Khagaria Jn, Olapur, Paharjagangaur Halt, Imli, Salauna, Sonma Pranpur(halt), Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura, Shasan Halt, Hasanpur Road, Bairpur Halt, Naya Nagar, Mabbi Halt, Rusera Ghat, Singhiaghat, Angar Ghat, Bhagwanpur Desu, Samastipur Jn.

05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05549 train time table, travelling by 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 05549 from Saharsa Jn is 18:15. The next stopping station is Parminiya Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Parminiya Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Parminiya Halt is PMYA. The arrival time of 05549 at Parminiya Halt is 18:22. The departure time of train 05549 from Parminiya Halt is 18:23. The total halt time of train 05549 at Parminiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sonbarsa Kcheri at a distance of 4km.

3. Sonbarsa Kcheri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sonbarsa Kcheri is SBM. The arrival time of 05549 at Sonbarsa Kcheri is 18:28. The departure time of train 05549 from Sonbarsa Kcheri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05549 at Sonbarsa Kcheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parminiya Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika at a distance of 4km.

4. Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is BRHD. The arrival time of 05549 at Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 18:40. The departure time of train 05549 from Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 18:41. The total halt time of train 05549 at Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbarsa Kcheri is 4km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 4km.

5. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 05549 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 18:46. The departure time of train 05549 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 18:48. The total halt time of train 05549 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 4km away. The next stopping station is Koparia at a distance of 6km.

6. Koparia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Koparia is KFA. The arrival time of 05549 at Koparia is 19:10. The departure time of train 05549 from Koparia is 19:12. The total halt time of train 05549 at Koparia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fango at a distance of 5km.

7. Fango

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Fango is FNO. The arrival time of 05549 at Fango is 19:22. The departure time of train 05549 from Fango is 19:23. The total halt time of train 05549 at Fango is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koparia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhamara Ghat at a distance of 3km.

8. Dhamara Ghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dhamara Ghat is DHT. The arrival time of 05549 at Dhamara Ghat is 19:33. The departure time of train 05549 from Dhamara Ghat is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05549 at Dhamara Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fango is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badla Ghat at a distance of 6km.

9. Badla Ghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Badla Ghat is BHB. The arrival time of 05549 at Badla Ghat is 19:46. The departure time of train 05549 from Badla Ghat is 19:48. The total halt time of train 05549 at Badla Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamara Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Mansi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 05549 at Mansi Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 05549 from Mansi Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 05549 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badla Ghat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 8km.

11. Khagaria Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05549 at Khagaria Jn is 20:16. The departure time of train 05549 from Khagaria Jn is 20:18. The total halt time of train 05549 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Olapur at a distance of 10km.

12. Olapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Olapur is OLP. The arrival time of 05549 at Olapur is 20:30. The departure time of train 05549 from Olapur is 20:32. The total halt time of train 05549 at Olapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Paharjagangaur Halt at a distance of 4km.

13. Paharjagangaur Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Paharjagangaur Halt is PRGA. The arrival time of 05549 at Paharjagangaur Halt is 20:38. The departure time of train 05549 from Paharjagangaur Halt is 20:39. The total halt time of train 05549 at Paharjagangaur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Olapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Imli at a distance of 5km.

14. Imli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Imli is IMLI. The arrival time of 05549 at Imli is 20:44. The departure time of train 05549 from Imli is 20:46. The total halt time of train 05549 at Imli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paharjagangaur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salauna at a distance of 6km.

15. Salauna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Salauna is SLNA. The arrival time of 05549 at Salauna is 20:54. The departure time of train 05549 from Salauna is 20:56. The total halt time of train 05549 at Salauna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Imli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonma Pranpur(halt) at a distance of 5km.

16. Sonma Pranpur(halt)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sonma Pranpur(halt) is SOPR. The arrival time of 05549 at Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 21:03. The departure time of train 05549 from Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 21:04. The total halt time of train 05549 at Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salauna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura at a distance of 4km.

17. Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is DSKG. The arrival time of 05549 at Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 21:08. The departure time of train 05549 from Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 21:10. The total halt time of train 05549 at Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shasan Halt at a distance of 3km.

18. Shasan Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Shasan Halt is SSRH. The arrival time of 05549 at Shasan Halt is 21:16. The departure time of train 05549 from Shasan Halt is 21:17. The total halt time of train 05549 at Shasan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hasanpur Road at a distance of 4km.

19. Hasanpur Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Hasanpur Road is HPO. The arrival time of 05549 at Hasanpur Road is 21:23. The departure time of train 05549 from Hasanpur Road is 21:25. The total halt time of train 05549 at Hasanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shasan Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bairpur Halt at a distance of 5km.

20. Bairpur Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bairpur Halt is BAPN. The arrival time of 05549 at Bairpur Halt is 21:32. The departure time of train 05549 from Bairpur Halt is 21:33. The total halt time of train 05549 at Bairpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasanpur Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naya Nagar at a distance of 3km.

21. Naya Nagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Naya Nagar is NWC. The arrival time of 05549 at Naya Nagar is 21:37. The departure time of train 05549 from Naya Nagar is 21:39. The total halt time of train 05549 at Naya Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairpur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mabbi Halt at a distance of 5km.

22. Mabbi Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mabbi Halt is MABB. The arrival time of 05549 at Mabbi Halt is 21:46. The departure time of train 05549 from Mabbi Halt is 21:47. The total halt time of train 05549 at Mabbi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naya Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rusera Ghat at a distance of 3km.

23. Rusera Ghat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Rusera Ghat is ROA. The arrival time of 05549 at Rusera Ghat is 21:51. The departure time of train 05549 from Rusera Ghat is 21:53. The total halt time of train 05549 at Rusera Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mabbi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Singhiaghat at a distance of 5km.

24. Singhiaghat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Singhiaghat is NRN. The arrival time of 05549 at Singhiaghat is 21:59. The departure time of train 05549 from Singhiaghat is 22:01. The total halt time of train 05549 at Singhiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rusera Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Angar Ghat at a distance of 9km.

25. Angar Ghat

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Angar Ghat is ARG. The arrival time of 05549 at Angar Ghat is 22:09. The departure time of train 05549 from Angar Ghat is 22:11. The total halt time of train 05549 at Angar Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhiaghat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur Desu at a distance of 7km.

26. Bhagwanpur Desu

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bhagwanpur Desu is BGDS. The arrival time of 05549 at Bhagwanpur Desu is 22:18. The departure time of train 05549 from Bhagwanpur Desu is 22:20. The total halt time of train 05549 at Bhagwanpur Desu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angar Ghat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 8km.

27. Samastipur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05549 at Samastipur Jn is 22:47. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur Desu is 8km away.

05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05549 SHC SPJ Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC SPJ Passenger Special?

Train number of SHC SPJ Passenger Special is 05549. You can check entire SHC SPJ Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05549 train schedule SHC SPJ Passenger Special train time table SHC SPJ Passenger Special ka time table SHC SPJ Passenger Special kitne baje hai SHC SPJ Passenger Special ka number05549 train time table