05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special Train Time Table


Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)

04:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhagwanpur Desu
(BGDS)
04:09
04:11
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Angar Ghat
(ARG)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Singhiaghat
(NRN)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
04:36
04:38
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mabbi Halt
(MABB)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Naya Nagar
(NWC)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bairpur Halt
(BAPN)
04:58
04:59
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shasan Halt
(SSRH)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura
(DSKG)
05:27
05:29
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sonma Pranpur(halt)
(SOPR)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Salauna
(SLNA)
05:47
05:49
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Imli
(IMLI)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Paharjagangaur Halt
(PRGA)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Olapur
(OLP)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Fango
(FNO)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Koparia
(KFA)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
(BRHD)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sonbarsa Kcheri
(SBM)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Parminiya Halt
(PMYA)
09:03
09:04
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
09:15
139 Km
Day 1
daily

05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05550. At the top of the page, one can find the 05550 train route and the 05550 train time table. It departs from the source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 05550 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Samastipur Jn, Bhagwanpur Desu, Angar Ghat, Singhiaghat, Rusera Ghat, Mabbi Halt, Naya Nagar, Bairpur Halt, Hasanpur Road, Shasan Halt, Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura, Sonma Pranpur(halt), Salauna, Imli, Paharjagangaur Halt, Olapur, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Badla Ghat, Dhamara Ghat, Fango, Koparia, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika, Sonbarsa Kcheri, Parminiya Halt, Saharsa Jn.

05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05550 train time table, travelling by 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Samastipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The departure time of train 05550 from Samastipur Jn is 04:00. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur Desu at a distance of 8km.

2. Bhagwanpur Desu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bhagwanpur Desu is BGDS. The arrival time of 05550 at Bhagwanpur Desu is 04:09. The departure time of train 05550 from Bhagwanpur Desu is 04:11. The total halt time of train 05550 at Bhagwanpur Desu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Angar Ghat at a distance of 7km.

3. Angar Ghat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Angar Ghat is ARG. The arrival time of 05550 at Angar Ghat is 04:18. The departure time of train 05550 from Angar Ghat is 04:20. The total halt time of train 05550 at Angar Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur Desu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Singhiaghat at a distance of 9km.

4. Singhiaghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Singhiaghat is NRN. The arrival time of 05550 at Singhiaghat is 04:28. The departure time of train 05550 from Singhiaghat is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05550 at Singhiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angar Ghat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rusera Ghat at a distance of 5km.

5. Rusera Ghat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Rusera Ghat is ROA. The arrival time of 05550 at Rusera Ghat is 04:36. The departure time of train 05550 from Rusera Ghat is 04:38. The total halt time of train 05550 at Rusera Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhiaghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mabbi Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Mabbi Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Mabbi Halt is MABB. The arrival time of 05550 at Mabbi Halt is 04:44. The departure time of train 05550 from Mabbi Halt is 04:45. The total halt time of train 05550 at Mabbi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rusera Ghat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naya Nagar at a distance of 5km.

7. Naya Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Naya Nagar is NWC. The arrival time of 05550 at Naya Nagar is 04:50. The departure time of train 05550 from Naya Nagar is 04:52. The total halt time of train 05550 at Naya Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mabbi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bairpur Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Bairpur Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bairpur Halt is BAPN. The arrival time of 05550 at Bairpur Halt is 04:58. The departure time of train 05550 from Bairpur Halt is 04:59. The total halt time of train 05550 at Bairpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naya Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hasanpur Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Hasanpur Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Hasanpur Road is HPO. The arrival time of 05550 at Hasanpur Road is 05:04. The departure time of train 05550 from Hasanpur Road is 05:06. The total halt time of train 05550 at Hasanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairpur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shasan Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Shasan Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Shasan Halt is SSRH. The arrival time of 05550 at Shasan Halt is 05:14. The departure time of train 05550 from Shasan Halt is 05:15. The total halt time of train 05550 at Shasan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasanpur Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura at a distance of 3km.

11. Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is DSKG. The arrival time of 05550 at Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 05:27. The departure time of train 05550 from Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 05:29. The total halt time of train 05550 at Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shasan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sonma Pranpur(halt) at a distance of 4km.

12. Sonma Pranpur(halt)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Sonma Pranpur(halt) is SOPR. The arrival time of 05550 at Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 05:38. The departure time of train 05550 from Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 05:39. The total halt time of train 05550 at Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dr Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Salauna at a distance of 5km.

13. Salauna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Salauna is SLNA. The arrival time of 05550 at Salauna is 05:47. The departure time of train 05550 from Salauna is 05:49. The total halt time of train 05550 at Salauna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonma Pranpur(halt) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Imli at a distance of 6km.

14. Imli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Imli is IMLI. The arrival time of 05550 at Imli is 06:18. The departure time of train 05550 from Imli is 06:20. The total halt time of train 05550 at Imli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salauna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Paharjagangaur Halt at a distance of 5km.

15. Paharjagangaur Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Paharjagangaur Halt is PRGA. The arrival time of 05550 at Paharjagangaur Halt is 06:30. The departure time of train 05550 from Paharjagangaur Halt is 06:31. The total halt time of train 05550 at Paharjagangaur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Imli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Olapur at a distance of 4km.

16. Olapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Olapur is OLP. The arrival time of 05550 at Olapur is 06:36. The departure time of train 05550 from Olapur is 06:38. The total halt time of train 05550 at Olapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paharjagangaur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 10km.

17. Khagaria Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05550 at Khagaria Jn is 07:01. The departure time of train 05550 from Khagaria Jn is 07:03. The total halt time of train 05550 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Olapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 8km.

18. Mansi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 05550 at Mansi Jn is 07:18. The departure time of train 05550 from Mansi Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 05550 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badla Ghat at a distance of 8km.

19. Badla Ghat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Badla Ghat is BHB. The arrival time of 05550 at Badla Ghat is 07:51. The departure time of train 05550 from Badla Ghat is 07:53. The total halt time of train 05550 at Badla Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamara Ghat at a distance of 6km.

20. Dhamara Ghat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Dhamara Ghat is DHT. The arrival time of 05550 at Dhamara Ghat is 08:03. The departure time of train 05550 from Dhamara Ghat is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05550 at Dhamara Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badla Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fango at a distance of 3km.

21. Fango

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Fango is FNO. The arrival time of 05550 at Fango is 08:11. The departure time of train 05550 from Fango is 08:12. The total halt time of train 05550 at Fango is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamara Ghat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Koparia at a distance of 5km.

22. Koparia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Koparia is KFA. The arrival time of 05550 at Koparia is 08:16. The departure time of train 05550 from Koparia is 08:18. The total halt time of train 05550 at Koparia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fango is 5km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 6km.

23. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 05550 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 08:28. The departure time of train 05550 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05550 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koparia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika at a distance of 4km.

24. Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is BRHD. The arrival time of 05550 at Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 08:37. The departure time of train 05550 from Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 08:38. The total halt time of train 05550 at Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sonbarsa Kcheri at a distance of 4km.

25. Sonbarsa Kcheri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Sonbarsa Kcheri is SBM. The arrival time of 05550 at Sonbarsa Kcheri is 08:51. The departure time of train 05550 from Sonbarsa Kcheri is 08:53. The total halt time of train 05550 at Sonbarsa Kcheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika is 4km away. The next stopping station is Parminiya Halt at a distance of 4km.

26. Parminiya Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Parminiya Halt is PMYA. The arrival time of 05550 at Parminiya Halt is 09:03. The departure time of train 05550 from Parminiya Halt is 09:04. The total halt time of train 05550 at Parminiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbarsa Kcheri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 5km.

27. Saharsa Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 05550 at Saharsa Jn is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Parminiya Halt is 5km away.

05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05550 SPJ SHC Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SPJ SHC Passenger Special?

Train number of SPJ SHC Passenger Special is 05550. You can check entire SPJ SHC Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05550 train schedule SPJ SHC Passenger Special train time table SPJ SHC Passenger Special ka time table SPJ SHC Passenger Special kitne baje hai SPJ SHC Passenger Special ka number05550 train time table