05580 JJP DBG Demu Special Train Time Table


Jhanjharpur Darbhanga Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jhanjharpur
(JJP)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lohna Road
(LNO)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mandan Mishra
(MNMA)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Manigachi
(MGI)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tarsarai
(TRS)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
08:20
39 Km
Day 1
daily

05580 JJP DBG Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jhanjharpur (JJP) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05580. At the top of the page, one can find the 05580 train route and the 05580 train time table. It departs from the source station Jhanjharpur (JJP) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 08:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 39 kilometre. 05580 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Jhanjharpur, Lohna Road, Mandan Mishra, Manigachi, Sakri Jn, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Tarsarai, Bijuli Halt, Kakarghatti, Darbhanga Jn.

05580 JJP DBG Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05580 train time table, travelling by 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jhanjharpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special. The station code of Jhanjharpur is JJP. The departure time of train 05580 from Jhanjharpur is 06:45. The next stopping station is Lohna Road at a distance of 4km.

2. Lohna Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Lohna Road is LNO. The arrival time of 05580 at Lohna Road is 06:53. The departure time of train 05580 from Lohna Road is 06:54. The total halt time of train 05580 at Lohna Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhanjharpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandan Mishra at a distance of 4km.

3. Mandan Mishra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Mandan Mishra is MNMA. The arrival time of 05580 at Mandan Mishra is 07:01. The departure time of train 05580 from Mandan Mishra is 07:02. The total halt time of train 05580 at Mandan Mishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohna Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manigachi at a distance of 4km.

4. Manigachi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Manigachi is MGI. The arrival time of 05580 at Manigachi is 07:09. The departure time of train 05580 from Manigachi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 05580 at Manigachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandan Mishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 7km.

5. Sakri Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05580 at Sakri Jn is 07:21. The departure time of train 05580 from Sakri Jn is 07:23. The total halt time of train 05580 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manigachi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 4km.

6. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05580 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 07:29. The departure time of train 05580 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 07:30. The total halt time of train 05580 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

7. Tarsarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05580 at Tarsarai is 07:35. The departure time of train 05580 from Tarsarai is 07:36. The total halt time of train 05580 at Tarsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Bijuli Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05580 at Bijuli Halt is 07:40. The departure time of train 05580 from Bijuli Halt is 07:41. The total halt time of train 05580 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 3km.

9. Kakarghatti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05580 at Kakarghatti is 08:02. The departure time of train 05580 from Kakarghatti is 08:03. The total halt time of train 05580 at Kakarghatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jhanjharpur. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05580 at Darbhanga Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 7km away.

05580 JJP DBG Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05580 JJP DBG Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JJP DBG Demu Special?

Train number of JJP DBG Demu Special is 05580. You can check entire JJP DBG Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05580 train schedule JJP DBG Demu Special train time table JJP DBG Demu Special ka time table JJP DBG Demu Special kitne baje hai JJP DBG Demu Special ka number05580 train time table