05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special Train Time Table


Darbhanga Junction Harnagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)

08:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tarsarai
(TRS)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jagdishpur A Halt
(JPAH)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Benipur A Halt
(BPAH)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Neuri Halt
(NUIH)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Biraul
(BIRL)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Harnagar
(HRGR)
11:00
63 Km
Day 1
daily

05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Harnagar (HRGR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05591. At the top of the page, one can find the 05591 train route and the 05591 train time table. It departs from the source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Harnagar (HRGR) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 63 kilometre. 05591 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Darbhanga Jn, Kakarghatti, Bijuli Halt, Tarsarai, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Sakri Jn, Jagdishpur A Halt, Benipur A Halt, Neuri Halt, Biraul, Harnagar.

05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05591 train time table, travelling by 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The departure time of train 05591 from Darbhanga Jn is 08:25. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 7km.

2. Kakarghatti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05591 at Kakarghatti is 08:36. The departure time of train 05591 from Kakarghatti is 08:37. The total halt time of train 05591 at Kakarghatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Bijuli Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05591 at Bijuli Halt is 08:45. The departure time of train 05591 from Bijuli Halt is 08:46. The total halt time of train 05591 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

4. Tarsarai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05591 at Tarsarai is 08:50. The departure time of train 05591 from Tarsarai is 08:51. The total halt time of train 05591 at Tarsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 3km.

5. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05591 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 08:56. The departure time of train 05591 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 08:57. The total halt time of train 05591 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 3km.

6. Sakri Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05591 at Sakri Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 05591 from Sakri Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 05591 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jagdishpur A Halt at a distance of 9km.

7. Jagdishpur A Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Jagdishpur A Halt is JPAH. The arrival time of 05591 at Jagdishpur A Halt is 09:26. The departure time of train 05591 from Jagdishpur A Halt is 09:27. The total halt time of train 05591 at Jagdishpur A Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Benipur A Halt at a distance of 11km.

8. Benipur A Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Benipur A Halt is BPAH. The arrival time of 05591 at Benipur A Halt is 09:52. The departure time of train 05591 from Benipur A Halt is 09:53. The total halt time of train 05591 at Benipur A Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdishpur A Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Neuri Halt at a distance of 7km.

9. Neuri Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Neuri Halt is NUIH. The arrival time of 05591 at Neuri Halt is 10:10. The departure time of train 05591 from Neuri Halt is 10:11. The total halt time of train 05591 at Neuri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipur A Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Biraul at a distance of 8km.

10. Biraul

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Biraul is BIRL. The arrival time of 05591 at Biraul is 10:30. The departure time of train 05591 from Biraul is 10:31. The total halt time of train 05591 at Biraul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neuri Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harnagar at a distance of 9km.

11. Harnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Harnagar is HRGR. The arrival time of 05591 at Harnagar is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Biraul is 9km away.

05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05591 DBG HRGR Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBG HRGR Demu Special?

Train number of DBG HRGR Demu Special is 05591. You can check entire DBG HRGR Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05591 train schedule DBG HRGR Demu Special train time table DBG HRGR Demu Special ka time table DBG HRGR Demu Special kitne baje hai DBG HRGR Demu Special ka number05591 train time table