05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special Train Time Table


Harnagar Darbhanga Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 07 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Harnagar
(HRGR)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Biraul
(BIRL)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Neuri Halt
(NUIH)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Benipur A Halt
(BPAH)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jagdishpur A Halt
(JPAH)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh
(SSNS)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tarsarai
(TRS)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bijuli Halt
(BJIH)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
17:52
62 Km
Day 1
daily

05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Harnagar (HRGR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05592. At the top of the page, one can find the 05592 train route and the 05592 train time table. It departs from the source station Harnagar (HRGR) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 17:52 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 62 kilometre. 05592 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Harnagar, Biraul, Neuri Halt, Benipur A Halt, Jagdishpur A Halt, Sakri Jn, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh, Tarsarai, Bijuli Halt, Kakarghatti, Darbhanga Jn.

05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05592 train time table, travelling by 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Harnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special. The station code of Harnagar is HRGR. The departure time of train 05592 from Harnagar is 14:45. The next stopping station is Biraul at a distance of 9km.

2. Biraul

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Biraul is BIRL. The arrival time of 05592 at Biraul is 14:57. The departure time of train 05592 from Biraul is 14:58. The total halt time of train 05592 at Biraul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Neuri Halt at a distance of 8km.

3. Neuri Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Neuri Halt is NUIH. The arrival time of 05592 at Neuri Halt is 15:17. The departure time of train 05592 from Neuri Halt is 15:18. The total halt time of train 05592 at Neuri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biraul is 8km away. The next stopping station is Benipur A Halt at a distance of 7km.

4. Benipur A Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Benipur A Halt is BPAH. The arrival time of 05592 at Benipur A Halt is 15:35. The departure time of train 05592 from Benipur A Halt is 15:36. The total halt time of train 05592 at Benipur A Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neuri Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jagdishpur A Halt at a distance of 11km.

5. Jagdishpur A Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Jagdishpur A Halt is JPAH. The arrival time of 05592 at Jagdishpur A Halt is 16:01. The departure time of train 05592 from Jagdishpur A Halt is 16:02. The total halt time of train 05592 at Jagdishpur A Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipur A Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 8km.

6. Sakri Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 05592 at Sakri Jn is 16:36. The departure time of train 05592 from Sakri Jn is 16:38. The total halt time of train 05592 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdishpur A Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh at a distance of 3km.

7. Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is SSNS. The arrival time of 05592 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 16:44. The departure time of train 05592 from Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 16:45. The total halt time of train 05592 at Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsarai at a distance of 3km.

8. Tarsarai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Tarsarai is TRS. The arrival time of 05592 at Tarsarai is 16:50. The departure time of train 05592 from Tarsarai is 16:51. The total halt time of train 05592 at Tarsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaeed Suraj Naryan Singh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bijuli Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Bijuli Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Bijuli Halt is BJIH. The arrival time of 05592 at Bijuli Halt is 16:57. The departure time of train 05592 from Bijuli Halt is 16:58. The total halt time of train 05592 at Bijuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kakarghatti at a distance of 4km.

10. Kakarghatti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Kakarghatti is KKHT. The arrival time of 05592 at Kakarghatti is 17:13. The departure time of train 05592 from Kakarghatti is 17:14. The total halt time of train 05592 at Kakarghatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Harnagar. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 05592 at Darbhanga Jn is 17:52. The previous stopping station, Kakarghatti is 6km away.

05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05592 HRGR DBG Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HRGR DBG Demu Special?

Train number of HRGR DBG Demu Special is 05592. You can check entire HRGR DBG Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05592 train schedule HRGR DBG Demu Special train time table HRGR DBG Demu Special ka time table HRGR DBG Demu Special kitne baje hai HRGR DBG Demu Special ka number05592 train time table