05616 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
SCL GHY Express SpecialDaily
1Silchar (SCL)
Day:1
Daily

07:20
0 Km
2Badarpur Jn (BPB)
Day:1
Daily
08:05
08:15
30 Km
3Sukritipur (SQF)
Day:1
Daily
08:39
08:41
35 Km
4Hilara (HLX)
Day:1
Daily
08:49
08:50
41 Km
5Bihara (BHZ)
Day:1
Daily
09:04
09:06
45 Km
6Chandranathpur (CNE)
Day:1
Daily
09:13
09:14
50 Km
7Damchara (DCA)
Day:1
Daily
09:29
09:30
59 Km
8Bandarkhal (BXK)
Day:1
Daily
09:45
09:46
67 Km
9Ditokcherra (DTC)
Day:1
Daily
09:56
09:57
72 Km
10New Harangajao (NHGJ)
Day:1
Daily
10:15
10:17
80 Km
11Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP)
Day:1
Daily
10:41
10:43
90 Km
12New Haflong (NHLG)
Day:1
Daily
11:03
11:08
101 Km
13Migrendisa (MGE)
Day:1
Daily
11:18
11:19
106 Km
14Mahur (MXR)
Day:1
Daily
11:30
11:31
110 Km
15Phiding (PDJ)
Day:1
Daily
11:49
11:50
116 Km
16Daotuhaja (DJA)
Day:1
Daily
12:11
12:12
125 Km
17Wadrengdisa (WDA)
Day:1
Daily
12:20
12:21
129 Km
18Maibang (MBG)
Day:1
Daily
12:32
12:34
135 Km
19Kalachand (KQI)
Day:1
Daily
13:13
13:14
140 Km
20Mupa (MUPA)
Day:1
Daily
13:23
13:24
144 Km
21Dihakho (DKE)
Day:1
Daily
13:48
13:49
152 Km
22Langting (LGT)
Day:1
Daily
14:02
14:03
160 Km
23Dibolong (DBLG)
Day:1
Daily
14:21
14:22
173 Km
24Hatikhali (HTL)
Day:1
Daily
14:34
14:35
179 Km
25Manderdisa (MYD)
Day:1
Daily
14:51
14:52
189 Km
26Lumding Jn (LMG)
Day:1
Daily
15:35
15:45
199 Km
27Lanka (LKA)
Day:1
Daily
16:25
16:27
230 Km
28Hojai (HJI)
Day:1
Daily
16:41
16:43
244 Km
29Guwahati (GHY)
Day:1
Daily
20:15
380 Km

05616 SCL GHY Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05616. At the top of the page, one can find the 05616 train route and the 05616 train time table. It departs from the source station Silchar (SCL) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 380 kilometre. 05616 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Silchar, Badarpur Jn, Sukritipur, Hilara, Bihara, Chandranathpur, Damchara, Bandarkhal, Ditokcherra, New Harangajao, Jatinga Lumpur, New Haflong, Migrendisa, Mahur, Phiding, Daotuhaja, Wadrengdisa, Maibang, Kalachand, Mupa, Dihakho, Langting, Dibolong, Hatikhali, Manderdisa, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Guwahati.

05616 SCL GHY Express Special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 05616 train time table, travelling by 05616 SCL GHY Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Silchar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special. The station code of Silchar is SCL. The departure time of train 05616 from Silchar is 07:20. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 30km.

Badarpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 05616 at Badarpur Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 05616 from Badarpur Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 05616 at Badarpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silchar is 30km away. The next stopping station is Sukritipur at a distance of 5km.

Sukritipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Sukritipur is SQF. The arrival time of 05616 at Sukritipur is 08:39. The departure time of train 05616 from Sukritipur is 08:41. The total halt time of train 05616 at Sukritipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hilara at a distance of 6km.

Hilara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Hilara is HLX. The arrival time of 05616 at Hilara is 08:49. The departure time of train 05616 from Hilara is 08:50. The total halt time of train 05616 at Hilara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukritipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bihara at a distance of 4km.

Bihara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bihara is BHZ. The arrival time of 05616 at Bihara is 09:04. The departure time of train 05616 from Bihara is 09:06. The total halt time of train 05616 at Bihara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hilara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chandranathpur at a distance of 5km.

Chandranathpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Chandranathpur is CNE. The arrival time of 05616 at Chandranathpur is 09:13. The departure time of train 05616 from Chandranathpur is 09:14. The total halt time of train 05616 at Chandranathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Damchara at a distance of 9km.

Damchara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Damchara is DCA. The arrival time of 05616 at Damchara is 09:29. The departure time of train 05616 from Damchara is 09:30. The total halt time of train 05616 at Damchara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandranathpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bandarkhal at a distance of 8km.

Bandarkhal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bandarkhal is BXK. The arrival time of 05616 at Bandarkhal is 09:45. The departure time of train 05616 from Bandarkhal is 09:46. The total halt time of train 05616 at Bandarkhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damchara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ditokcherra at a distance of 5km.

Ditokcherra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Ditokcherra is DTC. The arrival time of 05616 at Ditokcherra is 09:56. The departure time of train 05616 from Ditokcherra is 09:57. The total halt time of train 05616 at Ditokcherra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandarkhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Harangajao at a distance of 8km.

New Harangajao

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Harangajao is NHGJ. The arrival time of 05616 at New Harangajao is 10:15. The departure time of train 05616 from New Harangajao is 10:17. The total halt time of train 05616 at New Harangajao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ditokcherra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jatinga Lumpur at a distance of 10km.

Jatinga Lumpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Jatinga Lumpur is JGLP. The arrival time of 05616 at Jatinga Lumpur is 10:41. The departure time of train 05616 from Jatinga Lumpur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 05616 at Jatinga Lumpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Harangajao is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Haflong at a distance of 11km.

New Haflong

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Haflong is NHLG. The arrival time of 05616 at New Haflong is 11:03. The departure time of train 05616 from New Haflong is 11:08. The total halt time of train 05616 at New Haflong is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatinga Lumpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Migrendisa at a distance of 5km.

Migrendisa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Migrendisa is MGE. The arrival time of 05616 at Migrendisa is 11:18. The departure time of train 05616 from Migrendisa is 11:19. The total halt time of train 05616 at Migrendisa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Haflong is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahur at a distance of 4km.

Mahur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Mahur is MXR. The arrival time of 05616 at Mahur is 11:30. The departure time of train 05616 from Mahur is 11:31. The total halt time of train 05616 at Mahur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Migrendisa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phiding at a distance of 6km.

Phiding

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Phiding is PDJ. The arrival time of 05616 at Phiding is 11:49. The departure time of train 05616 from Phiding is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05616 at Phiding is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Daotuhaja at a distance of 9km.

Daotuhaja

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Daotuhaja is DJA. The arrival time of 05616 at Daotuhaja is 12:11. The departure time of train 05616 from Daotuhaja is 12:12. The total halt time of train 05616 at Daotuhaja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phiding is 9km away. The next stopping station is Wadrengdisa at a distance of 4km.

Wadrengdisa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Wadrengdisa is WDA. The arrival time of 05616 at Wadrengdisa is 12:20. The departure time of train 05616 from Wadrengdisa is 12:21. The total halt time of train 05616 at Wadrengdisa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daotuhaja is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maibang at a distance of 6km.

Maibang

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Maibang is MBG. The arrival time of 05616 at Maibang is 12:32. The departure time of train 05616 from Maibang is 12:34. The total halt time of train 05616 at Maibang is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadrengdisa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalachand at a distance of 5km.

Kalachand

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kalachand is KQI. The arrival time of 05616 at Kalachand is 13:13. The departure time of train 05616 from Kalachand is 13:14. The total halt time of train 05616 at Kalachand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maibang is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mupa at a distance of 4km.

Mupa

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Mupa is MUPA. The arrival time of 05616 at Mupa is 13:23. The departure time of train 05616 from Mupa is 13:24. The total halt time of train 05616 at Mupa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalachand is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dihakho at a distance of 8km.

Dihakho

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Dihakho is DKE. The arrival time of 05616 at Dihakho is 13:48. The departure time of train 05616 from Dihakho is 13:49. The total halt time of train 05616 at Dihakho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mupa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Langting at a distance of 8km.

Langting

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Langting is LGT. The arrival time of 05616 at Langting is 14:02. The departure time of train 05616 from Langting is 14:03. The total halt time of train 05616 at Langting is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dihakho is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dibolong at a distance of 13km.

Dibolong

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Dibolong is DBLG. The arrival time of 05616 at Dibolong is 14:21. The departure time of train 05616 from Dibolong is 14:22. The total halt time of train 05616 at Dibolong is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Langting is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hatikhali at a distance of 6km.

Hatikhali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Hatikhali is HTL. The arrival time of 05616 at Hatikhali is 14:34. The departure time of train 05616 from Hatikhali is 14:35. The total halt time of train 05616 at Hatikhali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibolong is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manderdisa at a distance of 10km.

Manderdisa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Manderdisa is MYD. The arrival time of 05616 at Manderdisa is 14:51. The departure time of train 05616 from Manderdisa is 14:52. The total halt time of train 05616 at Manderdisa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatikhali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 10km.

Lumding Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 05616 at Lumding Jn is 15:35. The departure time of train 05616 from Lumding Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 05616 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manderdisa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 31km.

Lanka

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 05616 at Lanka is 16:25. The departure time of train 05616 from Lanka is 16:27. The total halt time of train 05616 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 14km.

Hojai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 05616 at Hojai is 16:41. The departure time of train 05616 from Hojai is 16:43. The total halt time of train 05616 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 136km.

Guwahati

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05616 at Guwahati is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 136km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special?

Badarpur Junction, New Haflong, Lumding Junction are major halts where SCL GHY Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05616 SCL GHY Express Special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 05616 SCL GHY Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05616 SCL GHY Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of SCL GHY Express Special?

Train number of SCL GHY Express Special is 05616. You can check entire SCL GHY Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

05616 train schedule SCL GHY Express Special train time table SCL GHY Express Special ka time table SCL GHY Express Special kitne baje hai SCL GHY Express Special ka number05616 train time table