05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:21
00:23
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 2
sat

3
Hapur
(HPU)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Moradabad
(MB)
02:52
03:00
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Sitapur
(STP)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
421 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:20
11:30
Halt: 10 Min
581 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
11:53
11:55
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Basti
(BST)
12:50
12:53
Halt: 3 Min
670 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Siwan Junction
(SV)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
853 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
914 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
973 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
1061 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
1116 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Naugachia
(NNA)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
1183 Km
Day 3
sun

17
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
1240 Km
Day 3
sun

18
Kishanganj
(KNE)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
1338 Km
Day 3
sun

19
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
05:20
05:45
Halt: 25 Min
1425 Km
Day 3
sun

20
Binnaguri
(BNV)
08:02
08:04
Halt: 2 Min
1525 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
1594 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
1674 Km
Day 3
sun

23
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
1706 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
12:37
12:39
Halt: 2 Min
1757 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
15:30
1882 Km
Day 3
sun

05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05622. At the top of the page, one can find the 05622 train route and the 05622 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 15:30 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1882 kilometre. 05622 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Sitapur, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Binnaguri, Alipur Duar Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Kamakhya.

05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05622 train time table, travelling by 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 05622 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 23:45. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 05622 at Ghaziabad is 00:21. The departure time of train 05622 from Ghaziabad is 00:23. The total halt time of train 05622 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 05622 at Hapur is 01:05. The departure time of train 05622 from Hapur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 05622 at Hapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 104km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05622 at Moradabad is 02:52. The departure time of train 05622 from Moradabad is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05622 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Chandausi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 05622 at Chandausi Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 05622 from Chandausi Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 05622 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 224km.

6. Sitapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05622 at Sitapur is 08:20. The departure time of train 05622 from Sitapur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05622 at Sitapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 224km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 160km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05622 at Gonda Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 05622 from Gonda Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05622 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 160km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

8. Mankapur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 05622 at Mankapur Jn is 11:53. The departure time of train 05622 from Mankapur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 05622 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

9. Basti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 670 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05622 at Basti is 12:50. The departure time of train 05622 from Basti is 12:53. The total halt time of train 05622 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

10. Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05622 at Gorakhpur is 14:55. The departure time of train 05622 from Gorakhpur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05622 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 119km.

11. Siwan Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05622 at Siwan Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 05622 from Siwan Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 05622 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 119km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

12. Chhapra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 914 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05622 at Chhapra is 18:25. The departure time of train 05622 from Chhapra is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05622 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 59km.

13. Hajipur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 973 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05622 at Hajipur Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 05622 from Hajipur Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 05622 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 59km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 88km.

14. Barauni Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1061 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05622 at Barauni Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 05622 from Barauni Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 05622 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 55km.

15. Khagaria Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05622 at Khagaria Jn is 23:08. The departure time of train 05622 from Khagaria Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 05622 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

16. Naugachia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1183 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05622 at Naugachia is 00:03. The departure time of train 05622 from Naugachia is 00:05. The total halt time of train 05622 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

17. Katihar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05622 at Katihar Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 05622 from Katihar Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 05622 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 98km.

18. Kishanganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05622 at Kishanganj is 03:25. The departure time of train 05622 from Kishanganj is 03:27. The total halt time of train 05622 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

19. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05622 at New Jalpaiguri is 05:20. The departure time of train 05622 from New Jalpaiguri is 05:45. The total halt time of train 05622 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 100km.

20. Binnaguri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1525 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 05622 at Binnaguri is 08:02. The departure time of train 05622 from Binnaguri is 08:04. The total halt time of train 05622 at Binnaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 100km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 69km.

21. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1594 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 05622 at Alipur Duar Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 05622 from Alipur Duar Jn is 10:07. The total halt time of train 05622 at Alipur Duar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 69km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 80km.

22. Kokrajhar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1674 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05622 at Kokrajhar is 11:06. The departure time of train 05622 from Kokrajhar is 11:08. The total halt time of train 05622 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 32km.

23. New Bongaigaon

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1706 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05622 at New Bongaigaon is 11:45. The departure time of train 05622 from New Bongaigaon is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05622 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 51km.

24. Goal Para Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1757 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 05622 at Goal Para Town is 12:37. The departure time of train 05622 from Goal Para Town is 12:39. The total halt time of train 05622 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 125km.

25. Kamakhya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special at a distance of 1882 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05622 at Kamakhya is 15:30. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 125km away.

05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special?

Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon are major halts where ANVT KYQ Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05622 ANVT KYQ Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT KYQ Express Special?

Train number of ANVT KYQ Express Special is 05622. You can check entire ANVT KYQ Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05622 train schedule ANVT KYQ Express Special train time table ANVT KYQ Express Special ka time table ANVT KYQ Express Special kitne baje hai ANVT KYQ Express Special ka number05622 train time table