05630 SHTT TBM Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Silghat Town Tambaram   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  59 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Silghat Town
(SHTT)

10:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Jakhalabandha
(JKB)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Nagaon
(NGAN)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Jagi Road
(JID)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:30
14:45
Halt: 15 Min
167 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
174 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
16:02
16:12
Halt: 10 Min
215 Km
Day 1
fri

9
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
324 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
355 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
fri

12
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
434 Km
Day 1
fri

13
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
452 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Dhupguri
(DQG)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
513 Km
Day 1
fri

15
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
533 Km
Day 1
fri

16
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
23:45
23:55
Halt: 10 Min
578 Km
Day 1
fri

17
Kishanganj
(KNE)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
665 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
811 Km
Day 2
sat

20
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
845 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Pakaur
(PKR)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
878 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
06:28
06:33
Halt: 5 Min
932 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Siuri
(SURI)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
979 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Andal Junction
(UDL)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
1033 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:40
09:00
Halt: 20 Min
1050 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
10:20
10:35
Halt: 15 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
sat

27
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
11:26
11:28
Halt: 2 Min
1129 Km
Day 2
sat

28
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
sat

29
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
sat

30
Hijilli
(HIJ)
17:30
17:40
Halt: 10 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
sat

31
Balasore
(BLS)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1503 Km
Day 2
sat

32
Cuttack
(CTC)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
1681 Km
Day 2
sat

33
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
1708 Km
Day 2
sat

34
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
1727 Km
Day 2
sat

35
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:35
00:40
Halt: 5 Min
1874 Km
Day 3
sun

36
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
05:25
05:45
Halt: 20 Min
2151 Km
Day 3
sun

37
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
2352 Km
Day 3
sun

38
Eluru
(EE)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
2441 Km
Day 3
sun

39
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
11:20
11:30
Halt: 10 Min
2501 Km
Day 3
sun

40
Ongole
(OGL)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
2639 Km
Day 3
sun

41
Nellore
(NLR)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
2755 Km
Day 3
sun

42
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:35
20:45
Halt: 10 Min
2935 Km
Day 3
sun

43
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:25
2960 Km
Day 3
sun

05630 SHTT TBM Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Tambaram (TBM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05630. At the top of the page, one can find the 05630 train route and the 05630 train time table. It departs from the source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tambaram (TBM) at 21:25 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2960 kilometre. 05630 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Silghat Town, Jakhalabandha, Nagaon, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram Jn, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Maynaguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Siuri, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Joychandi Pahar, Purulia Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Hijilli, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram.

05630 SHTT TBM Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05630 train time table, travelling by 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Silghat Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special. The station code of Silghat Town is SHTT. The departure time of train 05630 from Silghat Town is 10:05. The next stopping station is Jakhalabandha at a distance of 8km.

2. Jakhalabandha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jakhalabandha is JKB. The arrival time of 05630 at Jakhalabandha is 10:21. The departure time of train 05630 from Jakhalabandha is 10:23. The total halt time of train 05630 at Jakhalabandha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silghat Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nagaon at a distance of 42km.

3. Nagaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Nagaon is NGAN. The arrival time of 05630 at Nagaon is 11:08. The departure time of train 05630 from Nagaon is 11:10. The total halt time of train 05630 at Nagaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhalabandha is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 26km.

4. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 05630 at Chaparmukh Jn is 11:48. The departure time of train 05630 from Chaparmukh Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05630 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaon is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

5. Jagi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 05630 at Jagi Road is 12:40. The departure time of train 05630 from Jagi Road is 12:42. The total halt time of train 05630 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 57km.

6. Guwahati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05630 at Guwahati is 14:30. The departure time of train 05630 from Guwahati is 14:45. The total halt time of train 05630 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

7. Kamakhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05630 at Kamakhya is 15:00. The departure time of train 05630 from Kamakhya is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05630 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 41km.

8. Rangiya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05630 at Rangiya Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 05630 from Rangiya Jn is 16:12. The total halt time of train 05630 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 41km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

9. New Bongaigaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05630 at New Bongaigaon is 18:40. The departure time of train 05630 from New Bongaigaon is 18:50. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

10. Kokrajhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05630 at Kokrajhar is 19:28. The departure time of train 05630 from Kokrajhar is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05630 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 10km.

11. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 05630 at Fakiragram Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 05630 from Fakiragram Jn is 19:42. The total halt time of train 05630 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 69km.

12. New Alipurduar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05630 at New Alipurduar is 20:30. The departure time of train 05630 from New Alipurduar is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

13. New Cooch Behar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05630 at New Cooch Behar is 21:00. The departure time of train 05630 from New Cooch Behar is 21:05. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 61km.

14. Dhupguri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 05630 at Dhupguri is 22:15. The departure time of train 05630 from Dhupguri is 22:20. The total halt time of train 05630 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Maynaguri at a distance of 20km.

15. New Maynaguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Maynaguri is NMX. The arrival time of 05630 at New Maynaguri is 22:36. The departure time of train 05630 from New Maynaguri is 22:38. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Maynaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 20km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 45km.

16. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05630 at New Jalpaiguri is 23:45. The departure time of train 05630 from New Jalpaiguri is 23:55. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Maynaguri is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

17. Kishanganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05630 at Kishanganj is 01:05. The departure time of train 05630 from Kishanganj is 01:10. The total halt time of train 05630 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 58km.

18. Barsoi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 05630 at Barsoi Jn is 01:58. The departure time of train 05630 from Barsoi Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 05630 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 58km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 88km.

19. Malda Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05630 at Malda Town is 04:00. The departure time of train 05630 from Malda Town is 04:10. The total halt time of train 05630 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 34km.

20. New Farakka Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 845 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 05630 at New Farakka Jn is 04:44. The departure time of train 05630 from New Farakka Jn is 04:46. The total halt time of train 05630 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 33km.

21. Pakaur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 878 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 05630 at Pakaur is 05:30. The departure time of train 05630 from Pakaur is 05:31. The total halt time of train 05630 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

22. Rampur Hat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 932 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05630 at Rampur Hat is 06:28. The departure time of train 05630 from Rampur Hat is 06:33. The total halt time of train 05630 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 47km.

23. Siuri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 05630 at Siuri is 07:30. The departure time of train 05630 from Siuri is 07:31. The total halt time of train 05630 at Siuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 47km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 54km.

24. Andal Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1033 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 05630 at Andal Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 05630 from Andal Jn is 08:21. The total halt time of train 05630 at Andal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 54km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 17km.

25. Durgapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1050 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 05630 at Durgapur is 08:40. The departure time of train 05630 from Durgapur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 05630 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

26. Asansol Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 05630 at Asansol Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 05630 from Asansol Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 05630 at Asansol Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Joychandi Pahar at a distance of 37km.

27. Joychandi Pahar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1129 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Joychandi Pahar is JOC. The arrival time of 05630 at Joychandi Pahar is 11:26. The departure time of train 05630 from Joychandi Pahar is 11:28. The total halt time of train 05630 at Joychandi Pahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 39km.

28. Purulia Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 05630 at Purulia Jn is 12:13. The departure time of train 05630 from Purulia Jn is 12:15. The total halt time of train 05630 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joychandi Pahar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 90km.

29. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 05630 at Tatanagar Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 05630 from Tatanagar Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 05630 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 134km.

30. Hijilli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 05630 at Hijilli is 17:30. The departure time of train 05630 from Hijilli is 17:40. The total halt time of train 05630 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 111km.

31. Balasore

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1503 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 05630 at Balasore is 18:55. The departure time of train 05630 from Balasore is 18:57. The total halt time of train 05630 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 111km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 178km.

32. Cuttack

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1681 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 05630 at Cuttack is 21:45. The departure time of train 05630 from Cuttack is 21:50. The total halt time of train 05630 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 178km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

33. Bhubaneswar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1708 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 05630 at Bhubaneswar is 22:25. The departure time of train 05630 from Bhubaneswar is 22:30. The total halt time of train 05630 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

34. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1727 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 05630 at Khurda Road Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 05630 from Khurda Road Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 05630 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

35. Brahmapur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 1874 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 05630 at Brahmapur is 00:35. The departure time of train 05630 from Brahmapur is 00:40. The total halt time of train 05630 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 277km.

36. Visakhapatnam

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2151 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 05630 at Visakhapatnam is 05:25. The departure time of train 05630 from Visakhapatnam is 05:45. The total halt time of train 05630 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 277km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 201km.

37. Rajamundry

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2352 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 05630 at Rajamundry is 08:49. The departure time of train 05630 from Rajamundry is 08:50. The total halt time of train 05630 at Rajamundry is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 201km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 89km.

38. Eluru

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2441 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 05630 at Eluru is 10:09. The departure time of train 05630 from Eluru is 10:10. The total halt time of train 05630 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 89km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 60km.

39. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2501 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 05630 at Vijayawada Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 05630 from Vijayawada Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05630 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 60km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 138km.

40. Ongole

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2639 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 05630 at Ongole is 12:59. The departure time of train 05630 from Ongole is 13:00. The total halt time of train 05630 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

41. Nellore

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2755 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 05630 at Nellore is 14:43. The departure time of train 05630 from Nellore is 14:45. The total halt time of train 05630 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 180km.

42. Chennai Egmore

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2935 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 05630 at Chennai Egmore is 20:35. The departure time of train 05630 from Chennai Egmore is 20:45. The total halt time of train 05630 at Chennai Egmore is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 180km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

43. Tambaram

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special at a distance of 2960 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 05630 at Tambaram is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away.

05630 SHTT TBM Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special?

Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Hijilli, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Chennai Egmore are major halts where SHTT TBM Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05630 SHTT TBM Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHTT TBM Express Special?

Train number of SHTT TBM Express Special is 05630. You can check entire SHTT TBM Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05630 train schedule SHTT TBM Express Special train time table SHTT TBM Express Special ka time table SHTT TBM Express Special kitne baje hai SHTT TBM Express Special ka number05630 train time table