05634 GHY BKN Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guwahati Bikaner Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  43 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

10:45
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
sat

5
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
sat

6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
sat

7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
sat

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
411 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
498 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Dalkolha
(DLK)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
527 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
22:10
22:20
Halt: 10 Min
596 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Naugachia
(NNA)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
23:57
23:59
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 1
sat

14
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
774 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Mokama
(MKA)
02:12
02:14
Halt: 2 Min
793 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
837 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
882 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
1089 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
1242 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1665 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:00
18:25
Halt: 25 Min
1688 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
1714 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
1741 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Jaipur
(JP)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
1929 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
00:44
00:46
Halt: 2 Min
2034 Km
Day 3
mon

27
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
2048 Km
Day 3
mon

28
Degana Junction
(DNA)
01:35
01:38
Halt: 3 Min
2092 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
02:22
02:27
Halt: 5 Min
2137 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Nagaur
(NGO)
03:36
03:41
Halt: 5 Min
2195 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Nokha
(NOK)
04:22
04:24
Halt: 2 Min
2246 Km
Day 3
mon

32
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
05:50
2310 Km
Day 3
mon

05634 GHY BKN Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05634. At the top of the page, one can find the 05634 train route and the 05634 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 05:50 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2310 kilometre. 05634 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Dalkolha, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Khagaria Jn, New Barauni Jn, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Jn.

05634 GHY BKN Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05634 train time table, travelling by 05634 GHY BKN Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 05634 from Guwahati is 10:45. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 6km.

2. Kamakhya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05634 at Kamakhya is 11:00. The departure time of train 05634 from Kamakhya is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05634 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Rangiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05634 at Rangiya Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 05634 from Rangiya Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 05634 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 42km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 64km.

4. Barpeta Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 05634 at Barpeta Road is 12:45. The departure time of train 05634 from Barpeta Road is 12:47. The total halt time of train 05634 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 45km.

5. New Bongaigaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05634 at New Bongaigaon is 13:55. The departure time of train 05634 from New Bongaigaon is 14:05. The total halt time of train 05634 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 45km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 109km.

6. New Alipurduar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05634 at New Alipurduar is 15:25. The departure time of train 05634 from New Alipurduar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05634 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

7. New Cooch Behar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05634 at New Cooch Behar is 16:00. The departure time of train 05634 from New Cooch Behar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05634 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05634 at New Jalpaiguri is 18:20. The departure time of train 05634 from New Jalpaiguri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05634 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

9. Kishanganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05634 at Kishanganj is 19:35. The departure time of train 05634 from Kishanganj is 19:37. The total halt time of train 05634 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 29km.

10. Dalkolha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 527 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 05634 at Dalkolha is 20:00. The departure time of train 05634 from Dalkolha is 20:02. The total halt time of train 05634 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 69km.

11. Katihar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05634 at Katihar Jn is 22:10. The departure time of train 05634 from Katihar Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 05634 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 69km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

12. Naugachia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05634 at Naugachia is 23:07. The departure time of train 05634 from Naugachia is 23:09. The total halt time of train 05634 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 67km.

13. Khagaria Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05634 at Khagaria Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 05634 from Khagaria Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 05634 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 67km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 54km.

14. New Barauni Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 774 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 05634 at New Barauni Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 05634 from New Barauni Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 05634 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 19km.

15. Mokama

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 05634 at Mokama is 02:12. The departure time of train 05634 from Mokama is 02:14. The total halt time of train 05634 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

16. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 837 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 05634 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 05634 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 05634 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 44km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

17. Patna Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 05634 at Patna Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 05634 from Patna Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05634 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 207km.

18. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1089 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 05634 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:10. The departure time of train 05634 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05634 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

19. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1242 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05634 at Prayagraj Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 05634 from Prayagraj Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 05634 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

20. Kanpur Central

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05634 at Kanpur Central is 14:05. The departure time of train 05634 from Kanpur Central is 14:15. The total halt time of train 05634 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 228km.

21. Tundla Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1665 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 05634 at Tundla Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 05634 from Tundla Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 05634 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 228km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 23km.

22. Agra Fort

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 05634 at Agra Fort is 18:00. The departure time of train 05634 from Agra Fort is 18:25. The total halt time of train 05634 at Agra Fort is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 26km.

23. Achhnera Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1714 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 05634 at Achhnera Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 05634 from Achhnera Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 05634 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

24. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1741 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 05634 at Bharatpur Jn is 19:22. The departure time of train 05634 from Bharatpur Jn is 19:24. The total halt time of train 05634 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 188km.

25. Jaipur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 1929 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 05634 at Jaipur is 23:10. The departure time of train 05634 from Jaipur is 23:20. The total halt time of train 05634 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 188km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 105km.

26. Kuchaman City

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2034 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 05634 at Kuchaman City is 00:44. The departure time of train 05634 from Kuchaman City is 00:46. The total halt time of train 05634 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 105km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

27. Makrana Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2048 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 05634 at Makrana Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 05634 from Makrana Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 05634 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

28. Degana Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2092 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 05634 at Degana Jn is 01:35. The departure time of train 05634 from Degana Jn is 01:38. The total halt time of train 05634 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

29. Merta Road Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2137 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 05634 at Merta Road Jn is 02:22. The departure time of train 05634 from Merta Road Jn is 02:27. The total halt time of train 05634 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 58km.

30. Nagaur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2195 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 05634 at Nagaur is 03:36. The departure time of train 05634 from Nagaur is 03:41. The total halt time of train 05634 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

31. Nokha

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2246 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 05634 at Nokha is 04:22. The departure time of train 05634 from Nokha is 04:24. The total halt time of train 05634 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 64km.

32. Bikaner Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special at a distance of 2310 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 05634 at Bikaner Jn is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 64km away.

05634 GHY BKN Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05634 GHY BKN Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special?

Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, New Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction, Nagaur are major halts where GHY BKN Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05634 GHY BKN Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05634 GHY BKN Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY BKN Express Special?

Train number of GHY BKN Express Special is 05634. You can check entire GHY BKN Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05634 train schedule GHY BKN Express Special train time table GHY BKN Express Special ka time table GHY BKN Express Special kitne baje hai GHY BKN Express Special ka number05634 train time table