05636 GHY OKHA Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guwahati Okha   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  61 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

10:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon

4
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon

5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
mon

6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
mon

7
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
411 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
498 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
556 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
22:10
22:20
Halt: 10 Min
612 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Naugachia
(NNA)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
669 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
23:57
23:59
Halt: 2 Min
736 Km
Day 1
mon

13
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
789 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Mokama
(MKA)
02:12
02:14
Halt: 2 Min
808 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
852 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
897 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Buxar
(BXR)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
1015 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
1105 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Varanasi
(BSB)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Akbarpur
(ABP)
12:15
12:17
Halt: 2 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
1319 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:00
17:10
Halt: 10 Min
1447 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
1520 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
1749 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Agra Fort
(AF)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
1772 Km
Day 2
tue

26
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
1856 Km
Day 3
wed

27
Gangapur City
(GGC)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
1933 Km
Day 3
wed

28
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
1997 Km
Day 3
wed

29
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
2105 Km
Day 3
wed

30
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
2330 Km
Day 3
wed

31
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
07:45
07:55
Halt: 10 Min
2371 Km
Day 3
wed

32
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:50
12:05
Halt: 15 Min
2628 Km
Day 3
wed

33
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
12:50
12:52
Halt: 2 Min
2681 Km
Day 3
wed

34
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
2727 Km
Day 3
wed

35
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:12
15:14
Halt: 2 Min
2792 Km
Day 3
wed

36
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
2856 Km
Day 3
wed

37
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
2973 Km
Day 3
wed

38
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
3046 Km
Day 3
wed

39
Jamnagar
(JAM)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
3054 Km
Day 3
wed

40
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
3109 Km
Day 3
wed

41
Dwarka
(DWK)
22:33
22:38
Halt: 5 Min
3193 Km
Day 3
wed

42
Okha
(OKHA)
23:45
3222 Km
Day 3
wed

05636 GHY OKHA Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05636. At the top of the page, one can find the 05636 train route and the 05636 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Okha (OKHA) at 23:45 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 3222 kilometre. 05636 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Khagaria Jn, New Barauni Jn, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Buxar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Akbarpur, Faizabad Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Bayana Jn, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhaliya, Dwarka, Okha.

05636 GHY OKHA Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05636 train time table, travelling by 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 05636 from Guwahati is 10:45. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 6km.

2. Kamakhya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05636 at Kamakhya is 11:00. The departure time of train 05636 from Kamakhya is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05636 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Rangiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05636 at Rangiya Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 05636 from Rangiya Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05636 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 42km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

4. New Bongaigaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05636 at New Bongaigaon is 13:55. The departure time of train 05636 from New Bongaigaon is 14:05. The total halt time of train 05636 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 109km.

5. New Alipurduar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05636 at New Alipurduar is 15:25. The departure time of train 05636 from New Alipurduar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05636 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

6. New Cooch Behar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05636 at New Cooch Behar is 16:00. The departure time of train 05636 from New Cooch Behar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05636 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

7. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05636 at New Jalpaiguri is 18:20. The departure time of train 05636 from New Jalpaiguri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05636 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

8. Kishanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05636 at Kishanganj is 19:35. The departure time of train 05636 from Kishanganj is 19:37. The total halt time of train 05636 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 58km.

9. Barsoi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 05636 at Barsoi Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 05636 from Barsoi Jn is 20:22. The total halt time of train 05636 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 58km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 56km.

10. Katihar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05636 at Katihar Jn is 22:10. The departure time of train 05636 from Katihar Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 05636 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

11. Naugachia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05636 at Naugachia is 23:07. The departure time of train 05636 from Naugachia is 23:09. The total halt time of train 05636 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 67km.

12. Khagaria Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05636 at Khagaria Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 05636 from Khagaria Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 05636 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 67km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 53km.

13. New Barauni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 05636 at New Barauni Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 05636 from New Barauni Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 05636 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 19km.

14. Mokama

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 05636 at Mokama is 02:12. The departure time of train 05636 from Mokama is 02:14. The total halt time of train 05636 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

15. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 05636 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 05636 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 05636 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 44km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

16. Patna Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 05636 at Patna Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 05636 from Patna Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05636 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 118km.

17. Buxar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1015 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 05636 at Buxar is 06:30. The departure time of train 05636 from Buxar is 06:32. The total halt time of train 05636 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 90km.

18. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1105 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 05636 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:10. The departure time of train 05636 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05636 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 90km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

19. Varanasi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 05636 at Varanasi is 10:00. The departure time of train 05636 from Varanasi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 05636 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 135km.

20. Akbarpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 05636 at Akbarpur is 12:15. The departure time of train 05636 from Akbarpur is 12:17. The total halt time of train 05636 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 135km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 61km.

21. Faizabad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1319 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 05636 at Faizabad Jn is 13:23. The departure time of train 05636 from Faizabad Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 05636 at Faizabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 128km.

22. Lucknow

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1447 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05636 at Lucknow is 17:00. The departure time of train 05636 from Lucknow is 17:10. The total halt time of train 05636 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 128km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 73km.

23. Kanpur Central

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1520 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05636 at Kanpur Central is 19:20. The departure time of train 05636 from Kanpur Central is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05636 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 73km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

24. Tundla Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1749 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 05636 at Tundla Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 05636 from Tundla Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 05636 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 23km.

25. Agra Fort

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1772 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 05636 at Agra Fort is 23:30. The departure time of train 05636 from Agra Fort is 23:40. The total halt time of train 05636 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 84km.

26. Bayana Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1856 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 05636 at Bayana Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 05636 from Bayana Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 05636 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 84km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 77km.

27. Gangapur City

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1933 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 05636 at Gangapur City is 02:15. The departure time of train 05636 from Gangapur City is 02:20. The total halt time of train 05636 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 64km.

28. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 1997 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 05636 at Sawai Madhopur is 02:58. The departure time of train 05636 from Sawai Madhopur is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05636 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

29. Kota Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2105 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 05636 at Kota Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 05636 from Kota Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05636 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 225km.

30. Nagda Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2330 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 05636 at Nagda Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 05636 from Nagda Jn is 07:12. The total halt time of train 05636 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

31. Ratlam Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2371 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 05636 at Ratlam Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 05636 from Ratlam Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 05636 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

32. Vadodara Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2628 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 05636 at Vadodara Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 05636 from Vadodara Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 05636 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 53km.

33. Nadiad Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2681 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 05636 at Nadiad Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 05636 from Nadiad Jn is 12:52. The total halt time of train 05636 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 46km.

34. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2727 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 05636 at Ahmedabad Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 05636 from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 05636 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

35. Viramgam Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2792 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 05636 at Viramgam Jn is 15:12. The departure time of train 05636 from Viramgam Jn is 15:14. The total halt time of train 05636 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 64km.

36. Surendranagar

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2856 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 05636 at Surendranagar is 16:12. The departure time of train 05636 from Surendranagar is 16:14. The total halt time of train 05636 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 117km.

37. Rajkot Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 2973 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 05636 at Rajkot Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 05636 from Rajkot Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05636 at Rajkot Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 117km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 73km.

38. Hapa

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 3046 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 05636 at Hapa is 20:16. The departure time of train 05636 from Hapa is 20:18. The total halt time of train 05636 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 8km.

39. Jamnagar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 3054 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 05636 at Jamnagar is 20:30. The departure time of train 05636 from Jamnagar is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05636 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khambhaliya at a distance of 55km.

40. Khambhaliya

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 3109 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khambhaliya is KMBL. The arrival time of 05636 at Khambhaliya is 21:23. The departure time of train 05636 from Khambhaliya is 21:25. The total halt time of train 05636 at Khambhaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Dwarka at a distance of 84km.

41. Dwarka

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 3193 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dwarka is DWK. The arrival time of 05636 at Dwarka is 22:33. The departure time of train 05636 from Dwarka is 22:38. The total halt time of train 05636 at Dwarka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhaliya is 84km away. The next stopping station is Okha at a distance of 29km.

42. Okha

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special at a distance of 3222 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The arrival time of 05636 at Okha is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Dwarka is 29km away.

05636 GHY OKHA Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special?

Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, New Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Gangapur City, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction, Jamnagar, Dwarka are major halts where GHY OKHA Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05636 GHY OKHA Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY OKHA Express Special?

Train number of GHY OKHA Express Special is 05636. You can check entire GHY OKHA Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05636 train schedule GHY OKHA Express Special train time table GHY OKHA Express Special ka time table GHY OKHA Express Special kitne baje hai GHY OKHA Express Special ka number05636 train time table