05651 GHY JAT Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guwahati Jammu Tawi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
13:25
13:30
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
14:11
14:16
Halt: 5 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon

4
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
16:35
16:45
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon

5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
mon

6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Dhupguri
(DQG)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 1
mon

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
411 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Kishanganj
(KNE)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
498 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
596 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Naugachia
(NNA)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
761 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
04:35
04:45
Halt: 10 Min
776 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
826 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
834 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Desari
(DES)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
844 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
864 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
869 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Chhapra
(CPR)
09:40
09:50
Halt: 10 Min
923 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Siwan Junction
(SV)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
984 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
1032 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
1053 Km
Day 2
tue

26
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
13:45
14:00
Halt: 15 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
tue

27
Basti
(BST)
14:59
15:02
Halt: 3 Min
1167 Km
Day 2
tue

28
Gonda Junction
(GD)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
1256 Km
Day 2
tue

29
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:40
19:50
Halt: 10 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
tue

30
Hardoi
(HRI)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
tue

31
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
23:21
23:23
Halt: 2 Min
1608 Km
Day 2
tue

32
Moradabad
(MB)
00:57
01:05
Halt: 8 Min
1699 Km
Day 3
wed

33
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
1838 Km
Day 3
wed

34
Roorkee
(RK)
03:19
03:21
Halt: 2 Min
1856 Km
Day 3
wed

35
Saharanpur
(SRE)
04:15
04:25
Halt: 10 Min
1891 Km
Day 3
wed

36
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
04:51
04:53
Halt: 2 Min
1921 Km
Day 3
wed

37
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
05:44
05:49
Halt: 5 Min
1972 Km
Day 3
wed

38
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
07:30
07:40
Halt: 10 Min
2086 Km
Day 3
wed

39
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
2138 Km
Day 3
wed

40
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
2251 Km
Day 3
wed

41
Kathua
(KTHU)
11:04
11:06
Halt: 2 Min
2274 Km
Day 3
wed

42
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:00
2351 Km
Day 3
wed

05651 GHY JAT Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05651. At the top of the page, one can find the 05651 train route and the 05651 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 13:00 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2351 kilometre. 05651 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Mansi Jn, Khagaria Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Mohiuddinnagar, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Desari, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Jn, Lucknow, Hardoi, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi.

05651 GHY JAT Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05651 train time table, travelling by 05651 GHY JAT Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 05651 from Guwahati is 13:10. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 6km.

2. Kamakhya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05651 at Kamakhya is 13:25. The departure time of train 05651 from Kamakhya is 13:30. The total halt time of train 05651 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Rangiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05651 at Rangiya Jn is 14:11. The departure time of train 05651 from Rangiya Jn is 14:16. The total halt time of train 05651 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 42km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

4. New Bongaigaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05651 at New Bongaigaon is 16:35. The departure time of train 05651 from New Bongaigaon is 16:45. The total halt time of train 05651 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 109km.

5. New Alipurduar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05651 at New Alipurduar is 18:05. The departure time of train 05651 from New Alipurduar is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05651 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

6. New Cooch Behar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05651 at New Cooch Behar is 18:35. The departure time of train 05651 from New Cooch Behar is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05651 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 61km.

7. Dhupguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 05651 at Dhupguri is 20:00. The departure time of train 05651 from Dhupguri is 20:05. The total halt time of train 05651 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 65km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05651 at New Jalpaiguri is 21:25. The departure time of train 05651 from New Jalpaiguri is 21:35. The total halt time of train 05651 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

9. Kishanganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05651 at Kishanganj is 22:40. The departure time of train 05651 from Kishanganj is 22:45. The total halt time of train 05651 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 98km.

10. Katihar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05651 at Katihar Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 05651 from Katihar Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 05651 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 98km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

11. Naugachia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05651 at Naugachia is 02:28. The departure time of train 05651 from Naugachia is 02:30. The total halt time of train 05651 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 58km.

12. Mansi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 05651 at Mansi Jn is 03:18. The departure time of train 05651 from Mansi Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 05651 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 58km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 9km.

13. Khagaria Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05651 at Khagaria Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 05651 from Khagaria Jn is 03:32. The total halt time of train 05651 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 41km.

14. Begu Sarai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 761 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 05651 at Begu Sarai is 03:58. The departure time of train 05651 from Begu Sarai is 04:00. The total halt time of train 05651 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 15km.

15. Barauni Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05651 at Barauni Jn is 04:35. The departure time of train 05651 from Barauni Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 05651 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 37km.

16. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 05651 at Mohiuddinnagar is 05:18. The departure time of train 05651 from Mohiuddinnagar is 05:20. The total halt time of train 05651 at Mohiuddinnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 13km.

17. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 05651 at Shahpur Patoree is 05:53. The departure time of train 05651 from Shahpur Patoree is 05:55. The total halt time of train 05651 at Shahpur Patoree is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 8km.

18. Mehnar Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 05651 at Mehnar Road is 06:03. The departure time of train 05651 from Mehnar Road is 06:05. The total halt time of train 05651 at Mehnar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 8km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 10km.

19. Desari

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 844 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 05651 at Desari is 06:14. The departure time of train 05651 from Desari is 06:16. The total halt time of train 05651 at Desari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 20km.

20. Hajipur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05651 at Hajipur Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 05651 from Hajipur Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 05651 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

21. Sonpur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 05651 at Sonpur Jn is 07:25. The departure time of train 05651 from Sonpur Jn is 07:27. The total halt time of train 05651 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 54km.

22. Chhapra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 923 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05651 at Chhapra is 09:40. The departure time of train 05651 from Chhapra is 09:50. The total halt time of train 05651 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

23. Siwan Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05651 at Siwan Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 05651 from Siwan Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 05651 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 48km.

24. Bhatni Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1032 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 05651 at Bhatni Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 05651 from Bhatni Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05651 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

25. Deoria Sadar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 05651 at Deoria Sadar is 11:51. The departure time of train 05651 from Deoria Sadar is 11:53. The total halt time of train 05651 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

26. Gorakhpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05651 at Gorakhpur is 13:45. The departure time of train 05651 from Gorakhpur is 14:00. The total halt time of train 05651 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

27. Basti

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1167 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05651 at Basti is 14:59. The departure time of train 05651 from Basti is 15:02. The total halt time of train 05651 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

28. Gonda Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1256 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05651 at Gonda Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 05651 from Gonda Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 05651 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 117km.

29. Lucknow

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05651 at Lucknow is 19:40. The departure time of train 05651 from Lucknow is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05651 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

30. Hardoi

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 05651 at Hardoi is 21:20. The departure time of train 05651 from Hardoi is 21:22. The total halt time of train 05651 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 133km.

31. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1608 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 05651 at Bareilly(nr) is 23:21. The departure time of train 05651 from Bareilly(nr) is 23:23. The total halt time of train 05651 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 133km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

32. Moradabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1699 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05651 at Moradabad is 00:57. The departure time of train 05651 from Moradabad is 01:05. The total halt time of train 05651 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 139km.

33. Laksar Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1838 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 05651 at Laksar Jn is 02:58. The departure time of train 05651 from Laksar Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05651 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 139km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 18km.

34. Roorkee

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1856 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 05651 at Roorkee is 03:19. The departure time of train 05651 from Roorkee is 03:21. The total halt time of train 05651 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

35. Saharanpur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1891 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 05651 at Saharanpur is 04:15. The departure time of train 05651 from Saharanpur is 04:25. The total halt time of train 05651 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

36. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 05651 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 04:51. The departure time of train 05651 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 04:53. The total halt time of train 05651 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

37. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 1972 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 05651 at Ambala Cant Jn is 05:44. The departure time of train 05651 from Ambala Cant Jn is 05:49. The total halt time of train 05651 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

38. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 2086 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 05651 at Ludhiana Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 05651 from Ludhiana Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 05651 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

39. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 2138 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 05651 at Jalandhar Cant is 08:35. The departure time of train 05651 from Jalandhar Cant is 08:40. The total halt time of train 05651 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

40. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 2251 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 05651 at Pathankot Cantt is 10:30. The departure time of train 05651 from Pathankot Cantt is 10:35. The total halt time of train 05651 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 23km.

41. Kathua

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 2274 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 05651 at Kathua is 11:04. The departure time of train 05651 from Kathua is 11:06. The total halt time of train 05651 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 77km.

42. Jammu Tawi

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special at a distance of 2351 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 05651 at Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 77km away.

05651 GHY JAT Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05651 GHY JAT Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special?

Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Bhatni Junction, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where GHY JAT Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05651 GHY JAT Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05651 GHY JAT Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY JAT Express Special?

Train number of GHY JAT Express Special is 05651. You can check entire GHY JAT Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05651 train schedule GHY JAT Express Special train time table GHY JAT Express Special ka time table GHY JAT Express Special kitne baje hai GHY JAT Express Special ka number05651 train time table