05654 JAT GHY Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jammu Tawi Guwahati   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  49 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

22:45
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
05:17
05:25
Halt: 8 Min
378 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:07
06:09
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:50
07:00
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Roorkee
(RK)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
494 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Moradabad
(MB)
10:05
10:13
Halt: 8 Min
652 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
743 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Gonda Junction
(GD)
17:30
17:35
Halt: 5 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Basti
(BST)
18:45
18:48
Halt: 3 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:40
20:55
Halt: 15 Min
1248 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
21:41
21:46
Halt: 5 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
1313 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Bagaha
(BUG)
23:16
23:18
Halt: 2 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
00:02
00:07
Halt: 5 Min
1398 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Bettiah
(BTH)
00:37
00:39
Halt: 2 Min
1435 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
1457 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
01:16
01:18
Halt: 2 Min
1478 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Chakia
(CAA)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
1509 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Motipur
(MTR)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
1531 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
1557 Km
Day 3
sun

28
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
1609 Km
Day 3
sun

29
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
1660 Km
Day 3
sun

30
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
1675 Km
Day 3
sun

31
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
1716 Km
Day 3
sun

32
Naugachia
(NNA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
1783 Km
Day 3
sun

33
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
1840 Km
Day 3
sun

34
Kishanganj
(KNE)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
1938 Km
Day 3
sun

35
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
2025 Km
Day 3
sun

36
Dhupguri
(DQG)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
2090 Km
Day 3
sun

37
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
2151 Km
Day 3
sun

38
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
17:17
17:22
Halt: 5 Min
2169 Km
Day 3
sun

39
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
19:15
19:25
Halt: 10 Min
2279 Km
Day 3
sun

40
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
2388 Km
Day 3
sun

41
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
23:03
23:08
Halt: 5 Min
2429 Km
Day 3
sun

42
Guwahati
(GHY)
23:45
2436 Km
Day 3
sun

05654 JAT GHY Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05654. At the top of the page, one can find the 05654 train route and the 05654 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 23:45 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2436 kilometre. 05654 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Jn, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari, Chakia, Motipur, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati.

05654 JAT GHY Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05654 train time table, travelling by 05654 JAT GHY Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 05654 from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 76km.

2. Kathua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 05654 at Kathua is 23:45. The departure time of train 05654 from Kathua is 23:47. The total halt time of train 05654 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 24km.

3. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 05654 at Pathankot Cantt is 00:25. The departure time of train 05654 from Pathankot Cantt is 00:30. The total halt time of train 05654 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 05654 at Jalandhar Cant is 02:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Jalandhar Cant is 02:25. The total halt time of train 05654 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 05654 at Ludhiana Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Ludhiana Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 05654 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

6. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 05654 at Ambala Cant Jn is 05:17. The departure time of train 05654 from Ambala Cant Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 05654 at Ambala Cant Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

7. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 05654 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:07. The departure time of train 05654 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:09. The total halt time of train 05654 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

8. Saharanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 05654 at Saharanpur is 06:50. The departure time of train 05654 from Saharanpur is 07:00. The total halt time of train 05654 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

9. Roorkee

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 05654 at Roorkee is 07:36. The departure time of train 05654 from Roorkee is 07:38. The total halt time of train 05654 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

10. Laksar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 05654 at Laksar Jn is 07:58. The departure time of train 05654 from Laksar Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05654 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 140km.

11. Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05654 at Moradabad is 10:05. The departure time of train 05654 from Moradabad is 10:13. The total halt time of train 05654 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 91km.

12. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 05654 at Bareilly(nr) is 11:38. The departure time of train 05654 from Bareilly(nr) is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05654 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 91km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 70km.

13. Shahjehanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 05654 at Shahjehanpur is 12:45. The departure time of train 05654 from Shahjehanpur is 12:47. The total halt time of train 05654 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 70km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 165km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05654 at Lucknow is 15:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Lucknow is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05654 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 165km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 117km.

15. Gonda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05654 at Gonda Jn is 17:30. The departure time of train 05654 from Gonda Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 05654 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 117km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

16. Basti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05654 at Basti is 18:45. The departure time of train 05654 from Basti is 18:48. The total halt time of train 05654 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05654 at Gorakhpur is 20:40. The departure time of train 05654 from Gorakhpur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 05654 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 39km.

18. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 05654 at Kaptanganj Jn is 21:41. The departure time of train 05654 from Kaptanganj Jn is 21:46. The total halt time of train 05654 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 26km.

19. Siswa Bazar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1313 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 05654 at Siswa Bazar is 22:13. The departure time of train 05654 from Siswa Bazar is 22:15. The total halt time of train 05654 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 43km.

20. Bagaha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 05654 at Bagaha is 23:16. The departure time of train 05654 from Bagaha is 23:18. The total halt time of train 05654 at Bagaha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 42km.

21. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1398 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 05654 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 00:02. The departure time of train 05654 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 00:07. The total halt time of train 05654 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 37km.

22. Bettiah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1435 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 05654 at Bettiah is 00:37. The departure time of train 05654 from Bettiah is 00:39. The total halt time of train 05654 at Bettiah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

23. Sagauli Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 05654 at Sagauli Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 05654 from Sagauli Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 05654 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 21km.

24. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1478 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 05654 at Bapudm Motihari is 01:16. The departure time of train 05654 from Bapudm Motihari is 01:18. The total halt time of train 05654 at Bapudm Motihari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 31km.

25. Chakia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1509 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 05654 at Chakia is 01:43. The departure time of train 05654 from Chakia is 01:45. The total halt time of train 05654 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 31km away. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 22km.

26. Motipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1531 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 05654 at Motipur is 02:03. The departure time of train 05654 from Motipur is 02:05. The total halt time of train 05654 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 22km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 26km.

27. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1557 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 05654 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 05654 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 05654 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

28. Samastipur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1609 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05654 at Samastipur Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 05654 from Samastipur Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05654 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

29. Barauni Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1660 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05654 at Barauni Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 05654 from Barauni Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 05654 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

30. Begu Sarai

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1675 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 05654 at Begu Sarai is 06:06. The departure time of train 05654 from Begu Sarai is 06:08. The total halt time of train 05654 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 41km.

31. Khagaria Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1716 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05654 at Khagaria Jn is 06:48. The departure time of train 05654 from Khagaria Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 05654 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 41km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

32. Naugachia

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1783 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05654 at Naugachia is 07:48. The departure time of train 05654 from Naugachia is 07:50. The total halt time of train 05654 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

33. Katihar Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1840 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05654 at Katihar Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Katihar Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 05654 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 98km.

34. Kishanganj

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 1938 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05654 at Kishanganj is 12:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Kishanganj is 12:25. The total halt time of train 05654 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

35. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2025 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05654 at New Jalpaiguri is 14:10. The departure time of train 05654 from New Jalpaiguri is 14:20. The total halt time of train 05654 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 65km.

36. Dhupguri

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2090 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 05654 at Dhupguri is 15:20. The departure time of train 05654 from Dhupguri is 15:25. The total halt time of train 05654 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 61km.

37. New Cooch Behar

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2151 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05654 at New Cooch Behar is 16:30. The departure time of train 05654 from New Cooch Behar is 16:35. The total halt time of train 05654 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

38. New Alipurduar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2169 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05654 at New Alipurduar is 17:17. The departure time of train 05654 from New Alipurduar is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05654 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 110km.

39. New Bongaigaon

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2279 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05654 at New Bongaigaon is 19:15. The departure time of train 05654 from New Bongaigaon is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05654 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 110km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 109km.

40. Rangiya Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2388 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05654 at Rangiya Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 05654 from Rangiya Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 05654 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

41. Kamakhya

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2429 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05654 at Kamakhya is 23:03. The departure time of train 05654 from Kamakhya is 23:08. The total halt time of train 05654 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

42. Guwahati

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special at a distance of 2436 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05654 at Guwahati is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away.

05654 JAT GHY Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05654 JAT GHY Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Junction, Narkatiaganj Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction, Kamakhya are major halts where JAT GHY Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05654 JAT GHY Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05654 JAT GHY Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT GHY Express Special?

Train number of JAT GHY Express Special is 05654. You can check entire JAT GHY Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05654 train schedule JAT GHY Express Special train time table JAT GHY Express Special ka time table JAT GHY Express Special kitne baje hai JAT GHY Express Special ka number05654 train time table