05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kamakhya Gandhidham Bg   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  58 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kamakhya
(KYQ)

11:00
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
wed

3
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
176 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
wed

5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
wed

6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
304 Km
Day 1
wed

7
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
430 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
22:05
22:20
Halt: 15 Min
631 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
23:57
23:59
Halt: 2 Min
755 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
00:31
00:33
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 2
thu

11
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
808 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
916 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Ara
(ARA)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
966 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Buxar
(BXR)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
1034 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
1124 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Varanasi
(BSB)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
1338 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:00
17:25
Halt: 25 Min
1466 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
1539 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
1768 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Agra Fort
(AF)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
1791 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
1875 Km
Day 3
fri

23
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
2016 Km
Day 3
fri

24
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
2124 Km
Day 3
fri

25
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
07:45
07:55
Halt: 10 Min
2390 Km
Day 3
fri

26
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
2647 Km
Day 3
fri

27
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
2746 Km
Day 3
fri

28
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:12
15:14
Halt: 2 Min
2811 Km
Day 3
fri

29
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
2875 Km
Day 3
fri

30
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
2950 Km
Day 3
fri

31
Morbi
(MVI)
18:17
18:22
Halt: 5 Min
2978 Km
Day 3
fri

32
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
3066 Km
Day 3
fri

33
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
20:51
20:53
Halt: 2 Min
3082 Km
Day 3
fri

34
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
21:45
3119 Km
Day 3
fri

05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05668. At the top of the page, one can find the 05668 train route and the 05668 train time table. It departs from the source station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 21:45 on day 3. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 3119 kilometre. 05668 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Kamakhya, Goal Para Town, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Jn, Khagaria Jn, Begu Sarai, New Barauni Jn, Patna Jn, Ara, Buxar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Faizabad Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Bayana Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Wankaner Jn, Morbi, Samakhiali B G, Bhachau Bg, Gandhidham Bg.

05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05668 train time table, travelling by 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kamakhya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The departure time of train 05668 from Kamakhya is 11:00. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 124km.

2. Goal Para Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 05668 at Goal Para Town is 12:38. The departure time of train 05668 from Goal Para Town is 12:40. The total halt time of train 05668 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 124km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 52km.

3. New Bongaigaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05668 at New Bongaigaon is 13:55. The departure time of train 05668 from New Bongaigaon is 14:05. The total halt time of train 05668 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

4. Kokrajhar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05668 at Kokrajhar is 14:30. The departure time of train 05668 from Kokrajhar is 14:32. The total halt time of train 05668 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 78km.

5. New Alipurduar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05668 at New Alipurduar is 15:25. The departure time of train 05668 from New Alipurduar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05668 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

6. New Cooch Behar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05668 at New Cooch Behar is 16:00. The departure time of train 05668 from New Cooch Behar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05668 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

7. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05668 at New Jalpaiguri is 18:20. The departure time of train 05668 from New Jalpaiguri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05668 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 201km.

8. Katihar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05668 at Katihar Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 05668 from Katihar Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 05668 at Katihar Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 201km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 124km.

9. Khagaria Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05668 at Khagaria Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 05668 from Khagaria Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 05668 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 40km.

10. Begu Sarai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 05668 at Begu Sarai is 00:31. The departure time of train 05668 from Begu Sarai is 00:33. The total halt time of train 05668 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 13km.

11. New Barauni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 05668 at New Barauni Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 05668 from New Barauni Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 05668 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 108km.

12. Patna Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 916 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 05668 at Patna Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 05668 from Patna Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05668 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 50km.

13. Ara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 05668 at Ara is 05:13. The departure time of train 05668 from Ara is 05:15. The total halt time of train 05668 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 68km.

14. Buxar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1034 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 05668 at Buxar is 06:30. The departure time of train 05668 from Buxar is 06:32. The total halt time of train 05668 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 68km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 90km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1124 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 05668 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:10. The departure time of train 05668 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05668 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 90km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

16. Varanasi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 05668 at Varanasi is 10:00. The departure time of train 05668 from Varanasi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 05668 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 196km.

17. Faizabad Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 05668 at Faizabad Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 05668 from Faizabad Jn is 13:27. The total halt time of train 05668 at Faizabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 196km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 128km.

18. Lucknow

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1466 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05668 at Lucknow is 17:00. The departure time of train 05668 from Lucknow is 17:25. The total halt time of train 05668 at Lucknow is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 128km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 73km.

19. Kanpur Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1539 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05668 at Kanpur Central is 19:20. The departure time of train 05668 from Kanpur Central is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05668 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 73km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

20. Tundla Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1768 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 05668 at Tundla Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 05668 from Tundla Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 05668 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 23km.

21. Agra Fort

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1791 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 05668 at Agra Fort is 23:30. The departure time of train 05668 from Agra Fort is 23:40. The total halt time of train 05668 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 84km.

22. Bayana Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 1875 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 05668 at Bayana Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 05668 from Bayana Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 05668 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 84km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 141km.

23. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2016 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 05668 at Sawai Madhopur is 02:58. The departure time of train 05668 from Sawai Madhopur is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05668 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

24. Kota Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2124 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 05668 at Kota Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 05668 from Kota Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05668 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 266km.

25. Ratlam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2390 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 05668 at Ratlam Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 05668 from Ratlam Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 05668 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

26. Vadodara Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2647 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 05668 at Vadodara Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 05668 from Vadodara Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 05668 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 99km.

27. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2746 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 05668 at Ahmedabad Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 05668 from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 05668 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

28. Viramgam Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2811 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 05668 at Viramgam Jn is 15:12. The departure time of train 05668 from Viramgam Jn is 15:14. The total halt time of train 05668 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 64km.

29. Surendranagar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2875 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 05668 at Surendranagar is 16:12. The departure time of train 05668 from Surendranagar is 16:14. The total halt time of train 05668 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 75km.

30. Wankaner Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2950 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 05668 at Wankaner Jn is 17:47. The departure time of train 05668 from Wankaner Jn is 17:49. The total halt time of train 05668 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 75km away. The next stopping station is Morbi at a distance of 28km.

31. Morbi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 2978 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Morbi is MVI. The arrival time of 05668 at Morbi is 18:17. The departure time of train 05668 from Morbi is 18:22. The total halt time of train 05668 at Morbi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 88km.

32. Samakhiali B G

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 3066 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 05668 at Samakhiali B G is 20:33. The departure time of train 05668 from Samakhiali B G is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05668 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morbi is 88km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 16km.

33. Bhachau Bg

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 3082 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 05668 at Bhachau Bg is 20:51. The departure time of train 05668 from Bhachau Bg is 20:53. The total halt time of train 05668 at Bhachau Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 37km.

34. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special at a distance of 3119 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 05668 at Gandhidham Bg is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 37km away.

05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special?

New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, New Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Morbi are major halts where KYQ GIMB Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05668 KYQ GIMB Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYQ GIMB Express Special?

Train number of KYQ GIMB Express Special is 05668. You can check entire KYQ GIMB Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05668 train schedule KYQ GIMB Express Special train time table KYQ GIMB Express Special ka time table KYQ GIMB Express Special kitne baje hai KYQ GIMB Express Special ka number05668 train time table