05669 KYQ KCVL Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kamakhya Kochuveli   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  59 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kamakhya
(KYQ)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
thu

4
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
thu

6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
260 Km
Day 1
thu

7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
278 Km
Day 1
thu

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
405 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Kishanganj
(KNE)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:45
19:55
Halt: 10 Min
637 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
759 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:19
00:21
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Dankuni
(DKAE)
01:27
01:32
Halt: 5 Min
950 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
1071 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Balasore
(BLS)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
1187 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Cuttack
(CTC)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
1364 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
09:20
09:40
Halt: 20 Min
1410 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Brahmapur
(BAM)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
1557 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Palasa
(PSA)
12:41
12:43
Halt: 2 Min
1631 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:33
13:35
Halt: 2 Min
1704 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
1773 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
15:35
15:55
Halt: 20 Min
1834 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Duvvada
(DVD)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
1852 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
1985 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
2035 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Eluru
(EE)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
2125 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
2184 Km
Day 2
fri

30
Ongole
(OGL)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
2323 Km
Day 2
fri

31
Nellore
(NLR)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
2439 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
2560 Km
Day 3
sat

33
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
2684 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:52
07:55
Halt: 3 Min
2890 Km
Day 3
sat

35
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
2949 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Tiruppur
(TUP)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
3000 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
10:42
10:45
Halt: 3 Min
3050 Km
Day 3
sat

38
Palghat
(PGT)
11:47
11:50
Halt: 3 Min
3104 Km
Day 3
sat

39
Thrisur
(TCR)
13:12
13:15
Halt: 3 Min
3181 Km
Day 3
sat

40
Aluva
(AWY)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
3236 Km
Day 3
sat

41
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
3253 Km
Day 3
sat

42
Kottayam
(KTYM)
16:07
16:10
Halt: 3 Min
3311 Km
Day 3
sat

43
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
3346 Km
Day 3
sat

44
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
3407 Km
Day 3
sat

45
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
19:15
3465 Km
Day 3
sat

05669 KYQ KCVL Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05669. At the top of the page, one can find the 05669 train route and the 05669 train time table. It departs from the source station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 19:15 on day 3. It runs THU from the source station and covers a total journey of 3465 kilometre. 05669 train route includes travel journey through 45 stations, and it has stoppages on Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Barddhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Renigunta Jn, Katpadi Jn, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

05669 KYQ KCVL Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05669 train time table, travelling by 05669 KYQ KCVL Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kamakhya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The departure time of train 05669 from Kamakhya is 07:40. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 41km.

2. Rangiya Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05669 at Rangiya Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 05669 from Rangiya Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 05669 at Rangiya Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 41km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 65km.

3. Barpeta Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 05669 at Barpeta Road is 09:06. The departure time of train 05669 from Barpeta Road is 09:08. The total halt time of train 05669 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 44km.

4. New Bongaigaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05669 at New Bongaigaon is 10:20. The departure time of train 05669 from New Bongaigaon is 10:25. The total halt time of train 05669 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 32km.

5. Kokrajhar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05669 at Kokrajhar is 10:57. The departure time of train 05669 from Kokrajhar is 10:59. The total halt time of train 05669 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 32km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 78km.

6. New Alipurduar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05669 at New Alipurduar is 11:45. The departure time of train 05669 from New Alipurduar is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05669 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

7. New Cooch Behar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05669 at New Cooch Behar is 12:05. The departure time of train 05669 from New Cooch Behar is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 127km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05669 at New Jalpaiguri is 15:00. The departure time of train 05669 from New Jalpaiguri is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 127km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

9. Kishanganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05669 at Kishanganj is 16:25. The departure time of train 05669 from Kishanganj is 16:27. The total halt time of train 05669 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 145km.

10. Malda Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05669 at Malda Town is 19:45. The departure time of train 05669 from Malda Town is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 145km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 122km.

11. Rampur Hat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 759 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05669 at Rampur Hat is 22:10. The departure time of train 05669 from Rampur Hat is 22:12. The total halt time of train 05669 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 122km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 112km.

12. Barddhaman

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 05669 at Barddhaman is 00:19. The departure time of train 05669 from Barddhaman is 00:21. The total halt time of train 05669 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 112km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 79km.

13. Dankuni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 05669 at Dankuni is 01:27. The departure time of train 05669 from Dankuni is 01:32. The total halt time of train 05669 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 79km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

14. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 05669 at Kharagpur Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 05669 from Kharagpur Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at Kharagpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 121km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 116km.

15. Balasore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1187 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 05669 at Balasore is 05:42. The departure time of train 05669 from Balasore is 05:44. The total halt time of train 05669 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

16. Bhadrakh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 05669 at Bhadrakh is 06:43. The departure time of train 05669 from Bhadrakh is 06:45. The total halt time of train 05669 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 115km.

17. Cuttack

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1364 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 05669 at Cuttack is 08:10. The departure time of train 05669 from Cuttack is 08:15. The total halt time of train 05669 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 115km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 28km.

18. Bhubaneswar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 05669 at Bhubaneswar is 08:55. The departure time of train 05669 from Bhubaneswar is 09:00. The total halt time of train 05669 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 28km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 18km.

19. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1410 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 05669 at Khurda Road Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 05669 from Khurda Road Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 05669 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

20. Brahmapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1557 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 05669 at Brahmapur is 11:10. The departure time of train 05669 from Brahmapur is 11:15. The total halt time of train 05669 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 74km.

21. Palasa

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1631 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 05669 at Palasa is 12:41. The departure time of train 05669 from Palasa is 12:43. The total halt time of train 05669 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 73km.

22. Srikakulam Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1704 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 05669 at Srikakulam Road is 13:33. The departure time of train 05669 from Srikakulam Road is 13:35. The total halt time of train 05669 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 69km.

23. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1773 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 05669 at Vizianagram Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 05669 from Vizianagram Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 05669 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

24. Visakhapatnam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1834 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 05669 at Visakhapatnam is 15:35. The departure time of train 05669 from Visakhapatnam is 15:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

25. Duvvada

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1852 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 05669 at Duvvada is 16:28. The departure time of train 05669 from Duvvada is 16:30. The total halt time of train 05669 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 133km.

26. Samalkot Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 1985 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 05669 at Samalkot Jn is 17:54. The departure time of train 05669 from Samalkot Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 133km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 50km.

27. Rajamundry

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2035 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 05669 at Rajamundry is 18:38. The departure time of train 05669 from Rajamundry is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05669 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 90km.

28. Eluru

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2125 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 05669 at Eluru is 19:54. The departure time of train 05669 from Eluru is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 90km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 59km.

29. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 05669 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 05669 from Vijayawada Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 59km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 139km.

30. Ongole

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2323 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 05669 at Ongole is 23:04. The departure time of train 05669 from Ongole is 23:05. The total halt time of train 05669 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

31. Nellore

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2439 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 05669 at Nellore is 00:54. The departure time of train 05669 from Nellore is 00:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 121km.

32. Renigunta Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2560 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 05669 at Renigunta Jn is 03:08. The departure time of train 05669 from Renigunta Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 124km.

33. Katpadi Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2684 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 05669 at Katpadi Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 05669 from Katpadi Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 05669 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 206km.

34. Salem Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2890 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 05669 at Salem Jn is 07:52. The departure time of train 05669 from Salem Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 206km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

35. Erode Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 2949 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 05669 at Erode Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 05669 from Erode Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 05669 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 51km.

36. Tiruppur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3000 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 05669 at Tiruppur is 09:43. The departure time of train 05669 from Tiruppur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 05669 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

37. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3050 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 05669 at Coimbatore Jn is 10:42. The departure time of train 05669 from Coimbatore Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 05669 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

38. Palghat

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3104 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 05669 at Palghat is 11:47. The departure time of train 05669 from Palghat is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05669 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 77km.

39. Thrisur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3181 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 05669 at Thrisur is 13:12. The departure time of train 05669 from Thrisur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 05669 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 77km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

40. Aluva

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3236 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 05669 at Aluva is 14:03. The departure time of train 05669 from Aluva is 14:05. The total halt time of train 05669 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

41. Ernakulam Town

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3253 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 05669 at Ernakulam Town is 14:30. The departure time of train 05669 from Ernakulam Town is 14:35. The total halt time of train 05669 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 58km.

42. Kottayam

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3311 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 05669 at Kottayam is 16:07. The departure time of train 05669 from Kottayam is 16:10. The total halt time of train 05669 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 58km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 35km.

43. Chengannur

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3346 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 05669 at Chengannur is 16:44. The departure time of train 05669 from Chengannur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 05669 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 61km.

44. Kollam Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3407 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 05669 at Kollam Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 05669 from Kollam Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 05669 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

45. Kochuveli

It is the 45th station in the train route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special at a distance of 3465 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 05669 at Kochuveli is 19:15. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

05669 KYQ KCVL Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05669 KYQ KCVL Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special?

New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Dankuni, Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where KYQ KCVL Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05669 KYQ KCVL Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05669 KYQ KCVL Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYQ KCVL Special?

Train number of KYQ KCVL Special is 05669. You can check entire KYQ KCVL Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05669 train schedule KYQ KCVL Special train time table KYQ KCVL Special ka time table KYQ KCVL Special kitne baje hai KYQ KCVL Special ka number05669 train time table