05670 KCVL KYQ Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Kamakhya   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  60 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Chengannur
(CNGR)
21:34
21:36
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Kottayam
(KTYM)
22:03
22:06
Halt: 3 Min
154 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
214 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Aluva
(AWY)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Thrisur
(TCR)
01:07
01:10
Halt: 3 Min
285 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Palghat
(PGT)
02:37
02:40
Halt: 3 Min
362 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
04:12
04:15
Halt: 3 Min
417 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Erode Junction
(ED)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
517 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Salem Junction
(SA)
06:52
06:55
Halt: 3 Min
577 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
783 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
909 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Nellore
(NLR)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
1031 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Ongole
(OGL)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1147 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
1285 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Eluru
(EE)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1345 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Rajamundry
(RJY)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
1434 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
1485 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Duvvada
(DVD)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
1618 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
23:50
00:10
Halt: -1420 Min
1635 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
1696 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
1765 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Palasa
(PSA)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
1838 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:07
04:12
Halt: 5 Min
1912 Km
Day 3
tue

27
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
06:00
06:20
Halt: 20 Min
2059 Km
Day 3
tue

28
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
2078 Km
Day 3
tue

29
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
2105 Km
Day 3
tue

30
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
2220 Km
Day 3
tue

31
Balasore
(BLS)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
2283 Km
Day 3
tue

32
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
2403 Km
Day 3
tue

33
Dankuni
(DKAE)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
2524 Km
Day 3
tue

34
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
2604 Km
Day 3
tue

35
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
2716 Km
Day 3
tue

36
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
2837 Km
Day 3
tue

37
Kishanganj
(KNE)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
2982 Km
Day 3
tue

38
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
3070 Km
Day 4
wed

39
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
3196 Km
Day 4
wed

40
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
3214 Km
Day 4
wed

41
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
3293 Km
Day 4
wed

42
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
3324 Km
Day 4
wed

43
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
3368 Km
Day 4
wed

44
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
06:15
06:17
Halt: 2 Min
3433 Km
Day 4
wed

45
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
08:40
3474 Km
Day 4
wed

05670 KCVL KYQ Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05670. At the top of the page, one can find the 05670 train route and the 05670 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 08:40 on day 4. It runs SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 3474 kilometre. 05670 train route includes travel journey through 45 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Chengannur, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Katpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Barddhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya.

05670 KCVL KYQ Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05670 train time table, travelling by 05670 KCVL KYQ Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 05670 from Kochuveli is 20:00. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 05670 at Kollam Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 05670 from Kollam Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 05670 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 61km.

3. Chengannur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 05670 at Chengannur is 21:34. The departure time of train 05670 from Chengannur is 21:36. The total halt time of train 05670 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 35km.

4. Kottayam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 05670 at Kottayam is 22:03. The departure time of train 05670 from Kottayam is 22:06. The total halt time of train 05670 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

5. Ernakulam Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 05670 at Ernakulam Town is 23:45. The departure time of train 05670 from Ernakulam Town is 23:50. The total halt time of train 05670 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

6. Aluva

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 05670 at Aluva is 00:13. The departure time of train 05670 from Aluva is 00:15. The total halt time of train 05670 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 54km.

7. Thrisur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 05670 at Thrisur is 01:07. The departure time of train 05670 from Thrisur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 05670 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 54km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 77km.

8. Palghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 05670 at Palghat is 02:37. The departure time of train 05670 from Palghat is 02:40. The total halt time of train 05670 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 77km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 55km.

9. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 05670 at Coimbatore Jn is 04:12. The departure time of train 05670 from Coimbatore Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 05670 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

10. Tiruppur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 05670 at Tiruppur is 05:03. The departure time of train 05670 from Tiruppur is 05:05. The total halt time of train 05670 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 50km.

11. Erode Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 05670 at Erode Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 05670 from Erode Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 05670 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 60km.

12. Salem Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 05670 at Salem Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 05670 from Salem Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 05670 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 206km.

13. Katpadi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 05670 at Katpadi Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 05670 from Katpadi Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 05670 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 206km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 126km.

14. Renigunta Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 909 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 05670 at Renigunta Jn is 12:18. The departure time of train 05670 from Renigunta Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 122km.

15. Nellore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1031 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 05670 at Nellore is 14:09. The departure time of train 05670 from Nellore is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05670 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 122km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

16. Ongole

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1147 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 05670 at Ongole is 15:33. The departure time of train 05670 from Ongole is 15:35. The total halt time of train 05670 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

17. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1285 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 05670 at Vijayawada Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 05670 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 05670 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 60km.

18. Eluru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1345 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 05670 at Eluru is 18:38. The departure time of train 05670 from Eluru is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05670 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 89km.

19. Rajamundry

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1434 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 05670 at Rajamundry is 19:48. The departure time of train 05670 from Rajamundry is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05670 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 89km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 51km.

20. Samalkot Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1485 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 05670 at Samalkot Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 05670 from Samalkot Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05670 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 51km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 133km.

21. Duvvada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1618 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 05670 at Duvvada is 23:18. The departure time of train 05670 from Duvvada is 23:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

22. Visakhapatnam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1635 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 05670 at Visakhapatnam is 23:50. The departure time of train 05670 from Visakhapatnam is 00:10. The total halt time of train 05670 at Visakhapatnam is -1420 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

23. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 05670 at Vizianagram Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 05670 from Vizianagram Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 05670 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

24. Srikakulam Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1765 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 05670 at Srikakulam Road is 02:01. The departure time of train 05670 from Srikakulam Road is 02:03. The total halt time of train 05670 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

25. Palasa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1838 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 05670 at Palasa is 03:05. The departure time of train 05670 from Palasa is 03:07. The total halt time of train 05670 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

26. Brahmapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 1912 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 05670 at Brahmapur is 04:07. The departure time of train 05670 from Brahmapur is 04:12. The total halt time of train 05670 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

27. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2059 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 05670 at Khurda Road Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 05670 from Khurda Road Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

28. Bhubaneswar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2078 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 05670 at Bhubaneswar is 06:45. The departure time of train 05670 from Bhubaneswar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 05670 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

29. Cuttack

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2105 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 05670 at Cuttack is 07:05. The departure time of train 05670 from Cuttack is 07:10. The total halt time of train 05670 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 115km.

30. Bhadrakh

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2220 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 05670 at Bhadrakh is 09:18. The departure time of train 05670 from Bhadrakh is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 115km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 63km.

31. Balasore

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2283 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 05670 at Balasore is 10:10. The departure time of train 05670 from Balasore is 10:12. The total halt time of train 05670 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 120km.

32. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2403 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 05670 at Kharagpur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 05670 from Kharagpur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 05670 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 120km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 121km.

33. Dankuni

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2524 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 05670 at Dankuni is 14:35. The departure time of train 05670 from Dankuni is 14:40. The total halt time of train 05670 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 121km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 80km.

34. Barddhaman

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2604 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 05670 at Barddhaman is 15:30. The departure time of train 05670 from Barddhaman is 15:32. The total halt time of train 05670 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 80km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 112km.

35. Rampur Hat

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2716 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05670 at Rampur Hat is 17:30. The departure time of train 05670 from Rampur Hat is 17:32. The total halt time of train 05670 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 112km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

36. Malda Town

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2837 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05670 at Malda Town is 20:10. The departure time of train 05670 from Malda Town is 20:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 145km.

37. Kishanganj

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 2982 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05670 at Kishanganj is 22:13. The departure time of train 05670 from Kishanganj is 22:15. The total halt time of train 05670 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 145km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

38. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3070 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05670 at New Jalpaiguri is 00:10. The departure time of train 05670 from New Jalpaiguri is 00:20. The total halt time of train 05670 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

39. New Cooch Behar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3196 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05670 at New Cooch Behar is 02:00. The departure time of train 05670 from New Cooch Behar is 02:05. The total halt time of train 05670 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

40. New Alipurduar

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3214 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05670 at New Alipurduar is 02:30. The departure time of train 05670 from New Alipurduar is 02:35. The total halt time of train 05670 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 79km.

41. Kokrajhar

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3293 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05670 at Kokrajhar is 03:30. The departure time of train 05670 from Kokrajhar is 03:32. The total halt time of train 05670 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

42. New Bongaigaon

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3324 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05670 at New Bongaigaon is 04:25. The departure time of train 05670 from New Bongaigaon is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05670 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 44km.

43. Barpeta Road

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3368 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 05670 at Barpeta Road is 05:13. The departure time of train 05670 from Barpeta Road is 05:15. The total halt time of train 05670 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 65km.

44. Rangiya Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3433 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05670 at Rangiya Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 05670 from Rangiya Jn is 06:17. The total halt time of train 05670 at Rangiya Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

45. Kamakhya

It is the 45th station in the train route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special at a distance of 3474 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05670 at Kamakhya is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away.

05670 KCVL KYQ Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05670 KCVL KYQ Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special?

Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction, Katpadi Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction, Dankuni, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon are major halts where KCVL KYQ Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05670 KCVL KYQ Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05670 KCVL KYQ Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL KYQ Special?

Train number of KCVL KYQ Special is 05670. You can check entire KCVL KYQ Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05670 train schedule KCVL KYQ Special train time table KCVL KYQ Special ka time table KCVL KYQ Special kitne baje hai KCVL KYQ Special ka number05670 train time table