05672 RNC GHY Tod Special Train Time Table


Ranchi Guwahati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ranchi
(RNC)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Muri
(MURI)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Chandrapura
(CRP)
23:26
23:28
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
162 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
220 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Andal Junction
(UDL)
03:00
03:20
Halt: 20 Min
245 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Siuri
(SURI)
04:10
04:11
Halt: 1 Min
300 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Sainthia
(SNT)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
319 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
347 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Pakaur
(PKR)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
401 Km
Day 2
mon

12
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
07:29
07:31
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
469 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
645 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Thakurganj
(TKG)
11:25
11:27
Halt: 2 Min
665 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
12:40
13:05
Halt: 25 Min
721 Km
Day 2
mon

17
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
769 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Binnaguri
(BNV)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Hasimara
(HSA)
16:32
16:34
Halt: 2 Min
847 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
882 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
930 Km
Day 2
mon

22
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
19:35
19:45
Halt: 10 Min
994 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Guwahati
(GHY)
23:45
1177 Km
Day 2
mon

05672 RNC GHY Tod Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ranchi (RNC) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05672. At the top of the page, one can find the 05672 train route and the 05672 train time table. It departs from the source station Ranchi (RNC) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 23:45 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1177 kilometre. 05672 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Andal Jn, Siuri, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Siliguri Jn, New Mal Jn, Binnaguri, Hasimara, Alipur Duar Jn, Gossaigaon Hat, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati.

05672 RNC GHY Tod Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05672 train time table, travelling by 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ranchi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The departure time of train 05672 from Ranchi is 20:30. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 60km.

2. Muri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 05672 at Muri is 21:33. The departure time of train 05672 from Muri is 21:35. The total halt time of train 05672 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 53km.

3. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 05672 at Bokaro Steel City is 22:45. The departure time of train 05672 from Bokaro Steel City is 22:50. The total halt time of train 05672 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 15km.

4. Chandrapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 05672 at Chandrapura is 23:26. The departure time of train 05672 from Chandrapura is 23:28. The total halt time of train 05672 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 34km.

5. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 05672 at Dhanbad Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 05672 from Dhanbad Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 05672 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 34km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 58km.

6. Asansol Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 05672 at Asansol Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 05672 from Asansol Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 05672 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 25km.

7. Andal Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 05672 at Andal Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 05672 from Andal Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 05672 at Andal Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 55km.

8. Siuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 05672 at Siuri is 04:10. The departure time of train 05672 from Siuri is 04:11. The total halt time of train 05672 at Siuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 19km.

9. Sainthia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 05672 at Sainthia is 04:55. The departure time of train 05672 from Sainthia is 05:00. The total halt time of train 05672 at Sainthia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 28km.

10. Rampur Hat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05672 at Rampur Hat is 05:25. The departure time of train 05672 from Rampur Hat is 05:30. The total halt time of train 05672 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 54km.

11. Pakaur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 05672 at Pakaur is 06:31. The departure time of train 05672 from Pakaur is 06:32. The total halt time of train 05672 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 33km.

12. New Farakka Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 05672 at New Farakka Jn is 07:29. The departure time of train 05672 from New Farakka Jn is 07:31. The total halt time of train 05672 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

13. Malda Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05672 at Malda Town is 08:25. The departure time of train 05672 from Malda Town is 08:35. The total halt time of train 05672 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 176km.

14. Aluabari Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 05672 at Aluabari Road is 11:00. The departure time of train 05672 from Aluabari Road is 11:02. The total halt time of train 05672 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 176km away. The next stopping station is Thakurganj at a distance of 20km.

15. Thakurganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Thakurganj is TKG. The arrival time of 05672 at Thakurganj is 11:25. The departure time of train 05672 from Thakurganj is 11:27. The total halt time of train 05672 at Thakurganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 56km.

16. Siliguri Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 05672 at Siliguri Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 05672 from Siliguri Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 05672 at Siliguri Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurganj is 56km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 48km.

17. New Mal Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 05672 at New Mal Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 05672 from New Mal Jn is 14:47. The total halt time of train 05672 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 44km.

18. Binnaguri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 05672 at Binnaguri is 15:30. The departure time of train 05672 from Binnaguri is 15:32. The total halt time of train 05672 at Binnaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 34km.

19. Hasimara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 05672 at Hasimara is 16:32. The departure time of train 05672 from Hasimara is 16:34. The total halt time of train 05672 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 34km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 35km.

20. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 05672 at Alipur Duar Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 05672 from Alipur Duar Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05672 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 35km away. The next stopping station is Gossaigaon Hat at a distance of 48km.

21. Gossaigaon Hat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Gossaigaon Hat is GOGH. The arrival time of 05672 at Gossaigaon Hat is 17:58. The departure time of train 05672 from Gossaigaon Hat is 18:00. The total halt time of train 05672 at Gossaigaon Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 64km.

22. New Bongaigaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 994 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05672 at New Bongaigaon is 19:35. The departure time of train 05672 from New Bongaigaon is 19:45. The total halt time of train 05672 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gossaigaon Hat is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 176km.

23. Kamakhya

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05672 at Kamakhya is 23:25. The departure time of train 05672 from Kamakhya is 23:30. The total halt time of train 05672 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 176km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

24. Guwahati

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05672 at Guwahati is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away.

05672 RNC GHY Tod Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special?

Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction, Andal Junction, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Siliguri Junction, Alipur Duar Junction, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya are major halts where RNC GHY Tod Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05672 RNC GHY Tod Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RNC GHY Tod Special?

Train number of RNC GHY Tod Special is 05672. You can check entire RNC GHY Tod Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05672 train schedule RNC GHY Tod Special train time table RNC GHY Tod Special ka time table RNC GHY Tod Special kitne baje hai RNC GHY Tod Special ka number05672 train time table