05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special Train Time Table


Dullabcherra Silchar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dullabcherra
(DLCR)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

2
Anipur
(APU)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

3
Ratabari
(RTBR)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

4
Bazurghat
(BZGT)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

5
Phakhoagram
(PKGM)
08:00
08:01
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

6
Eraligu
(ELL)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

7
Baraigram Junction
(BRGM)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

8
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

9
Karimganj Junction
(KXJ)
09:36
10:01
Halt: 25 Min
51 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

10
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

11
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

12
Silchar
(SCL)
12:30
103 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dullabcherra (DLCR) and Silchar (SCL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05687. At the top of the page, one can find the 05687 train route and the 05687 train time table. It departs from the source station Dullabcherra (DLCR) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Silchar (SCL) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Tue,wed,thu,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 103 kilometre. 05687 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Dullabcherra, Anipur, Ratabari, Bazurghat, Phakhoagram, Eraligu, Baraigram Jn, Nilambazar, Karimganj Jn, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn, Silchar.

05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05687 train time table, travelling by 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dullabcherra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special. The station code of Dullabcherra is DLCR. The departure time of train 05687 from Dullabcherra is 07:15. The next stopping station is Anipur at a distance of 7km.

2. Anipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Anipur is APU. The arrival time of 05687 at Anipur is 07:28. The departure time of train 05687 from Anipur is 07:29. The total halt time of train 05687 at Anipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullabcherra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ratabari at a distance of 3km.

3. Ratabari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Ratabari is RTBR. The arrival time of 05687 at Ratabari is 07:36. The departure time of train 05687 from Ratabari is 07:37. The total halt time of train 05687 at Ratabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bazurghat at a distance of 5km.

4. Bazurghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Bazurghat is BZGT. The arrival time of 05687 at Bazurghat is 07:46. The departure time of train 05687 from Bazurghat is 07:47. The total halt time of train 05687 at Bazurghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratabari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phakhoagram at a distance of 6km.

5. Phakhoagram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Phakhoagram is PKGM. The arrival time of 05687 at Phakhoagram is 08:00. The departure time of train 05687 from Phakhoagram is 08:01. The total halt time of train 05687 at Phakhoagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazurghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraligu at a distance of 4km.

6. Eraligu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Eraligu is ELL. The arrival time of 05687 at Eraligu is 08:10. The departure time of train 05687 from Eraligu is 08:11. The total halt time of train 05687 at Eraligu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phakhoagram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baraigram Jn at a distance of 4km.

7. Baraigram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Baraigram Jn is BRGM. The arrival time of 05687 at Baraigram Jn is 08:28. The departure time of train 05687 from Baraigram Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05687 at Baraigram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraligu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilambazar at a distance of 7km.

8. Nilambazar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Nilambazar is NLBR. The arrival time of 05687 at Nilambazar is 08:43. The departure time of train 05687 from Nilambazar is 08:44. The total halt time of train 05687 at Nilambazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraigram Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karimganj Jn at a distance of 15km.

9. Karimganj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Karimganj Jn is KXJ. The arrival time of 05687 at Karimganj Jn is 09:36. The departure time of train 05687 from Karimganj Jn is 10:01. The total halt time of train 05687 at Karimganj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambazar is 15km away. The next stopping station is New Karimganj at a distance of 2km.

10. New Karimganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of New Karimganj is NKMG. The arrival time of 05687 at New Karimganj is 10:10. The departure time of train 05687 from New Karimganj is 10:11. The total halt time of train 05687 at New Karimganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karimganj Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 20km.

11. Badarpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 05687 at Badarpur Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 05687 from Badarpur Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05687 at Badarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Karimganj is 20km away. The next stopping station is Silchar at a distance of 30km.

12. Silchar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Silchar is SCL. The arrival time of 05687 at Silchar is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 30km away.

05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special?

Karimganj Junction, Badarpur Junction are major halts where DLCR SCL Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05687 DLCR SCL Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLCR SCL Passenger Special?

Train number of DLCR SCL Passenger Special is 05687. You can check entire DLCR SCL Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05687 train schedule DLCR SCL Passenger Special train time table DLCR SCL Passenger Special ka time table DLCR SCL Passenger Special kitne baje hai DLCR SCL Passenger Special ka number05687 train time table