05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special Train Time Table


Silchar Dullabcherra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Silchar
(SCL)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Karimganj Junction
(KXJ)
17:15
17:40
Halt: 25 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Baraigram Junction
(BRGM)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Eraligu
(ELL)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Phakhoagram
(PKGM)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Bazurghat
(BZGT)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Ratabari
(RTBR)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

11
Anipur
(APU)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

12
Dullabcherra
(DLCR)
19:45
103 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Silchar (SCL) and Dullabcherra (DLCR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05688. At the top of the page, one can find the 05688 train route and the 05688 train time table. It departs from the source station Silchar (SCL) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dullabcherra (DLCR) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 103 kilometre. 05688 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Silchar, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Karimganj Jn, Nilambazar, Baraigram Jn, Eraligu, Phakhoagram, Bazurghat, Ratabari, Anipur, Dullabcherra.

05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05688 train time table, travelling by 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Silchar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special. The station code of Silchar is SCL. The departure time of train 05688 from Silchar is 15:00. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 30km.

2. Badarpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 05688 at Badarpur Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 05688 from Badarpur Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 05688 at Badarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silchar is 30km away. The next stopping station is New Karimganj at a distance of 20km.

3. New Karimganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Karimganj is NKMG. The arrival time of 05688 at New Karimganj is 17:02. The departure time of train 05688 from New Karimganj is 17:03. The total halt time of train 05688 at New Karimganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karimganj Jn at a distance of 2km.

4. Karimganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Karimganj Jn is KXJ. The arrival time of 05688 at Karimganj Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 05688 from Karimganj Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 05688 at Karimganj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Karimganj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nilambazar at a distance of 14km.

5. Nilambazar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Nilambazar is NLBR. The arrival time of 05688 at Nilambazar is 18:04. The departure time of train 05688 from Nilambazar is 18:05. The total halt time of train 05688 at Nilambazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karimganj Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Baraigram Jn at a distance of 8km.

6. Baraigram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Baraigram Jn is BRGM. The arrival time of 05688 at Baraigram Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 05688 from Baraigram Jn is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05688 at Baraigram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambazar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Eraligu at a distance of 3km.

7. Eraligu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Eraligu is ELL. The arrival time of 05688 at Eraligu is 18:38. The departure time of train 05688 from Eraligu is 18:39. The total halt time of train 05688 at Eraligu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraigram Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Phakhoagram at a distance of 4km.

8. Phakhoagram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Phakhoagram is PKGM. The arrival time of 05688 at Phakhoagram is 18:48. The departure time of train 05688 from Phakhoagram is 18:49. The total halt time of train 05688 at Phakhoagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraligu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bazurghat at a distance of 6km.

9. Bazurghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bazurghat is BZGT. The arrival time of 05688 at Bazurghat is 19:02. The departure time of train 05688 from Bazurghat is 19:03. The total halt time of train 05688 at Bazurghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phakhoagram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ratabari at a distance of 5km.

10. Ratabari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Ratabari is RTBR. The arrival time of 05688 at Ratabari is 19:12. The departure time of train 05688 from Ratabari is 19:13. The total halt time of train 05688 at Ratabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazurghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anipur at a distance of 4km.

11. Anipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Anipur is APU. The arrival time of 05688 at Anipur is 19:20. The departure time of train 05688 from Anipur is 19:21. The total halt time of train 05688 at Anipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratabari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dullabcherra at a distance of 7km.

12. Dullabcherra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Dullabcherra is DLCR. The arrival time of 05688 at Dullabcherra is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Anipur is 7km away.

05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special?

Badarpur Junction, Karimganj Junction are major halts where SCL DLCR Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05688 SCL DLCR Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SCL DLCR Passenger Special?

Train number of SCL DLCR Passenger Special is 05688. You can check entire SCL DLCR Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05688 train schedule SCL DLCR Passenger Special train time table SCL DLCR Passenger Special ka time table SCL DLCR Passenger Special kitne baje hai SCL DLCR Passenger Special ka number05688 train time table