05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special Train Time Table


Dullabcherra Badarpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dullabcherra
(DLCR)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Anipur
(APU)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Ratabari
(RTBR)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Bazurghat
(BZGT)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Phakhoagram
(PKGM)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Eraligu
(ELL)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Baraigram Junction
(BRGM)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Kayasthagram
(KTGM)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Suprakandi Halt
(SAKD)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

11
Karimganj Junction
(KXJ)
18:35
19:00
Halt: 25 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

12
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

13
Chargola
(CGX)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

14
Bhanga
(BXG)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

15
Rupasibari
(RPB)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

16
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
20:15
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dullabcherra (DLCR) and Badarpur Jn (BPB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05693. At the top of the page, one can find the 05693 train route and the 05693 train time table. It departs from the source station Dullabcherra (DLCR) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Badarpur Jn (BPB) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 05693 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Dullabcherra, Anipur, Ratabari, Bazurghat, Phakhoagram, Eraligu, Baraigram Jn, Kayasthagram, Nilambazar, Suprakandi Halt, Karimganj Jn, New Karimganj, Chargola, Bhanga, Rupasibari, Badarpur Jn.

05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05693 train time table, travelling by 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dullabcherra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special. The station code of Dullabcherra is DLCR. The departure time of train 05693 from Dullabcherra is 16:00. The next stopping station is Anipur at a distance of 7km.

2. Anipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Anipur is APU. The arrival time of 05693 at Anipur is 16:13. The departure time of train 05693 from Anipur is 16:14. The total halt time of train 05693 at Anipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullabcherra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ratabari at a distance of 3km.

3. Ratabari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Ratabari is RTBR. The arrival time of 05693 at Ratabari is 16:21. The departure time of train 05693 from Ratabari is 16:22. The total halt time of train 05693 at Ratabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bazurghat at a distance of 5km.

4. Bazurghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Bazurghat is BZGT. The arrival time of 05693 at Bazurghat is 16:31. The departure time of train 05693 from Bazurghat is 16:32. The total halt time of train 05693 at Bazurghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratabari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phakhoagram at a distance of 6km.

5. Phakhoagram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Phakhoagram is PKGM. The arrival time of 05693 at Phakhoagram is 16:45. The departure time of train 05693 from Phakhoagram is 16:46. The total halt time of train 05693 at Phakhoagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazurghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraligu at a distance of 4km.

6. Eraligu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Eraligu is ELL. The arrival time of 05693 at Eraligu is 16:55. The departure time of train 05693 from Eraligu is 16:56. The total halt time of train 05693 at Eraligu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phakhoagram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baraigram Jn at a distance of 4km.

7. Baraigram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Baraigram Jn is BRGM. The arrival time of 05693 at Baraigram Jn is 17:13. The departure time of train 05693 from Baraigram Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05693 at Baraigram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraligu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kayasthagram at a distance of 4km.

8. Kayasthagram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Kayasthagram is KTGM. The arrival time of 05693 at Kayasthagram is 17:22. The departure time of train 05693 from Kayasthagram is 17:23. The total halt time of train 05693 at Kayasthagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraigram Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilambazar at a distance of 3km.

9. Nilambazar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Nilambazar is NLBR. The arrival time of 05693 at Nilambazar is 17:32. The departure time of train 05693 from Nilambazar is 17:33. The total halt time of train 05693 at Nilambazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayasthagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Suprakandi Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Suprakandi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Suprakandi Halt is SAKD. The arrival time of 05693 at Suprakandi Halt is 17:59. The departure time of train 05693 from Suprakandi Halt is 18:00. The total halt time of train 05693 at Suprakandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambazar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karimganj Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Karimganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Karimganj Jn is KXJ. The arrival time of 05693 at Karimganj Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 05693 from Karimganj Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 05693 at Karimganj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suprakandi Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Karimganj at a distance of 2km.

12. New Karimganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of New Karimganj is NKMG. The arrival time of 05693 at New Karimganj is 19:16. The departure time of train 05693 from New Karimganj is 19:18. The total halt time of train 05693 at New Karimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karimganj Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chargola at a distance of 6km.

13. Chargola

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Chargola is CGX. The arrival time of 05693 at Chargola is 19:30. The departure time of train 05693 from Chargola is 19:31. The total halt time of train 05693 at Chargola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Karimganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhanga at a distance of 6km.

14. Bhanga

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Bhanga is BXG. The arrival time of 05693 at Bhanga is 19:43. The departure time of train 05693 from Bhanga is 19:44. The total halt time of train 05693 at Bhanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chargola is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupasibari at a distance of 5km.

15. Rupasibari

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Rupasibari is RPB. The arrival time of 05693 at Rupasibari is 19:53. The departure time of train 05693 from Rupasibari is 19:54. The total halt time of train 05693 at Rupasibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

16. Badarpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Dullabcherra. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 05693 at Badarpur Jn is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Rupasibari is 3km away.

05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special?

Karimganj Junction are major halts where DLCR BPB Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05693 DLCR BPB Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLCR BPB Passenger Special?

Train number of DLCR BPB Passenger Special is 05693. You can check entire DLCR BPB Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05693 train schedule DLCR BPB Passenger Special train time table DLCR BPB Passenger Special ka time table DLCR BPB Passenger Special kitne baje hai DLCR BPB Passenger Special ka number05693 train time table