05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special Train Time Table


Badarpur Junction Dullabcherra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)

11:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Rupasibari
(RPB)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Bhanga
(BXG)
11:30
11:31
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Chargola
(CGX)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
11:47
11:49
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Karimganj Junction
(KXJ)
12:00
12:25
Halt: 25 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Suprakandi Halt
(SAKD)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Kayasthagram
(KTGM)
13:03
13:04
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Baraigram Junction
(BRGM)
13:14
13:16
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

11
Eraligu
(ELL)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

12
Phakhoagram
(PKGM)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

13
Bazurghat
(BZGT)
13:58
13:59
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

14
Ratabari
(RTBR)
14:08
14:09
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

15
Anipur
(APU)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

16
Dullabcherra
(DLCR)
14:50
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Badarpur Jn (BPB) and Dullabcherra (DLCR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05694. At the top of the page, one can find the 05694 train route and the 05694 train time table. It departs from the source station Badarpur Jn (BPB) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dullabcherra (DLCR) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 05694 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Badarpur Jn, Rupasibari, Bhanga, Chargola, New Karimganj, Karimganj Jn, Suprakandi Halt, Nilambazar, Kayasthagram, Baraigram Jn, Eraligu, Phakhoagram, Bazurghat, Ratabari, Anipur, Dullabcherra.

05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05694 train time table, travelling by 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Badarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The departure time of train 05694 from Badarpur Jn is 11:15. The next stopping station is Rupasibari at a distance of 3km.

2. Rupasibari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Rupasibari is RPB. The arrival time of 05694 at Rupasibari is 11:21. The departure time of train 05694 from Rupasibari is 11:22. The total halt time of train 05694 at Rupasibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhanga at a distance of 5km.

3. Bhanga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Bhanga is BXG. The arrival time of 05694 at Bhanga is 11:30. The departure time of train 05694 from Bhanga is 11:31. The total halt time of train 05694 at Bhanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupasibari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chargola at a distance of 6km.

4. Chargola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Chargola is CGX. The arrival time of 05694 at Chargola is 11:39. The departure time of train 05694 from Chargola is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05694 at Chargola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanga is 6km away. The next stopping station is New Karimganj at a distance of 6km.

5. New Karimganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of New Karimganj is NKMG. The arrival time of 05694 at New Karimganj is 11:47. The departure time of train 05694 from New Karimganj is 11:49. The total halt time of train 05694 at New Karimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chargola is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karimganj Jn at a distance of 2km.

6. Karimganj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Karimganj Jn is KXJ. The arrival time of 05694 at Karimganj Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 05694 from Karimganj Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 05694 at Karimganj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Karimganj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Suprakandi Halt at a distance of 9km.

7. Suprakandi Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Suprakandi Halt is SAKD. The arrival time of 05694 at Suprakandi Halt is 12:44. The departure time of train 05694 from Suprakandi Halt is 12:45. The total halt time of train 05694 at Suprakandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karimganj Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nilambazar at a distance of 6km.

8. Nilambazar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Nilambazar is NLBR. The arrival time of 05694 at Nilambazar is 12:53. The departure time of train 05694 from Nilambazar is 12:54. The total halt time of train 05694 at Nilambazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suprakandi Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayasthagram at a distance of 3km.

9. Kayasthagram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Kayasthagram is KTGM. The arrival time of 05694 at Kayasthagram is 13:03. The departure time of train 05694 from Kayasthagram is 13:04. The total halt time of train 05694 at Kayasthagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambazar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baraigram Jn at a distance of 4km.

10. Baraigram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Baraigram Jn is BRGM. The arrival time of 05694 at Baraigram Jn is 13:14. The departure time of train 05694 from Baraigram Jn is 13:16. The total halt time of train 05694 at Baraigram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayasthagram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Eraligu at a distance of 4km.

11. Eraligu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Eraligu is ELL. The arrival time of 05694 at Eraligu is 13:33. The departure time of train 05694 from Eraligu is 13:34. The total halt time of train 05694 at Eraligu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraigram Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phakhoagram at a distance of 4km.

12. Phakhoagram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Phakhoagram is PKGM. The arrival time of 05694 at Phakhoagram is 13:44. The departure time of train 05694 from Phakhoagram is 13:45. The total halt time of train 05694 at Phakhoagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraligu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bazurghat at a distance of 6km.

13. Bazurghat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Bazurghat is BZGT. The arrival time of 05694 at Bazurghat is 13:58. The departure time of train 05694 from Bazurghat is 13:59. The total halt time of train 05694 at Bazurghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phakhoagram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ratabari at a distance of 5km.

14. Ratabari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Ratabari is RTBR. The arrival time of 05694 at Ratabari is 14:08. The departure time of train 05694 from Ratabari is 14:09. The total halt time of train 05694 at Ratabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazurghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anipur at a distance of 3km.

15. Anipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Anipur is APU. The arrival time of 05694 at Anipur is 14:16. The departure time of train 05694 from Anipur is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05694 at Anipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratabari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dullabcherra at a distance of 7km.

16. Dullabcherra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Badarpur Jn. The station code of Dullabcherra is DLCR. The arrival time of 05694 at Dullabcherra is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Anipur is 7km away.

05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special?

Karimganj Junction are major halts where BPB DLCR Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05694 BPB DLCR Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPB DLCR Passenger Special?

Train number of BPB DLCR Passenger Special is 05694. You can check entire BPB DLCR Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05694 train schedule BPB DLCR Passenger Special train time table BPB DLCR Passenger Special ka time table BPB DLCR Passenger Special kitne baje hai BPB DLCR Passenger Special ka number05694 train time table