05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special Train Time Table


Jabalpur Nainpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

18:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madan Mahal
(MML)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Garha Goods Shed
(GGGS)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guwarighat
(GRG)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jmtra Paraswara
(JPV)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chorghatpipariya
(CRE)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bargi
(BUQ)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sukrimangela
(SOY)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kaladehi P.h.
(KDHI)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Devri P.h.
(DRPH)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shikara
(SKY)
21:11
21:13
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Binaiki
(VNK)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghonsor
(GNS)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nidhani
(NDNI)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Putarra P.h.
(PRTR)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pindrai
(PDE)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jeonara P.h.
(JONR)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)
23:00
123 Km
Day 1
daily

05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Nainpur Jn (NIR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05703. At the top of the page, one can find the 05703 train route and the 05703 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nainpur Jn (NIR) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 05703 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Garha Goods Shed, Guwarighat, Jmtra Paraswara, Chorghatpipariya, Bargi, Sukrimangela, Kaladehi P.h., Devri P.h., Shikara, Binaiki, Ghonsor, Nidhani, Putarra P.h., Pindrai, Jeonara P.h., Nainpur Jn.

05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05703 train time table, travelling by 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 05703 from Jabalpur is 18:55. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

2. Madan Mahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 05703 at Madan Mahal is 19:03. The departure time of train 05703 from Madan Mahal is 19:05. The total halt time of train 05703 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garha Goods Shed at a distance of 10km.

3. Garha Goods Shed

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Garha Goods Shed is GGGS. The arrival time of 05703 at Garha Goods Shed is 19:33. The departure time of train 05703 from Garha Goods Shed is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05703 at Garha Goods Shed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Guwarighat at a distance of 8km.

4. Guwarighat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Guwarighat is GRG. The arrival time of 05703 at Guwarighat is 19:48. The departure time of train 05703 from Guwarighat is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05703 at Guwarighat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garha Goods Shed is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jmtra Paraswara at a distance of 5km.

5. Jmtra Paraswara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jmtra Paraswara is JPV. The arrival time of 05703 at Jmtra Paraswara is 20:02. The departure time of train 05703 from Jmtra Paraswara is 20:03. The total halt time of train 05703 at Jmtra Paraswara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwarighat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chorghatpipariya at a distance of 8km.

6. Chorghatpipariya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chorghatpipariya is CRE. The arrival time of 05703 at Chorghatpipariya is 20:12. The departure time of train 05703 from Chorghatpipariya is 20:13. The total halt time of train 05703 at Chorghatpipariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtra Paraswara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bargi at a distance of 7km.

7. Bargi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bargi is BUQ. The arrival time of 05703 at Bargi is 20:20. The departure time of train 05703 from Bargi is 20:22. The total halt time of train 05703 at Bargi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chorghatpipariya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sukrimangela at a distance of 11km.

8. Sukrimangela

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sukrimangela is SOY. The arrival time of 05703 at Sukrimangela is 20:33. The departure time of train 05703 from Sukrimangela is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05703 at Sukrimangela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kaladehi P.h. at a distance of 3km.

9. Kaladehi P.h.

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kaladehi P.h. is KDHI. The arrival time of 05703 at Kaladehi P.h. is 20:41. The departure time of train 05703 from Kaladehi P.h. is 20:42. The total halt time of train 05703 at Kaladehi P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukrimangela is 3km away. The next stopping station is Devri P.h. at a distance of 4km.

10. Devri P.h.

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Devri P.h. is DRPH. The arrival time of 05703 at Devri P.h. is 20:49. The departure time of train 05703 from Devri P.h. is 20:50. The total halt time of train 05703 at Devri P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaladehi P.h. is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shikara at a distance of 8km.

11. Shikara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Shikara is SKY. The arrival time of 05703 at Shikara is 21:11. The departure time of train 05703 from Shikara is 21:13. The total halt time of train 05703 at Shikara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devri P.h. is 8km away. The next stopping station is Binaiki at a distance of 12km.

12. Binaiki

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Binaiki is VNK. The arrival time of 05703 at Binaiki is 21:30. The departure time of train 05703 from Binaiki is 21:32. The total halt time of train 05703 at Binaiki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ghonsor at a distance of 9km.

13. Ghonsor

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ghonsor is GNS. The arrival time of 05703 at Ghonsor is 21:43. The departure time of train 05703 from Ghonsor is 21:45. The total halt time of train 05703 at Ghonsor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binaiki is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nidhani at a distance of 7km.

14. Nidhani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nidhani is NDNI. The arrival time of 05703 at Nidhani is 21:53. The departure time of train 05703 from Nidhani is 21:55. The total halt time of train 05703 at Nidhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghonsor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Putarra P.h. at a distance of 8km.

15. Putarra P.h.

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Putarra P.h. is PRTR. The arrival time of 05703 at Putarra P.h. is 22:04. The departure time of train 05703 from Putarra P.h. is 22:05. The total halt time of train 05703 at Putarra P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidhani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pindrai at a distance of 7km.

16. Pindrai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pindrai is PDE. The arrival time of 05703 at Pindrai is 22:12. The departure time of train 05703 from Pindrai is 22:14. The total halt time of train 05703 at Pindrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putarra P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jeonara P.h. at a distance of 8km.

17. Jeonara P.h.

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jeonara P.h. is JONR. The arrival time of 05703 at Jeonara P.h. is 22:24. The departure time of train 05703 from Jeonara P.h. is 22:25. The total halt time of train 05703 at Jeonara P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindrai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nainpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

18. Nainpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The arrival time of 05703 at Nainpur Jn is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Jeonara P.h. is 5km away.

05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05703 JBP NIR Pspc Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP NIR Pspc Special?

Train number of JBP NIR Pspc Special is 05703. You can check entire JBP NIR Pspc Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05703 train schedule JBP NIR Pspc Special train time table JBP NIR Pspc Special ka time table JBP NIR Pspc Special kitne baje hai JBP NIR Pspc Special ka number05703 train time table