05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special Train Time Table


Nainpur Junction Jabalpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jeonara P.h.
(JONR)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pindrai
(PDE)
06:15
06:17
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Putarra P.h.
(PRTR)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nidhani
(NDNI)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghonsor
(GNS)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Binaiki
(VNK)
06:57
06:59
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shikara
(SKY)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Devri P.h.
(DRPH)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kaladehi P.h.
(KDHI)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sukrimangela
(SOY)
07:49
07:51
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bargi
(BUQ)
08:02
08:04
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chorghatpipariya
(CRE)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jmtra Paraswara
(JPV)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Guwarighat
(GRG)
08:29
08:31
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Garha Goods Shed
(GGGS)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Madan Mahal
(MML)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:05
123 Km
Day 1
daily

05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nainpur Jn (NIR) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05704. At the top of the page, one can find the 05704 train route and the 05704 train time table. It departs from the source station Nainpur Jn (NIR) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 10:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 05704 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Nainpur Jn, Jeonara P.h., Pindrai, Putarra P.h., Nidhani, Ghonsor, Binaiki, Shikara, Devri P.h., Kaladehi P.h., Sukrimangela, Bargi, Chorghatpipariya, Jmtra Paraswara, Guwarighat, Garha Goods Shed, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur.

05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05704 train time table, travelling by 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nainpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The departure time of train 05704 from Nainpur Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Jeonara P.h. at a distance of 5km.

2. Jeonara P.h.

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Jeonara P.h. is JONR. The arrival time of 05704 at Jeonara P.h. is 06:05. The departure time of train 05704 from Jeonara P.h. is 06:06. The total halt time of train 05704 at Jeonara P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nainpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pindrai at a distance of 8km.

3. Pindrai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Pindrai is PDE. The arrival time of 05704 at Pindrai is 06:15. The departure time of train 05704 from Pindrai is 06:17. The total halt time of train 05704 at Pindrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeonara P.h. is 8km away. The next stopping station is Putarra P.h. at a distance of 7km.

4. Putarra P.h.

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Putarra P.h. is PRTR. The arrival time of 05704 at Putarra P.h. is 06:24. The departure time of train 05704 from Putarra P.h. is 06:25. The total halt time of train 05704 at Putarra P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindrai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nidhani at a distance of 7km.

5. Nidhani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Nidhani is NDNI. The arrival time of 05704 at Nidhani is 06:32. The departure time of train 05704 from Nidhani is 06:34. The total halt time of train 05704 at Nidhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putarra P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghonsor at a distance of 8km.

6. Ghonsor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Ghonsor is GNS. The arrival time of 05704 at Ghonsor is 06:42. The departure time of train 05704 from Ghonsor is 06:44. The total halt time of train 05704 at Ghonsor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidhani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Binaiki at a distance of 8km.

7. Binaiki

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Binaiki is VNK. The arrival time of 05704 at Binaiki is 06:57. The departure time of train 05704 from Binaiki is 06:59. The total halt time of train 05704 at Binaiki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghonsor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shikara at a distance of 13km.

8. Shikara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Shikara is SKY. The arrival time of 05704 at Shikara is 07:13. The departure time of train 05704 from Shikara is 07:15. The total halt time of train 05704 at Shikara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binaiki is 13km away. The next stopping station is Devri P.h. at a distance of 8km.

9. Devri P.h.

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Devri P.h. is DRPH. The arrival time of 05704 at Devri P.h. is 07:37. The departure time of train 05704 from Devri P.h. is 07:38. The total halt time of train 05704 at Devri P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kaladehi P.h. at a distance of 4km.

10. Kaladehi P.h.

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Kaladehi P.h. is KDHI. The arrival time of 05704 at Kaladehi P.h. is 07:44. The departure time of train 05704 from Kaladehi P.h. is 07:45. The total halt time of train 05704 at Kaladehi P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devri P.h. is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sukrimangela at a distance of 3km.

11. Sukrimangela

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Sukrimangela is SOY. The arrival time of 05704 at Sukrimangela is 07:49. The departure time of train 05704 from Sukrimangela is 07:51. The total halt time of train 05704 at Sukrimangela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaladehi P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bargi at a distance of 11km.

12. Bargi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Bargi is BUQ. The arrival time of 05704 at Bargi is 08:02. The departure time of train 05704 from Bargi is 08:04. The total halt time of train 05704 at Bargi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukrimangela is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chorghatpipariya at a distance of 7km.

13. Chorghatpipariya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Chorghatpipariya is CRE. The arrival time of 05704 at Chorghatpipariya is 08:13. The departure time of train 05704 from Chorghatpipariya is 08:14. The total halt time of train 05704 at Chorghatpipariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jmtra Paraswara at a distance of 8km.

14. Jmtra Paraswara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Jmtra Paraswara is JPV. The arrival time of 05704 at Jmtra Paraswara is 08:23. The departure time of train 05704 from Jmtra Paraswara is 08:24. The total halt time of train 05704 at Jmtra Paraswara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chorghatpipariya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Guwarighat at a distance of 5km.

15. Guwarighat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Guwarighat is GRG. The arrival time of 05704 at Guwarighat is 08:29. The departure time of train 05704 from Guwarighat is 08:31. The total halt time of train 05704 at Guwarighat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtra Paraswara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garha Goods Shed at a distance of 8km.

16. Garha Goods Shed

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Garha Goods Shed is GGGS. The arrival time of 05704 at Garha Goods Shed is 08:40. The departure time of train 05704 from Garha Goods Shed is 08:42. The total halt time of train 05704 at Garha Goods Shed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwarighat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 9km.

17. Madan Mahal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 05704 at Madan Mahal is 09:43. The departure time of train 05704 from Madan Mahal is 09:45. The total halt time of train 05704 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garha Goods Shed is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 4km.

18. Jabalpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 05704 at Jabalpur is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 4km away.

05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05704 NIR JBP Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NIR JBP Passenger Special?

Train number of NIR JBP Passenger Special is 05704. You can check entire NIR JBP Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05704 train schedule NIR JBP Passenger Special train time table NIR JBP Passenger Special ka time table NIR JBP Passenger Special kitne baje hai NIR JBP Passenger Special ka number05704 train time table