05711 NIR MFR Special Train Time Table


Nainpur Junction Mandla Fort   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhatura Alipur P.h.
(DTAP)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jamgoaon Halt
(JGZ)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rampuri P.h.
(RAMP)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chiraidongri
(CID)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Simariya Kajanwada
(SAKA)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bamhni Banjar
(BIV)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Limarua
(LMU)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mandla Fort
(MFR)
16:05
42 Km
Day 1
daily

05711 NIR MFR Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nainpur Jn (NIR) and Mandla Fort (MFR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05711. At the top of the page, one can find the 05711 train route and the 05711 train time table. It departs from the source station Nainpur Jn (NIR) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mandla Fort (MFR) at 16:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 42 kilometre. 05711 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Nainpur Jn, Dhatura Alipur P.h., Jamgoaon Halt, Rampuri P.h., Chiraidongri, Simariya Kajanwada, Bamhni Banjar, Limarua, Mandla Fort.

05711 NIR MFR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05711 train time table, travelling by 05711 NIR MFR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nainpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The departure time of train 05711 from Nainpur Jn is 15:00. The next stopping station is Dhatura Alipur P.h. at a distance of 6km.

2. Dhatura Alipur P.h.

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Dhatura Alipur P.h. is DTAP. The arrival time of 05711 at Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 15:08. The departure time of train 05711 from Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 15:09. The total halt time of train 05711 at Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nainpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jamgoaon Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Jamgoaon Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Jamgoaon Halt is JGZ. The arrival time of 05711 at Jamgoaon Halt is 15:13. The departure time of train 05711 from Jamgoaon Halt is 15:14. The total halt time of train 05711 at Jamgoaon Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rampuri P.h. at a distance of 6km.

4. Rampuri P.h.

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Rampuri P.h. is RAMP. The arrival time of 05711 at Rampuri P.h. is 15:21. The departure time of train 05711 from Rampuri P.h. is 15:22. The total halt time of train 05711 at Rampuri P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamgoaon Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chiraidongri at a distance of 4km.

5. Chiraidongri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Chiraidongri is CID. The arrival time of 05711 at Chiraidongri is 15:28. The departure time of train 05711 from Chiraidongri is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05711 at Chiraidongri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampuri P.h. is 4km away. The next stopping station is Simariya Kajanwada at a distance of 5km.

6. Simariya Kajanwada

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Simariya Kajanwada is SAKA. The arrival time of 05711 at Simariya Kajanwada is 15:36. The departure time of train 05711 from Simariya Kajanwada is 15:37. The total halt time of train 05711 at Simariya Kajanwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiraidongri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bamhni Banjar at a distance of 6km.

7. Bamhni Banjar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Bamhni Banjar is BIV. The arrival time of 05711 at Bamhni Banjar is 15:43. The departure time of train 05711 from Bamhni Banjar is 15:44. The total halt time of train 05711 at Bamhni Banjar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simariya Kajanwada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Limarua at a distance of 5km.

8. Limarua

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Limarua is LMU. The arrival time of 05711 at Limarua is 15:50. The departure time of train 05711 from Limarua is 15:51. The total halt time of train 05711 at Limarua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamhni Banjar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mandla Fort at a distance of 7km.

9. Mandla Fort

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05711 NIR MFR Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Nainpur Jn. The station code of Mandla Fort is MFR. The arrival time of 05711 at Mandla Fort is 16:05. The previous stopping station, Limarua is 7km away.

05711 NIR MFR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05711 NIR MFR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05711 NIR MFR Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05711 NIR MFR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05711 NIR MFR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NIR MFR Special?

Train number of NIR MFR Special is 05711. You can check entire NIR MFR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05711 train schedule NIR MFR Special train time table NIR MFR Special ka time table NIR MFR Special kitne baje hai NIR MFR Special ka number05711 train time table