05712 MFR NIR Special Train Time Table


Mandla Fort Nainpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mandla Fort
(MFR)

16:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Limarua
(LMU)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bamhni Banjar
(BIV)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Simariya Kajanwada
(SAKA)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chiraidongri
(CID)
16:52
16:54
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rampuri P.h.
(RAMP)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jamgoaon Halt
(JGZ)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhatura Alipur P.h.
(DTAP)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)
17:30
42 Km
Day 1
daily

05712 MFR NIR Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mandla Fort (MFR) and Nainpur Jn (NIR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05712. At the top of the page, one can find the 05712 train route and the 05712 train time table. It departs from the source station Mandla Fort (MFR) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nainpur Jn (NIR) at 17:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 42 kilometre. 05712 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Mandla Fort, Limarua, Bamhni Banjar, Simariya Kajanwada, Chiraidongri, Rampuri P.h., Jamgoaon Halt, Dhatura Alipur P.h., Nainpur Jn.

05712 MFR NIR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05712 train time table, travelling by 05712 MFR NIR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mandla Fort

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special. The station code of Mandla Fort is MFR. The departure time of train 05712 from Mandla Fort is 16:25. The next stopping station is Limarua at a distance of 7km.

2. Limarua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Limarua is LMU. The arrival time of 05712 at Limarua is 16:31. The departure time of train 05712 from Limarua is 16:32. The total halt time of train 05712 at Limarua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandla Fort is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bamhni Banjar at a distance of 5km.

3. Bamhni Banjar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Bamhni Banjar is BIV. The arrival time of 05712 at Bamhni Banjar is 16:38. The departure time of train 05712 from Bamhni Banjar is 16:39. The total halt time of train 05712 at Bamhni Banjar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limarua is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simariya Kajanwada at a distance of 6km.

4. Simariya Kajanwada

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Simariya Kajanwada is SAKA. The arrival time of 05712 at Simariya Kajanwada is 16:45. The departure time of train 05712 from Simariya Kajanwada is 16:46. The total halt time of train 05712 at Simariya Kajanwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamhni Banjar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chiraidongri at a distance of 6km.

5. Chiraidongri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Chiraidongri is CID. The arrival time of 05712 at Chiraidongri is 16:52. The departure time of train 05712 from Chiraidongri is 16:54. The total halt time of train 05712 at Chiraidongri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simariya Kajanwada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rampuri P.h. at a distance of 3km.

6. Rampuri P.h.

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Rampuri P.h. is RAMP. The arrival time of 05712 at Rampuri P.h. is 17:00. The departure time of train 05712 from Rampuri P.h. is 17:01. The total halt time of train 05712 at Rampuri P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiraidongri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jamgoaon Halt at a distance of 6km.

7. Jamgoaon Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Jamgoaon Halt is JGZ. The arrival time of 05712 at Jamgoaon Halt is 17:07. The departure time of train 05712 from Jamgoaon Halt is 17:08. The total halt time of train 05712 at Jamgoaon Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampuri P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhatura Alipur P.h. at a distance of 3km.

8. Dhatura Alipur P.h.

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Dhatura Alipur P.h. is DTAP. The arrival time of 05712 at Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 17:12. The departure time of train 05712 from Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 17:13. The total halt time of train 05712 at Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamgoaon Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nainpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Nainpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05712 MFR NIR Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Mandla Fort. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The arrival time of 05712 at Nainpur Jn is 17:30. The previous stopping station, Dhatura Alipur P.h. is 6km away.

05712 MFR NIR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05712 MFR NIR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05712 MFR NIR Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05712 MFR NIR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05712 MFR NIR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFR NIR Special?

Train number of MFR NIR Special is 05712. You can check entire MFR NIR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05712 train schedule MFR NIR Special train time table MFR NIR Special ka time table MFR NIR Special kitne baje hai MFR NIR Special ka number05712 train time table