05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special Train Time Table


Katihar Junction Malda Court   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katihar Junction
(KIR)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maniyan
(MIYN)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kuretha
(KUQ)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sahja Halt
(SAJH)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pranpur Road
(PQD)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Labha
(LAV)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dilli Dewan Ganj
(DVJ)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kumedpur
(KDPR)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
09:27
09:29
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Milangarh
(MQG)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
09:42
09:44
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malahar
(MFZ)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Samsi
(SM)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sripur Halt
(SRPU)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kumarganj
(KMRJ)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mahananda Bge
(MBC)
10:18
10:19
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Eklakhi
(EKI)
10:24
10:26
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Adina
(ADF)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Old Malda
(OMLF)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Malda Court
(MLFC)
11:15
90 Km
Day 1
daily

05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Malda Court (MLFC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05718. At the top of the page, one can find the 05718 train route and the 05718 train time table. It departs from the source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Malda Court (MLFC) at 11:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 90 kilometre. 05718 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Katihar Jn, Maniyan, Kuretha, Sahja Halt, Pranpur Road, Labha, Dilli Dewan Ganj, Kumedpur, Harischandrpur, Milangarh, Bhaluka Road F, Malahar, Samsi, Sripur Halt, Kumarganj, Mahananda Bge, Eklakhi, Adina, Old Malda, Malda Court.

05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05718 train time table, travelling by 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katihar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The departure time of train 05718 from Katihar Jn is 08:10. The next stopping station is Maniyan at a distance of 6km.

2. Maniyan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Maniyan is MIYN. The arrival time of 05718 at Maniyan is 08:23. The departure time of train 05718 from Maniyan is 08:24. The total halt time of train 05718 at Maniyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuretha at a distance of 5km.

3. Kuretha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kuretha is KUQ. The arrival time of 05718 at Kuretha is 08:35. The departure time of train 05718 from Kuretha is 08:36. The total halt time of train 05718 at Kuretha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sahja Halt at a distance of 4km.

4. Sahja Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Sahja Halt is SAJH. The arrival time of 05718 at Sahja Halt is 08:42. The departure time of train 05718 from Sahja Halt is 08:43. The total halt time of train 05718 at Sahja Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuretha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pranpur Road at a distance of 3km.

5. Pranpur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Pranpur Road is PQD. The arrival time of 05718 at Pranpur Road is 08:49. The departure time of train 05718 from Pranpur Road is 08:50. The total halt time of train 05718 at Pranpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahja Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Labha at a distance of 5km.

6. Labha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Labha is LAV. The arrival time of 05718 at Labha is 08:59. The departure time of train 05718 from Labha is 09:01. The total halt time of train 05718 at Labha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pranpur Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dilli Dewan Ganj at a distance of 4km.

7. Dilli Dewan Ganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Dilli Dewan Ganj is DVJ. The arrival time of 05718 at Dilli Dewan Ganj is 09:06. The departure time of train 05718 from Dilli Dewan Ganj is 09:07. The total halt time of train 05718 at Dilli Dewan Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Labha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumedpur at a distance of 3km.

8. Kumedpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kumedpur is KDPR. The arrival time of 05718 at Kumedpur is 09:15. The departure time of train 05718 from Kumedpur is 09:17. The total halt time of train 05718 at Kumedpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dilli Dewan Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 6km.

9. Harischandrpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 05718 at Harischandrpur is 09:27. The departure time of train 05718 from Harischandrpur is 09:29. The total halt time of train 05718 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumedpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Milangarh at a distance of 5km.

10. Milangarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Milangarh is MQG. The arrival time of 05718 at Milangarh is 09:35. The departure time of train 05718 from Milangarh is 09:36. The total halt time of train 05718 at Milangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhaluka Road F at a distance of 5km.

11. Bhaluka Road F

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Bhaluka Road F is BKRD. The arrival time of 05718 at Bhaluka Road F is 09:42. The departure time of train 05718 from Bhaluka Road F is 09:44. The total halt time of train 05718 at Bhaluka Road F is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Milangarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malahar at a distance of 4km.

12. Malahar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Malahar is MFZ. The arrival time of 05718 at Malahar is 09:50. The departure time of train 05718 from Malahar is 09:51. The total halt time of train 05718 at Malahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaluka Road F is 4km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 6km.

13. Samsi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 05718 at Samsi is 09:58. The departure time of train 05718 from Samsi is 10:00. The total halt time of train 05718 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malahar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sripur Halt at a distance of 5km.

14. Sripur Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Sripur Halt is SRPU. The arrival time of 05718 at Sripur Halt is 10:06. The departure time of train 05718 from Sripur Halt is 10:07. The total halt time of train 05718 at Sripur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kumarganj at a distance of 4km.

15. Kumarganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kumarganj is KMRJ. The arrival time of 05718 at Kumarganj is 10:12. The departure time of train 05718 from Kumarganj is 10:13. The total halt time of train 05718 at Kumarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sripur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahananda Bge at a distance of 4km.

16. Mahananda Bge

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Mahananda Bge is MBC. The arrival time of 05718 at Mahananda Bge is 10:18. The departure time of train 05718 from Mahananda Bge is 10:19. The total halt time of train 05718 at Mahananda Bge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumarganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Eklakhi at a distance of 2km.

17. Eklakhi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Eklakhi is EKI. The arrival time of 05718 at Eklakhi is 10:24. The departure time of train 05718 from Eklakhi is 10:26. The total halt time of train 05718 at Eklakhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahananda Bge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Adina at a distance of 7km.

18. Adina

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Adina is ADF. The arrival time of 05718 at Adina is 10:34. The departure time of train 05718 from Adina is 10:35. The total halt time of train 05718 at Adina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eklakhi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Old Malda at a distance of 7km.

19. Old Malda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Old Malda is OMLF. The arrival time of 05718 at Old Malda is 10:43. The departure time of train 05718 from Old Malda is 10:45. The total halt time of train 05718 at Old Malda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adina is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malda Court at a distance of 5km.

20. Malda Court

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Malda Court is MLFC. The arrival time of 05718 at Malda Court is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Old Malda is 5km away.

05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05718 KIR MLFC Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIR MLFC Passenger Special?

Train number of KIR MLFC Passenger Special is 05718. You can check entire KIR MLFC Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05718 train schedule KIR MLFC Passenger Special train time table KIR MLFC Passenger Special ka time table KIR MLFC Passenger Special kitne baje hai KIR MLFC Passenger Special ka number05718 train time table