05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special Train Time Table


Dekargaon Bhalukpong   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dekargaon
(DKGN)

11:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Bindukuri
(BKTB)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Thakurbari
(TKTB)
11:40
11:41
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
11:53
11:58
Halt: 5 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Balipara
(BVU)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Charduar
(CHOD)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Gamani
(GAMN)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Bhalukpong
(BHNG)
13:20
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Bhalukpong (BHNG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05819. At the top of the page, one can find the 05819 train route and the 05819 train time table. It departs from the source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhalukpong (BHNG) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 05819 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Dekargaon, Bindukuri, Thakurbari, Rangapara North, Balipara, Charduar, Gamani, Bhalukpong.

05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05819 train time table, travelling by 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dekargaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special. The station code of Dekargaon is DKGN. The departure time of train 05819 from Dekargaon is 11:15. The next stopping station is Bindukuri at a distance of 4km.

2. Bindukuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Bindukuri is BKTB. The arrival time of 05819 at Bindukuri is 11:23. The departure time of train 05819 from Bindukuri is 11:24. The total halt time of train 05819 at Bindukuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dekargaon is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thakurbari at a distance of 11km.

3. Thakurbari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Thakurbari is TKTB. The arrival time of 05819 at Thakurbari is 11:40. The departure time of train 05819 from Thakurbari is 11:41. The total halt time of train 05819 at Thakurbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bindukuri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 6km.

4. Rangapara North

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 05819 at Rangapara North is 11:53. The departure time of train 05819 from Rangapara North is 11:58. The total halt time of train 05819 at Rangapara North is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurbari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Balipara at a distance of 9km.

5. Balipara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Balipara is BVU. The arrival time of 05819 at Balipara is 12:11. The departure time of train 05819 from Balipara is 12:12. The total halt time of train 05819 at Balipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 9km away. The next stopping station is Charduar at a distance of 7km.

6. Charduar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Charduar is CHOD. The arrival time of 05819 at Charduar is 12:28. The departure time of train 05819 from Charduar is 12:29. The total halt time of train 05819 at Charduar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gamani at a distance of 6km.

7. Gamani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Gamani is GAMN. The arrival time of 05819 at Gamani is 12:40. The departure time of train 05819 from Gamani is 12:41. The total halt time of train 05819 at Gamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charduar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhalukpong at a distance of 21km.

8. Bhalukpong

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Bhalukpong is BHNG. The arrival time of 05819 at Bhalukpong is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Gamani is 21km away.

05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special?

Rangapara North are major halts where DKGN BHNG Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05819 DKGN BHNG Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DKGN BHNG Passenger Special?

Train number of DKGN BHNG Passenger Special is 05819. You can check entire DKGN BHNG Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05819 train schedule DKGN BHNG Passenger Special train time table DKGN BHNG Passenger Special ka time table DKGN BHNG Passenger Special kitne baje hai DKGN BHNG Passenger Special ka number05819 train time table