05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Vadodara Junction Kota Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)

07:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Samlaya Junction
(SMLA)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Champaner Rd Junction
(CPN)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bakrol
(BKRL)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Derol
(DRL)
08:09
08:11
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
08:50
09:05
Halt: 15 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kansudhi
(KIZ)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chanchelav
(CCL)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sant Road
(SAT)
09:31
09:33
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Piplod Junction
(PPD)
09:44
09:46
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Limkheda
(LMK)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mangal Mahudi
(MAM)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jekot
(JKT)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rentia
(RET)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dahod
(DHD)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bordi
(BIO)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Anas
(ANAS)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Meghnagar
(MGN)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Thandla Rd
(THDR)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bajrangarh
(BJG)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Amargarh
(AGR)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bamnia
(BMI)
12:34
12:36
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Raoti
(RTI)
12:57
12:58
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bildi
(BILD)
13:06
13:07
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
13:45
14:10
Halt: 25 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Bangrod
(BOD)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Runkhera
(RNH)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Khachrod
(KUH)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
288 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Rohal Khurd
(RLK)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
15:52
15:54
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Luni Richha
(LNR)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
329 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
341 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Thuria
(THUR)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Talavli
(TLZ)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
364 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Nathukheri
(NKH)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
374 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Suwasra
(SVA)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
393 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Garot
(GOH)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
403 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Kurlasi
(KRLS)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
413 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
426 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Dhuankheri
(DKRA)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
436 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
443 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
19:00
19:10
Halt: 10 Min
454 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Morak
(MKX)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Kanwalpura
(KIW)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
470 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Dara
(DARA)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Ravtha Road
(RDT)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Alniya
(ALNI)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
504 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Dadhdevi
(DDV)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
510 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
517 Km
Day 1
daily

57
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
21:35
526 Km
Day 1
daily

05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Kota Jn (KOTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05831. At the top of the page, one can find the 05831 train route and the 05831 train time table. It departs from the source station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 21:35 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 526 kilometre. 05831 train route includes travel journey through 57 stations, and it has stoppages on Vadodara Jn, Chhayapuri, Samlaya Jn, Champaner Rd Jn, Bakrol, Derol, Kharsaliya, Godhra Jn, Kansudhi, Chanchelav, Sant Road, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Mangal Mahudi, Jekot, Rentia, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Bajrangarh, Panch Pipila, Amargarh, Bamnia, Bhairongarh, Raoti, Bildi, Ratlam Jn, Bangrod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda Jn, Rohal Khurd, Mahidpur Road, Luni Richha, Vikramgarh Alot, Thuria, Talavli, Chau Mahla, Nathukheri, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Garot, Kurlasi, Bhawani Mandi, Dhuankheri, Jhalawar Road, Ramganj Mandi, Morak, Kanwalpura, Dara, Ravtha Road, Alniya, Dadhdevi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota Jn.

05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 05831 train time table, travelling by 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vadodara Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The departure time of train 05831 from Vadodara Jn is 07:10. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 6km.

2. Chhayapuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 05831 at Chhayapuri is 07:15. The departure time of train 05831 from Chhayapuri is 07:17. The total halt time of train 05831 at Chhayapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Samlaya Jn at a distance of 19km.

3. Samlaya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Samlaya Jn is SMLA. The arrival time of 05831 at Samlaya Jn is 07:34. The departure time of train 05831 from Samlaya Jn is 07:36. The total halt time of train 05831 at Samlaya Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 19km away. The next stopping station is Champaner Rd Jn at a distance of 11km.

4. Champaner Rd Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Champaner Rd Jn is CPN. The arrival time of 05831 at Champaner Rd Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 05831 from Champaner Rd Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 05831 at Champaner Rd Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samlaya Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bakrol at a distance of 6km.

5. Bakrol

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bakrol is BKRL. The arrival time of 05831 at Bakrol is 07:58. The departure time of train 05831 from Bakrol is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bakrol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champaner Rd Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Derol at a distance of 7km.

6. Derol

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Derol is DRL. The arrival time of 05831 at Derol is 08:09. The departure time of train 05831 from Derol is 08:11. The total halt time of train 05831 at Derol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakrol is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kharsaliya at a distance of 13km.

7. Kharsaliya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kharsaliya is KRSA. The arrival time of 05831 at Kharsaliya is 08:33. The departure time of train 05831 from Kharsaliya is 08:34. The total halt time of train 05831 at Kharsaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Derol is 13km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 10km.

8. Godhra Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 05831 at Godhra Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 05831 from Godhra Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 05831 at Godhra Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharsaliya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kansudhi at a distance of 5km.

9. Kansudhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kansudhi is KIZ. The arrival time of 05831 at Kansudhi is 09:14. The departure time of train 05831 from Kansudhi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 05831 at Kansudhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chanchelav at a distance of 7km.

10. Chanchelav

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Chanchelav is CCL. The arrival time of 05831 at Chanchelav is 09:22. The departure time of train 05831 from Chanchelav is 09:23. The total halt time of train 05831 at Chanchelav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kansudhi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sant Road at a distance of 9km.

11. Sant Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Sant Road is SAT. The arrival time of 05831 at Sant Road is 09:31. The departure time of train 05831 from Sant Road is 09:33. The total halt time of train 05831 at Sant Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanchelav is 9km away. The next stopping station is Piplod Jn at a distance of 12km.

12. Piplod Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Piplod Jn is PPD. The arrival time of 05831 at Piplod Jn is 09:44. The departure time of train 05831 from Piplod Jn is 09:46. The total halt time of train 05831 at Piplod Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Limkheda at a distance of 8km.

13. Limkheda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Limkheda is LMK. The arrival time of 05831 at Limkheda is 09:53. The departure time of train 05831 from Limkheda is 09:55. The total halt time of train 05831 at Limkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplod Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mangal Mahudi at a distance of 10km.

14. Mangal Mahudi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Mangal Mahudi is MAM. The arrival time of 05831 at Mangal Mahudi is 10:07. The departure time of train 05831 from Mangal Mahudi is 10:08. The total halt time of train 05831 at Mangal Mahudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limkheda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jekot at a distance of 13km.

15. Jekot

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Jekot is JKT. The arrival time of 05831 at Jekot is 10:20. The departure time of train 05831 from Jekot is 10:22. The total halt time of train 05831 at Jekot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangal Mahudi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rentia at a distance of 6km.

16. Rentia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Rentia is RET. The arrival time of 05831 at Rentia is 10:29. The departure time of train 05831 from Rentia is 10:31. The total halt time of train 05831 at Rentia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jekot is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 5km.

17. Dahod

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 05831 at Dahod is 10:35. The departure time of train 05831 from Dahod is 10:40. The total halt time of train 05831 at Dahod is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rentia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bordi at a distance of 10km.

18. Bordi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bordi is BIO. The arrival time of 05831 at Bordi is 10:53. The departure time of train 05831 from Bordi is 10:55. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bordi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 10km away. The next stopping station is Anas at a distance of 8km.

19. Anas

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Anas is ANAS. The arrival time of 05831 at Anas is 11:02. The departure time of train 05831 from Anas is 11:04. The total halt time of train 05831 at Anas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 15km.

20. Meghnagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 05831 at Meghnagar is 11:23. The departure time of train 05831 from Meghnagar is 11:25. The total halt time of train 05831 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anas is 15km away. The next stopping station is Thandla Rd at a distance of 8km.

21. Thandla Rd

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Thandla Rd is THDR. The arrival time of 05831 at Thandla Rd is 11:56. The departure time of train 05831 from Thandla Rd is 11:58. The total halt time of train 05831 at Thandla Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bajrangarh at a distance of 7km.

22. Bajrangarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bajrangarh is BJG. The arrival time of 05831 at Bajrangarh is 12:07. The departure time of train 05831 from Bajrangarh is 12:08. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bajrangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thandla Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Panch Pipila at a distance of 7km.

23. Panch Pipila

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Panch Pipila is PCN. The arrival time of 05831 at Panch Pipila is 12:16. The departure time of train 05831 from Panch Pipila is 12:17. The total halt time of train 05831 at Panch Pipila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bajrangarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amargarh at a distance of 9km.

24. Amargarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Amargarh is AGR. The arrival time of 05831 at Amargarh is 12:28. The departure time of train 05831 from Amargarh is 12:29. The total halt time of train 05831 at Amargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panch Pipila is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bamnia at a distance of 4km.

25. Bamnia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bamnia is BMI. The arrival time of 05831 at Bamnia is 12:34. The departure time of train 05831 from Bamnia is 12:36. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bamnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amargarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhairongarh at a distance of 6km.

26. Bhairongarh

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bhairongarh is BOG. The arrival time of 05831 at Bhairongarh is 12:45. The departure time of train 05831 from Bhairongarh is 12:46. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bhairongarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamnia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raoti at a distance of 12km.

27. Raoti

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Raoti is RTI. The arrival time of 05831 at Raoti is 12:57. The departure time of train 05831 from Raoti is 12:58. The total halt time of train 05831 at Raoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairongarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bildi at a distance of 7km.

28. Bildi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bildi is BILD. The arrival time of 05831 at Bildi is 13:06. The departure time of train 05831 from Bildi is 13:07. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bildi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raoti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 20km.

29. Ratlam Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 05831 at Ratlam Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 05831 from Ratlam Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05831 at Ratlam Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bildi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bangrod at a distance of 10km.

30. Bangrod

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bangrod is BOD. The arrival time of 05831 at Bangrod is 14:20. The departure time of train 05831 from Bangrod is 14:22. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bangrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Runkhera at a distance of 7km.

31. Runkhera

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Runkhera is RNH. The arrival time of 05831 at Runkhera is 14:30. The departure time of train 05831 from Runkhera is 14:32. The total halt time of train 05831 at Runkhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangrod is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khachrod at a distance of 11km.

32. Khachrod

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Khachrod is KUH. The arrival time of 05831 at Khachrod is 14:45. The departure time of train 05831 from Khachrod is 14:50. The total halt time of train 05831 at Khachrod is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runkhera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 13km.

33. Nagda Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 05831 at Nagda Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 05831 from Nagda Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05831 at Nagda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khachrod is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rohal Khurd at a distance of 11km.

34. Rohal Khurd

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Rohal Khurd is RLK. The arrival time of 05831 at Rohal Khurd is 15:42. The departure time of train 05831 from Rohal Khurd is 15:43. The total halt time of train 05831 at Rohal Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mahidpur Road at a distance of 6km.

35. Mahidpur Road

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Mahidpur Road is MEP. The arrival time of 05831 at Mahidpur Road is 15:52. The departure time of train 05831 from Mahidpur Road is 15:54. The total halt time of train 05831 at Mahidpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohal Khurd is 6km away. The next stopping station is Luni Richha at a distance of 11km.

36. Luni Richha

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Luni Richha is LNR. The arrival time of 05831 at Luni Richha is 16:04. The departure time of train 05831 from Luni Richha is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05831 at Luni Richha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahidpur Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 12km.

37. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 05831 at Vikramgarh Alot is 16:18. The departure time of train 05831 from Vikramgarh Alot is 16:20. The total halt time of train 05831 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Richha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Thuria at a distance of 9km.

38. Thuria

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Thuria is THUR. The arrival time of 05831 at Thuria is 16:29. The departure time of train 05831 from Thuria is 16:30. The total halt time of train 05831 at Thuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 9km away. The next stopping station is Talavli at a distance of 9km.

39. Talavli

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Talavli is TLZ. The arrival time of 05831 at Talavli is 16:39. The departure time of train 05831 from Talavli is 16:40. The total halt time of train 05831 at Talavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thuria is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 5km.

40. Chau Mahla

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 05831 at Chau Mahla is 16:50. The departure time of train 05831 from Chau Mahla is 16:55. The total halt time of train 05831 at Chau Mahla is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talavli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nathukheri at a distance of 10km.

41. Nathukheri

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Nathukheri is NKH. The arrival time of 05831 at Nathukheri is 17:04. The departure time of train 05831 from Nathukheri is 17:05. The total halt time of train 05831 at Nathukheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 5km.

42. Suwasra

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 05831 at Suwasra is 17:13. The departure time of train 05831 from Suwasra is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05831 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nathukheri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 14km.

43. Shamgarh

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 05831 at Shamgarh is 17:35. The departure time of train 05831 from Shamgarh is 17:40. The total halt time of train 05831 at Shamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Garot at a distance of 10km.

44. Garot

It is the 44th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Garot is GOH. The arrival time of 05831 at Garot is 17:50. The departure time of train 05831 from Garot is 17:52. The total halt time of train 05831 at Garot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kurlasi at a distance of 10km.

45. Kurlasi

It is the 45th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kurlasi is KRLS. The arrival time of 05831 at Kurlasi is 18:02. The departure time of train 05831 from Kurlasi is 18:03. The total halt time of train 05831 at Kurlasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garot is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 13km.

46. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 46th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 05831 at Bhawani Mandi is 18:15. The departure time of train 05831 from Bhawani Mandi is 18:20. The total halt time of train 05831 at Bhawani Mandi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurlasi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhuankheri at a distance of 10km.

47. Dhuankheri

It is the 47th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Dhuankheri is DKRA. The arrival time of 05831 at Dhuankheri is 18:29. The departure time of train 05831 from Dhuankheri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05831 at Dhuankheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jhalawar Road at a distance of 7km.

48. Jhalawar Road

It is the 48th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Jhalawar Road is JHW. The arrival time of 05831 at Jhalawar Road is 18:39. The departure time of train 05831 from Jhalawar Road is 18:40. The total halt time of train 05831 at Jhalawar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuankheri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 11km.

49. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 49th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 05831 at Ramganj Mandi is 19:00. The departure time of train 05831 from Ramganj Mandi is 19:10. The total halt time of train 05831 at Ramganj Mandi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhalawar Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Morak at a distance of 10km.

50. Morak

It is the 50th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Morak is MKX. The arrival time of 05831 at Morak is 19:23. The departure time of train 05831 from Morak is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05831 at Morak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kanwalpura at a distance of 6km.

51. Kanwalpura

It is the 51st station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kanwalpura is KIW. The arrival time of 05831 at Kanwalpura is 19:33. The departure time of train 05831 from Kanwalpura is 19:34. The total halt time of train 05831 at Kanwalpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morak is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dara at a distance of 9km.

52. Dara

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Dara is DARA. The arrival time of 05831 at Dara is 19:48. The departure time of train 05831 from Dara is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05831 at Dara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanwalpura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ravtha Road at a distance of 13km.

53. Ravtha Road

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Ravtha Road is RDT. The arrival time of 05831 at Ravtha Road is 20:04. The departure time of train 05831 from Ravtha Road is 20:05. The total halt time of train 05831 at Ravtha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Alniya at a distance of 12km.

54. Alniya

It is the 54th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Alniya is ALNI. The arrival time of 05831 at Alniya is 20:24. The departure time of train 05831 from Alniya is 20:25. The total halt time of train 05831 at Alniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravtha Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dadhdevi at a distance of 6km.

55. Dadhdevi

It is the 55th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Dadhdevi is DDV. The arrival time of 05831 at Dadhdevi is 20:39. The departure time of train 05831 from Dadhdevi is 20:40. The total halt time of train 05831 at Dadhdevi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alniya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dakaniya Talav at a distance of 7km.

56. Dakaniya Talav

It is the 56th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Dakaniya Talav is DKNT. The arrival time of 05831 at Dakaniya Talav is 20:50. The departure time of train 05831 from Dakaniya Talav is 20:55. The total halt time of train 05831 at Dakaniya Talav is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadhdevi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 9km.

57. Kota Jn

It is the 57th station in the train route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Vadodara Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 05831 at Kota Jn is 21:35. The previous stopping station, Dakaniya Talav is 9km away.

05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass?

Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Khachrod, Nagda Junction, Chau Mahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav are major halts where BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05831 BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass?

Train number of BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass is 05831. You can check entire BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05831 train schedule BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass train time table BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass ka time table BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass kitne baje hai BRC KOTA Parcel Cum Pass ka number05831 train time table