05838 KOTA JAKA Train Time Table


Kota Junction Junakhera   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dadhdevi
(DDV)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Alniya
(ALNI)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ravtha Road
(RDT)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dara
(DARA)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kanwalpura
(KIW)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Morak
(MKX)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Julmi
(JLF)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jhalawar City
(JLWC)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jhalrapatan
(JAPN)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Junakhera
(JAKA)
09:35
119 Km
Day 1
daily

05838 KOTA JAKA is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Junakhera (JAKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05838. At the top of the page, one can find the 05838 train route and the 05838 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Junakhera (JAKA) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 05838 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Dakaniya Talav, Dadhdevi, Alniya, Ravtha Road, Dara, Kanwalpura, Morak, Ramganj Mandi, Julmi, Jhalawar City, Jhalrapatan, Junakhera.

05838 KOTA JAKA Stops

If we closely look at the 05838 train time table, travelling by 05838 KOTA JAKA gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 05838 from Kota Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Dakaniya Talav at a distance of 9km.

2. Dakaniya Talav

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Dakaniya Talav is DKNT. The arrival time of 05838 at Dakaniya Talav is 06:59. The departure time of train 05838 from Dakaniya Talav is 07:00. The total halt time of train 05838 at Dakaniya Talav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dadhdevi at a distance of 7km.

3. Dadhdevi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Dadhdevi is DDV. The arrival time of 05838 at Dadhdevi is 07:07. The departure time of train 05838 from Dadhdevi is 07:08. The total halt time of train 05838 at Dadhdevi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakaniya Talav is 7km away. The next stopping station is Alniya at a distance of 7km.

4. Alniya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Alniya is ALNI. The arrival time of 05838 at Alniya is 07:15. The departure time of train 05838 from Alniya is 07:16. The total halt time of train 05838 at Alniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadhdevi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ravtha Road at a distance of 12km.

5. Ravtha Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ravtha Road is RDT. The arrival time of 05838 at Ravtha Road is 07:26. The departure time of train 05838 from Ravtha Road is 07:27. The total halt time of train 05838 at Ravtha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alniya is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dara at a distance of 13km.

6. Dara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Dara is DARA. The arrival time of 05838 at Dara is 07:39. The departure time of train 05838 from Dara is 07:40. The total halt time of train 05838 at Dara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravtha Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kanwalpura at a distance of 8km.

7. Kanwalpura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Kanwalpura is KIW. The arrival time of 05838 at Kanwalpura is 07:49. The departure time of train 05838 from Kanwalpura is 07:50. The total halt time of train 05838 at Kanwalpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Morak at a distance of 6km.

8. Morak

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Morak is MKX. The arrival time of 05838 at Morak is 07:56. The departure time of train 05838 from Morak is 07:57. The total halt time of train 05838 at Morak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanwalpura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 10km.

9. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 05838 at Ramganj Mandi is 08:08. The departure time of train 05838 from Ramganj Mandi is 08:10. The total halt time of train 05838 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morak is 10km away. The next stopping station is Julmi at a distance of 8km.

10. Julmi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Julmi is JLF. The arrival time of 05838 at Julmi is 08:19. The departure time of train 05838 from Julmi is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05838 at Julmi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhalawar City at a distance of 18km.

11. Jhalawar City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jhalawar City is JLWC. The arrival time of 05838 at Jhalawar City is 08:43. The departure time of train 05838 from Jhalawar City is 08:45. The total halt time of train 05838 at Jhalawar City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julmi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jhalrapatan at a distance of 7km.

12. Jhalrapatan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jhalrapatan is JAPN. The arrival time of 05838 at Jhalrapatan is 08:54. The departure time of train 05838 from Jhalrapatan is 08:55. The total halt time of train 05838 at Jhalrapatan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhalawar City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Junakhera at a distance of 14km.

13. Junakhera

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05838 KOTA JAKA at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Junakhera is JAKA. The arrival time of 05838 at Junakhera is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Jhalrapatan is 14km away.

05838 KOTA JAKA FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05838 KOTA JAKA?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05838 KOTA JAKA running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05838 KOTA JAKA online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05838 KOTA JAKA IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOTA JAKA?

Train number of KOTA JAKA is 05838. You can check entire KOTA JAKA train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05838 train schedule KOTA JAKA train time table KOTA JAKA ka time table KOTA JAKA kitne baje hai KOTA JAKA ka number05838 train time table