05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special Train Time Table


Rangiya Junction Dekargaon   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khandikar
(KYO)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Goresuar
(GVR)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khoirabari
(KBY)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tangla
(TNL)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Harisinga
(HRSN)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Udalguri
(ULG)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rowta Bagan
(RWTB)
17:17
17:18
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Majbat
(MJBT)
17:28
17:29
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hugrajuli
(HJLI)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhekiajili Road
(DKJR)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Belsiri
(BLRE)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

13
New Misamari
(NMM)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Misamari
(MSMI)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
18:40
19:05
Halt: 25 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Thakurbari
(TKTB)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bindukuri
(BKTB)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
20:15
144 Km
Day 1
daily

05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Dekargaon (DKGN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05861. At the top of the page, one can find the 05861 train route and the 05861 train time table. It departs from the source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 144 kilometre. 05861 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Rangiya Jn, Khandikar, Goresuar, Khoirabari, Tangla, Harisinga, Udalguri, Rowta Bagan, Majbat, Hugrajuli, Dhekiajili Road, Belsiri, New Misamari, Misamari, Rangapara North, Thakurbari, Bindukuri, Dekargaon.

05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05861 train time table, travelling by 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rangiya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The departure time of train 05861 from Rangiya Jn is 15:50. The next stopping station is Khandikar at a distance of 5km.

2. Khandikar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Khandikar is KYO. The arrival time of 05861 at Khandikar is 15:58. The departure time of train 05861 from Khandikar is 15:59. The total halt time of train 05861 at Khandikar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Goresuar at a distance of 10km.

3. Goresuar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Goresuar is GVR. The arrival time of 05861 at Goresuar is 16:10. The departure time of train 05861 from Goresuar is 16:11. The total halt time of train 05861 at Goresuar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandikar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khoirabari at a distance of 12km.

4. Khoirabari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Khoirabari is KBY. The arrival time of 05861 at Khoirabari is 16:23. The departure time of train 05861 from Khoirabari is 16:24. The total halt time of train 05861 at Khoirabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goresuar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tangla at a distance of 12km.

5. Tangla

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Tangla is TNL. The arrival time of 05861 at Tangla is 16:35. The departure time of train 05861 from Tangla is 16:36. The total halt time of train 05861 at Tangla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khoirabari is 12km away. The next stopping station is Harisinga at a distance of 11km.

6. Harisinga

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Harisinga is HRSN. The arrival time of 05861 at Harisinga is 16:51. The departure time of train 05861 from Harisinga is 16:52. The total halt time of train 05861 at Harisinga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangla is 11km away. The next stopping station is Udalguri at a distance of 11km.

7. Udalguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Udalguri is ULG. The arrival time of 05861 at Udalguri is 17:04. The departure time of train 05861 from Udalguri is 17:05. The total halt time of train 05861 at Udalguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harisinga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rowta Bagan at a distance of 12km.

8. Rowta Bagan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Rowta Bagan is RWTB. The arrival time of 05861 at Rowta Bagan is 17:17. The departure time of train 05861 from Rowta Bagan is 17:18. The total halt time of train 05861 at Rowta Bagan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udalguri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Majbat at a distance of 10km.

9. Majbat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Majbat is MJBT. The arrival time of 05861 at Majbat is 17:28. The departure time of train 05861 from Majbat is 17:29. The total halt time of train 05861 at Majbat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rowta Bagan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hugrajuli at a distance of 7km.

10. Hugrajuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Hugrajuli is HJLI. The arrival time of 05861 at Hugrajuli is 17:38. The departure time of train 05861 from Hugrajuli is 17:39. The total halt time of train 05861 at Hugrajuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majbat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhekiajili Road at a distance of 10km.

11. Dhekiajili Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Dhekiajili Road is DKJR. The arrival time of 05861 at Dhekiajili Road is 17:50. The departure time of train 05861 from Dhekiajili Road is 17:51. The total halt time of train 05861 at Dhekiajili Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hugrajuli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Belsiri at a distance of 7km.

12. Belsiri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Belsiri is BLRE. The arrival time of 05861 at Belsiri is 18:00. The departure time of train 05861 from Belsiri is 18:01. The total halt time of train 05861 at Belsiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhekiajili Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Misamari at a distance of 5km.

13. New Misamari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of New Misamari is NMM. The arrival time of 05861 at New Misamari is 18:12. The departure time of train 05861 from New Misamari is 18:13. The total halt time of train 05861 at New Misamari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belsiri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Misamari at a distance of 2km.

14. Misamari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Misamari is MSMI. The arrival time of 05861 at Misamari is 18:20. The departure time of train 05861 from Misamari is 18:21. The total halt time of train 05861 at Misamari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Misamari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 9km.

15. Rangapara North

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 05861 at Rangapara North is 18:40. The departure time of train 05861 from Rangapara North is 19:05. The total halt time of train 05861 at Rangapara North is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Misamari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thakurbari at a distance of 5km.

16. Thakurbari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Thakurbari is TKTB. The arrival time of 05861 at Thakurbari is 19:17. The departure time of train 05861 from Thakurbari is 19:18. The total halt time of train 05861 at Thakurbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bindukuri at a distance of 11km.

17. Bindukuri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Bindukuri is BKTB. The arrival time of 05861 at Bindukuri is 19:42. The departure time of train 05861 from Bindukuri is 19:43. The total halt time of train 05861 at Bindukuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurbari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dekargaon at a distance of 5km.

18. Dekargaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Dekargaon is DKGN. The arrival time of 05861 at Dekargaon is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Bindukuri is 5km away.

05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special?

Rangapara North are major halts where RNY DKGN Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05861 RNY DKGN Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RNY DKGN Passenger Special?

Train number of RNY DKGN Passenger Special is 05861. You can check entire RNY DKGN Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05861 train schedule RNY DKGN Passenger Special train time table RNY DKGN Passenger Special ka time table RNY DKGN Passenger Special kitne baje hai RNY DKGN Passenger Special ka number05861 train time table