05904 CDG DBRG Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chandigarh Dibrugarh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  56 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chandigarh
(CDG)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
00:10
00:25
Halt: 15 Min
45 Km
Day 2
thu

3
Saharanpur
(SRE)
02:10
02:20
Halt: 10 Min
126 Km
Day 2
thu

4
Moradabad
(MB)
05:25
05:33
Halt: 8 Min
319 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Lucknow
(LKO)
11:00
11:15
Halt: 15 Min
644 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
762 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
16:45
17:00
Halt: 15 Min
915 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:54
17:56
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Siwan Junction
(SV)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
1034 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Chhapra
(CPR)
20:20
20:30
Halt: 10 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
21:52
21:57
Halt: 5 Min
1154 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
1208 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
23:52
23:57
Halt: 5 Min
1259 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
00:55
01:05
Halt: 10 Min
1310 Km
Day 3
fri

17
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
1366 Km
Day 3
fri

18
Naugachia
(NNA)
03:01
03:03
Halt: 2 Min
1433 Km
Day 3
fri

19
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
05:45
05:55
Halt: 10 Min
1490 Km
Day 3
fri

20
Kishanganj
(KNE)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
1588 Km
Day 3
fri

21
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:35
09:50
Halt: 15 Min
1675 Km
Day 3
fri

22
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
1801 Km
Day 3
fri

23
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
12:27
12:32
Halt: 5 Min
1820 Km
Day 3
fri

24
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:42
13:44
Halt: 2 Min
1898 Km
Day 3
fri

25
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
14:40
14:50
Halt: 10 Min
1929 Km
Day 3
fri

26
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
2039 Km
Day 3
fri

27
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:25
19:45
Halt: 20 Min
2086 Km
Day 3
fri

28
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
2267 Km
Day 3
fri

29
Diphu
(DPU)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
2299 Km
Day 3
fri

30
Dimapur
(DMV)
01:17
01:22
Halt: 5 Min
2336 Km
Day 4
sat

31
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
2406 Km
Day 4
sat

32
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
2444 Km
Day 4
sat

33
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
2498 Km
Day 4
sat

34
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
2601 Km
Day 4
sat

35
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
07:55
2642 Km
Day 4
sat

05904 CDG DBRG Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chandigarh (CDG) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05904. At the top of the page, one can find the 05904 train route and the 05904 train time table. It departs from the source station Chandigarh (CDG) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 07:55 on day 4. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2642 kilometre. 05904 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating Jn, Mariani Jn, Simaluguri Jn, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh.

05904 CDG DBRG Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05904 train time table, travelling by 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chandigarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The departure time of train 05904 from Chandigarh is 23:20. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 05904 at Ambala Cant Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 05904 from Ambala Cant Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 05904 at Ambala Cant Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

3. Saharanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 05904 at Saharanpur is 02:10. The departure time of train 05904 from Saharanpur is 02:20. The total halt time of train 05904 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 193km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05904 at Moradabad is 05:25. The departure time of train 05904 from Moradabad is 05:33. The total halt time of train 05904 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 193km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

5. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 05904 at Bareilly(nr) is 06:51. The departure time of train 05904 from Bareilly(nr) is 06:53. The total halt time of train 05904 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

6. Lucknow

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05904 at Lucknow is 11:00. The departure time of train 05904 from Lucknow is 11:15. The total halt time of train 05904 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 118km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05904 at Gonda Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 05904 from Gonda Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05904 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 118km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 153km.

8. Gorakhpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 915 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05904 at Gorakhpur is 16:45. The departure time of train 05904 from Gorakhpur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 05904 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 49km.

9. Deoria Sadar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 05904 at Deoria Sadar is 17:54. The departure time of train 05904 from Deoria Sadar is 17:56. The total halt time of train 05904 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 70km.

10. Siwan Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1034 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05904 at Siwan Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 05904 from Siwan Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 05904 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

11. Chhapra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05904 at Chhapra is 20:20. The departure time of train 05904 from Chhapra is 20:30. The total halt time of train 05904 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

12. Sonpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 05904 at Sonpur Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 05904 from Sonpur Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 05904 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

13. Hajipur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1154 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05904 at Hajipur Jn is 21:52. The departure time of train 05904 from Hajipur Jn is 21:57. The total halt time of train 05904 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

14. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1208 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 05904 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 05904 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 05904 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

15. Samastipur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1259 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 05904 at Samastipur Jn is 23:52. The departure time of train 05904 from Samastipur Jn is 23:57. The total halt time of train 05904 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

16. Barauni Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1310 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05904 at Barauni Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 05904 from Barauni Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 05904 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 56km.

17. Khagaria Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1366 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05904 at Khagaria Jn is 02:03. The departure time of train 05904 from Khagaria Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 05904 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

18. Naugachia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1433 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 05904 at Naugachia is 03:01. The departure time of train 05904 from Naugachia is 03:03. The total halt time of train 05904 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

19. Katihar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1490 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05904 at Katihar Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 05904 from Katihar Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 05904 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 98km.

20. Kishanganj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1588 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05904 at Kishanganj is 08:00. The departure time of train 05904 from Kishanganj is 08:02. The total halt time of train 05904 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

21. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1675 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05904 at New Jalpaiguri is 09:35. The departure time of train 05904 from New Jalpaiguri is 09:50. The total halt time of train 05904 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

22. New Cooch Behar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1801 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05904 at New Cooch Behar is 12:05. The departure time of train 05904 from New Cooch Behar is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05904 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 19km.

23. New Alipurduar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1820 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05904 at New Alipurduar is 12:27. The departure time of train 05904 from New Alipurduar is 12:32. The total halt time of train 05904 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 78km.

24. Kokrajhar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1898 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05904 at Kokrajhar is 13:42. The departure time of train 05904 from Kokrajhar is 13:44. The total halt time of train 05904 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

25. New Bongaigaon

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 1929 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05904 at New Bongaigaon is 14:40. The departure time of train 05904 from New Bongaigaon is 14:50. The total halt time of train 05904 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 110km.

26. Rangiya Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2039 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05904 at Rangiya Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 05904 from Rangiya Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 05904 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 110km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 47km.

27. Guwahati

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2086 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05904 at Guwahati is 19:25. The departure time of train 05904 from Guwahati is 19:45. The total halt time of train 05904 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 181km.

28. Lumding Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2267 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 05904 at Lumding Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 05904 from Lumding Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 05904 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 181km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 32km.

29. Diphu

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2299 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 05904 at Diphu is 23:38. The departure time of train 05904 from Diphu is 23:40. The total halt time of train 05904 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 37km.

30. Dimapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2336 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 05904 at Dimapur is 01:17. The departure time of train 05904 from Dimapur is 01:22. The total halt time of train 05904 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 37km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 70km.

31. Furkating Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2406 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 05904 at Furkating Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 05904 from Furkating Jn is 03:12. The total halt time of train 05904 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 38km.

32. Mariani Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2444 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 05904 at Mariani Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 05904 from Mariani Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 05904 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 54km.

33. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2498 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 05904 at Simaluguri Jn is 05:03. The departure time of train 05904 from Simaluguri Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 05904 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 103km.

34. New Tinsukia

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2601 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 05904 at New Tinsukia is 06:40. The departure time of train 05904 from New Tinsukia is 06:50. The total halt time of train 05904 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 41km.

35. Dibrugarh

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special at a distance of 2642 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 05904 at Dibrugarh is 07:55. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 41km away.

05904 CDG DBRG Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special?

Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia are major halts where CDG DBRG Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05904 CDG DBRG Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CDG DBRG Express Special?

Train number of CDG DBRG Express Special is 05904. You can check entire CDG DBRG Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05904 train schedule CDG DBRG Express Special train time table CDG DBRG Express Special ka time table CDG DBRG Express Special kitne baje hai CDG DBRG Express Special ka number05904 train time table