05918 Train Route


TSK JTTN Passenger specialMON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
1Tinsukia Jn (TSK)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN

15:20
0 Km
2New Tinsukia (NTSK)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
15:30
15:35
2 Km
3Charali (CGF)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
15:52
15:54
8 Km
4Bordubi Road (BDT)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:02
16:03
15 Km
5Duliajan (DJG)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:10
16:12
19 Km
6Naharkatiya (NHK)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:22
16:24
27 Km
7Balimara (BTZ)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:32
16:33
34 Km
8Namrup (NAM)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:41
16:43
39 Km
9Borhat (BFD)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
16:51
16:53
44 Km
10Baruanagar (BRNR)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:01
17:02
51 Km
11Sapekhati (SPK)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:10
17:12
57 Km
12Longpatia (LPTA)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:21
17:22
64 Km
13Bhojo (BOJ)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:30
17:32
71 Km
14Safrai (SFR)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:43
17:45
81 Km
15Lakswa (LXA)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
17:56
17:58
91 Km
16Mahutgaon (MUGN)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
18:07
18:08
98 Km
17Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
18:17
18:22
105 Km
18Nazira (NZR)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
18:29
18:30
109 Km
19Mezenga S (MZA)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
18:37
18:38
113 Km
20Namtiali (NMT)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
18:47
18:49
120 Km
21Amguri (AGI)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
19:01
19:03
131 Km
22Seleng Hat (SLX)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
19:11
19:13
136 Km
23Lahing (LH)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
19:21
19:22
143 Km
24Nakachari (NCH)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
19:30
19:32
149 Km
25Mariani Jn (MXN)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
20:03
20:23
159 Km
26Cinnamara (CMA)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
20:40
20:42
169 Km
27Jorhat Town (JTTN)
Day:1
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
21:05
177 Km

05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Jorhat Town (JTTN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05918. At the top of the page, one can find the 05918 train route and the 05918 train time table. It departs from the source station Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jorhat Town (JTTN) at 21:05 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 177 kilometre. 05918 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Tinsukia Jn, New Tinsukia, Charali, Bordubi Road, Duliajan, Naharkatiya, Balimara, Namrup, Borhat, Baruanagar, Sapekhati, Longpatia, Bhojo, Safrai, Lakswa, Mahutgaon, Simaluguri Jn, Nazira, Mezenga S, Namtiali, Amguri, Seleng Hat, Lahing, Nakachari, Mariani Jn, Cinnamara, Jorhat Town.

05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 05918 train time table, travelling by 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Tinsukia Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The departure time of train 05918 from Tinsukia Jn is 15:20. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 2km.

New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 05918 at New Tinsukia is 15:30. The departure time of train 05918 from New Tinsukia is 15:35. The total halt time of train 05918 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Charali at a distance of 6km.

Charali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Charali is CGF. The arrival time of 05918 at Charali is 15:52. The departure time of train 05918 from Charali is 15:54. The total halt time of train 05918 at Charali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bordubi Road at a distance of 7km.

Bordubi Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Bordubi Road is BDT. The arrival time of 05918 at Bordubi Road is 16:02. The departure time of train 05918 from Bordubi Road is 16:03. The total halt time of train 05918 at Bordubi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Duliajan at a distance of 4km.

Duliajan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Duliajan is DJG. The arrival time of 05918 at Duliajan is 16:10. The departure time of train 05918 from Duliajan is 16:12. The total halt time of train 05918 at Duliajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordubi Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 8km.

Naharkatiya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 05918 at Naharkatiya is 16:22. The departure time of train 05918 from Naharkatiya is 16:24. The total halt time of train 05918 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duliajan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Balimara at a distance of 7km.

Balimara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Balimara is BTZ. The arrival time of 05918 at Balimara is 16:32. The departure time of train 05918 from Balimara is 16:33. The total halt time of train 05918 at Balimara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Namrup at a distance of 5km.

Namrup

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Namrup is NAM. The arrival time of 05918 at Namrup is 16:41. The departure time of train 05918 from Namrup is 16:43. The total halt time of train 05918 at Namrup is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balimara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Borhat at a distance of 5km.

Borhat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Borhat is BFD. The arrival time of 05918 at Borhat is 16:51. The departure time of train 05918 from Borhat is 16:53. The total halt time of train 05918 at Borhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namrup is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baruanagar at a distance of 7km.

Baruanagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Baruanagar is BRNR. The arrival time of 05918 at Baruanagar is 17:01. The departure time of train 05918 from Baruanagar is 17:02. The total halt time of train 05918 at Baruanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borhat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sapekhati at a distance of 6km.

Sapekhati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Sapekhati is SPK. The arrival time of 05918 at Sapekhati is 17:10. The departure time of train 05918 from Sapekhati is 17:12. The total halt time of train 05918 at Sapekhati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruanagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Longpatia at a distance of 7km.

Longpatia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Longpatia is LPTA. The arrival time of 05918 at Longpatia is 17:21. The departure time of train 05918 from Longpatia is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05918 at Longpatia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sapekhati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojo at a distance of 7km.

Bhojo

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Bhojo is BOJ. The arrival time of 05918 at Bhojo is 17:30. The departure time of train 05918 from Bhojo is 17:32. The total halt time of train 05918 at Bhojo is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Longpatia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Safrai at a distance of 10km.

Safrai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Safrai is SFR. The arrival time of 05918 at Safrai is 17:43. The departure time of train 05918 from Safrai is 17:45. The total halt time of train 05918 at Safrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojo is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lakswa at a distance of 10km.

Lakswa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Lakswa is LXA. The arrival time of 05918 at Lakswa is 17:56. The departure time of train 05918 from Lakswa is 17:58. The total halt time of train 05918 at Lakswa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safrai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mahutgaon at a distance of 7km.

Mahutgaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Mahutgaon is MUGN. The arrival time of 05918 at Mahutgaon is 18:07. The departure time of train 05918 from Mahutgaon is 18:08. The total halt time of train 05918 at Mahutgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakswa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 7km.

Simaluguri Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 05918 at Simaluguri Jn is 18:17. The departure time of train 05918 from Simaluguri Jn is 18:22. The total halt time of train 05918 at Simaluguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahutgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nazira at a distance of 4km.

Nazira

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Nazira is NZR. The arrival time of 05918 at Nazira is 18:29. The departure time of train 05918 from Nazira is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05918 at Nazira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mezenga S at a distance of 4km.

Mezenga S

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Mezenga S is MZA. The arrival time of 05918 at Mezenga S is 18:37. The departure time of train 05918 from Mezenga S is 18:38. The total halt time of train 05918 at Mezenga S is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Namtiali at a distance of 7km.

Namtiali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Namtiali is NMT. The arrival time of 05918 at Namtiali is 18:47. The departure time of train 05918 from Namtiali is 18:49. The total halt time of train 05918 at Namtiali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mezenga S is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amguri at a distance of 11km.

Amguri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Amguri is AGI. The arrival time of 05918 at Amguri is 19:01. The departure time of train 05918 from Amguri is 19:03. The total halt time of train 05918 at Amguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namtiali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Seleng Hat at a distance of 5km.

Seleng Hat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Seleng Hat is SLX. The arrival time of 05918 at Seleng Hat is 19:11. The departure time of train 05918 from Seleng Hat is 19:13. The total halt time of train 05918 at Seleng Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amguri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lahing at a distance of 7km.

Lahing

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Lahing is LH. The arrival time of 05918 at Lahing is 19:21. The departure time of train 05918 from Lahing is 19:22. The total halt time of train 05918 at Lahing is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seleng Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nakachari at a distance of 6km.

Nakachari

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Nakachari is NCH. The arrival time of 05918 at Nakachari is 19:30. The departure time of train 05918 from Nakachari is 19:32. The total halt time of train 05918 at Nakachari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahing is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 10km.

Mariani Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 05918 at Mariani Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 05918 from Mariani Jn is 20:23. The total halt time of train 05918 at Mariani Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nakachari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cinnamara at a distance of 10km.

Cinnamara

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Cinnamara is CMA. The arrival time of 05918 at Cinnamara is 20:40. The departure time of train 05918 from Cinnamara is 20:42. The total halt time of train 05918 at Cinnamara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jorhat Town at a distance of 8km.

Jorhat Town

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Tinsukia Jn. The station code of Jorhat Town is JTTN. The arrival time of 05918 at Jorhat Town is 21:05. The previous stopping station, Cinnamara is 8km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special?

New Tinsukia, Simaluguri Junction, Mariani Junction are major halts where TSK JTTN Passenger special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05918 TSK JTTN Passenger special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of TSK JTTN Passenger special?

Train number of TSK JTTN Passenger special is 05918. You can check entire TSK JTTN Passenger special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

05918 train schedule TSK JTTN Passenger special train time table TSK JTTN Passenger special ka time table TSK JTTN Passenger special kitne baje hai TSK JTTN Passenger special ka number05918 train time table