05933 NTSK ASR Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Tinsukia Amritsar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  60 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
12:55
12:57
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Diphu
(DPU)
14:36
14:38
Halt: 2 Min
302 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
15:18
15:23
Halt: 5 Min
334 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Lanka
(LKA)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Hojai
(HJI)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
423 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:33
19:53
Halt: 20 Min
515 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
562 Km
Day 1
tue

12
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
671 Km
Day 1
tue

13
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:52
00:57
Halt: 5 Min
781 Km
Day 2
wed

14
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
800 Km
Day 2
wed

15
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:05
04:20
Halt: 15 Min
926 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
09:00
09:15
Halt: 15 Min
1127 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
11:11
11:13
Halt: 2 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
12:40
12:50
Halt: 10 Min
1306 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Desari
(DES)
13:42
13:44
Halt: 2 Min
1374 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
1394 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:05
17:15
Halt: 10 Min
1453 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Ballia
(BUI)
18:37
18:42
Halt: 5 Min
1518 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
1583 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Varanasi
(BSB)
22:20
22:35
Halt: 15 Min
1658 Km
Day 2
wed

25
Akbarpur
(ABP)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
1793 Km
Day 3
thu

26
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
1854 Km
Day 3
thu

27
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
1982 Km
Day 3
thu

28
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
2146 Km
Day 3
thu

29
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
09:29
09:32
Halt: 3 Min
2217 Km
Day 3
thu

30
Moradabad
(MB)
11:02
11:10
Halt: 8 Min
2307 Km
Day 3
thu

31
Saharanpur
(SRE)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
2500 Km
Day 3
thu

32
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
16:30
16:54
Halt: 24 Min
2581 Km
Day 3
thu

33
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:25
18:35
Halt: 10 Min
2695 Km
Day 3
thu

34
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
2752 Km
Day 3
thu

35
Beas
(BEAS)
20:10
20:12
Halt: 2 Min
2788 Km
Day 3
thu

36
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
21:00
2830 Km
Day 3
thu

05933 NTSK ASR Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Tinsukia (NTSK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05933. At the top of the page, one can find the 05933 train route and the 05933 train time table. It departs from the source station New Tinsukia (NTSK) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 21:00 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2830 kilometre. 05933 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on New Tinsukia, Simaluguri Jn, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Chaparmukh Jn, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Jn, Khagaria Jn, Barauni Jn, Desari, Hajipur Jn, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Akbarpur, Faizabad Jn, Lucknow, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

05933 NTSK ASR Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05933 train time table, travelling by 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Tinsukia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The departure time of train 05933 from New Tinsukia is 09:00. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 103km.

2. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 05933 at Simaluguri Jn is 10:28. The departure time of train 05933 from Simaluguri Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 05933 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 103km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 54km.

3. Mariani Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 05933 at Mariani Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 05933 from Mariani Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 05933 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

4. Furkating Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 05933 at Furkating Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 05933 from Furkating Jn is 12:57. The total halt time of train 05933 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 107km.

5. Diphu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 05933 at Diphu is 14:36. The departure time of train 05933 from Diphu is 14:38. The total halt time of train 05933 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 32km.

6. Lumding Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 334 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 05933 at Lumding Jn is 15:18. The departure time of train 05933 from Lumding Jn is 15:23. The total halt time of train 05933 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 30km.

7. Lanka

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 05933 at Lanka is 15:48. The departure time of train 05933 from Lanka is 15:50. The total halt time of train 05933 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 15km.

8. Hojai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 379 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 05933 at Hojai is 16:05. The departure time of train 05933 from Hojai is 16:07. The total halt time of train 05933 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 44km.

9. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 05933 at Chaparmukh Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Chaparmukh Jn is 17:02. The total halt time of train 05933 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 44km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 92km.

10. Guwahati

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 515 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05933 at Guwahati is 19:33. The departure time of train 05933 from Guwahati is 19:53. The total halt time of train 05933 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 47km.

11. Rangiya Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 562 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05933 at Rangiya Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Rangiya Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 05933 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 47km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

12. New Bongaigaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 671 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05933 at New Bongaigaon is 23:20. The departure time of train 05933 from New Bongaigaon is 23:30. The total halt time of train 05933 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 110km.

13. New Alipurduar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 781 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05933 at New Alipurduar is 00:52. The departure time of train 05933 from New Alipurduar is 00:57. The total halt time of train 05933 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 110km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

14. New Cooch Behar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 800 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05933 at New Cooch Behar is 01:20. The departure time of train 05933 from New Cooch Behar is 01:25. The total halt time of train 05933 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

15. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 926 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05933 at New Jalpaiguri is 04:05. The departure time of train 05933 from New Jalpaiguri is 04:20. The total halt time of train 05933 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 201km.

16. Katihar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1127 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 05933 at Katihar Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Katihar Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 05933 at Katihar Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 201km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 123km.

17. Khagaria Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 05933 at Khagaria Jn is 11:11. The departure time of train 05933 from Khagaria Jn is 11:13. The total halt time of train 05933 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 56km.

18. Barauni Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1306 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05933 at Barauni Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 05933 from Barauni Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 05933 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 68km.

19. Desari

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1374 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 05933 at Desari is 13:42. The departure time of train 05933 from Desari is 13:44. The total halt time of train 05933 at Desari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 20km.

20. Hajipur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1394 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05933 at Hajipur Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Hajipur Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05933 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 59km.

21. Chhapra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05933 at Chhapra is 17:05. The departure time of train 05933 from Chhapra is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05933 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 65km.

22. Ballia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1518 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 05933 at Ballia is 18:37. The departure time of train 05933 from Ballia is 18:42. The total halt time of train 05933 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 65km.

23. Ghazipur City

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1583 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 05933 at Ghazipur City is 19:50. The departure time of train 05933 from Ghazipur City is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05933 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 65km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 75km.

24. Varanasi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1658 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 05933 at Varanasi is 22:20. The departure time of train 05933 from Varanasi is 22:35. The total halt time of train 05933 at Varanasi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 75km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 135km.

25. Akbarpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1793 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 05933 at Akbarpur is 00:45. The departure time of train 05933 from Akbarpur is 00:47. The total halt time of train 05933 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 135km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 61km.

26. Faizabad Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1854 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 05933 at Faizabad Jn is 02:08. The departure time of train 05933 from Faizabad Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 05933 at Faizabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 128km.

27. Lucknow

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 1982 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05933 at Lucknow is 06:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Lucknow is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05933 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 128km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 164km.

28. Shahjehanpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2146 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 05933 at Shahjehanpur is 08:32. The departure time of train 05933 from Shahjehanpur is 08:34. The total halt time of train 05933 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 164km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

29. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2217 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 05933 at Bareilly(nr) is 09:29. The departure time of train 05933 from Bareilly(nr) is 09:32. The total halt time of train 05933 at Bareilly(nr) is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

30. Moradabad

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2307 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05933 at Moradabad is 11:02. The departure time of train 05933 from Moradabad is 11:10. The total halt time of train 05933 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 193km.

31. Saharanpur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2500 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 05933 at Saharanpur is 15:00. The departure time of train 05933 from Saharanpur is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05933 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 193km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

32. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2581 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 05933 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 05933 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:54. The total halt time of train 05933 at Ambala Cant Jn is 24 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

33. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2695 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 05933 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 05933 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 05933 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 57km.

34. Jalandhar City

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2752 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 05933 at Jalandhar City is 19:35. The departure time of train 05933 from Jalandhar City is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05933 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

35. Beas

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2788 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 05933 at Beas is 20:10. The departure time of train 05933 from Beas is 20:12. The total halt time of train 05933 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

36. Amritsar Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special at a distance of 2830 Km from the source station New Tinsukia. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 05933 at Amritsar Jn is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away.

05933 NTSK ASR Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special?

Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where NTSK ASR Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05933 NTSK ASR Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NTSK ASR Express Special?

Train number of NTSK ASR Express Special is 05933. You can check entire NTSK ASR Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05933 train schedule NTSK ASR Express Special train time table NTSK ASR Express Special ka time table NTSK ASR Express Special kitne baje hai NTSK ASR Express Special ka number05933 train time table