05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolkatta Terminal Dibrugarh   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
11:57
12:02
Halt: 5 Min
208 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
14:40
14:55
Halt: 15 Min
330 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Kishanganj
(KNE)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 1
tue

7
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
19:10
19:30
Halt: 20 Min
562 Km
Day 1
tue

8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
688 Km
Day 1
tue

9
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
00:55
01:05
Halt: 10 Min
814 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
923 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:55
05:10
Halt: 15 Min
970 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Jagi Road
(JID)
06:04
06:06
Halt: 2 Min
1028 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
1062 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Hojai
(HJI)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
1106 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
09:05
09:20
Halt: 15 Min
1151 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Diphu
(DPU)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
1183 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Dimapur
(DMV)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
1220 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
1290 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
13:30
13:32
Halt: 2 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1382 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
1460 Km
Day 2
wed

22
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
16:30
16:40
Halt: 10 Min
1485 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
18:00
1526 Km
Day 2
wed

05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05941. At the top of the page, one can find the 05941 train route and the 05941 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 18:00 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1526 kilometre. 05941 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Jn, Hojai, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating Jn, Mariani Jn, Simaluguri Jn, Naharkatiya, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh.

05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp Stops

If we closely look at the 05941 train time table, travelling by 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 05941 from Kolkatta Terminal is 07:40. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 97km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 05941 at Barddhaman is 09:30. The departure time of train 05941 from Barddhaman is 09:32. The total halt time of train 05941 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 97km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 51km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 05941 at Bolpur S Niktn is 10:28. The departure time of train 05941 from Bolpur S Niktn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 05941 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05941 at Rampur Hat is 11:57. The departure time of train 05941 from Rampur Hat is 12:02. The total halt time of train 05941 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 122km.

5. Malda Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05941 at Malda Town is 14:40. The departure time of train 05941 from Malda Town is 14:55. The total halt time of train 05941 at Malda Town is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 122km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 145km.

6. Kishanganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05941 at Kishanganj is 17:12. The departure time of train 05941 from Kishanganj is 17:14. The total halt time of train 05941 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 145km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

7. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05941 at New Jalpaiguri is 19:10. The departure time of train 05941 from New Jalpaiguri is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05941 at New Jalpaiguri is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

8. New Cooch Behar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05941 at New Cooch Behar is 22:05. The departure time of train 05941 from New Cooch Behar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 05941 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 126km.

9. New Bongaigaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 814 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05941 at New Bongaigaon is 00:55. The departure time of train 05941 from New Bongaigaon is 01:05. The total halt time of train 05941 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 109km.

10. Rangiya Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 923 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05941 at Rangiya Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 05941 from Rangiya Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 05941 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 47km.

11. Guwahati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05941 at Guwahati is 04:55. The departure time of train 05941 from Guwahati is 05:10. The total halt time of train 05941 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 58km.

12. Jagi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1028 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 05941 at Jagi Road is 06:04. The departure time of train 05941 from Jagi Road is 06:06. The total halt time of train 05941 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 58km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1062 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 05941 at Chaparmukh Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 05941 from Chaparmukh Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 05941 at Chaparmukh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 44km.

14. Hojai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1106 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 05941 at Hojai is 07:45. The departure time of train 05941 from Hojai is 07:47. The total halt time of train 05941 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 45km.

15. Lumding Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1151 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 05941 at Lumding Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 05941 from Lumding Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05941 at Lumding Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 45km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 32km.

16. Diphu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1183 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 05941 at Diphu is 09:51. The departure time of train 05941 from Diphu is 09:53. The total halt time of train 05941 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 37km.

17. Dimapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1220 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 05941 at Dimapur is 10:30. The departure time of train 05941 from Dimapur is 10:40. The total halt time of train 05941 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 37km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 70km.

18. Furkating Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1290 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 05941 at Furkating Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 05941 from Furkating Jn is 12:32. The total halt time of train 05941 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 38km.

19. Mariani Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 05941 at Mariani Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 05941 from Mariani Jn is 13:32. The total halt time of train 05941 at Mariani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 54km.

20. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1382 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 05941 at Simaluguri Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 05941 from Simaluguri Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 05941 at Simaluguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 78km.

21. Naharkatiya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1460 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 05941 at Naharkatiya is 15:46. The departure time of train 05941 from Naharkatiya is 15:48. The total halt time of train 05941 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 25km.

22. New Tinsukia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1485 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 05941 at New Tinsukia is 16:30. The departure time of train 05941 from New Tinsukia is 16:40. The total halt time of train 05941 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 41km.

23. Dibrugarh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp at a distance of 1526 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 05941 at Dibrugarh is 18:00. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 41km away.

05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp?

Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction, Guwahati, Chaparmukh Junction, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Simaluguri Junction, New Tinsukia are major halts where Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05941 Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp?

Train number of Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp is 05941. You can check entire Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05941 train schedule Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp train time table Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp ka time table Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp kitne baje hai Kolkata Dibrugarh Wkly Sp ka number05941 train time table